Sold2022Hunt Scene W/C Illustration, poss. Caspar ScheurenContinental school watercolor and pencil landscape painting depicting a hunting scene with hounds and figures. The image is surrounded by an elaborate inner border with fruit, putti, and classical porSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOSEPH RAPHAEL, AMERICAN (1869 - 1950)Watercolor over pencil landscape. Signed lower left. Dimensions: (Mat) H 16" x W 20" (Sight) H 9.75" x W 13.75" Condition: Some toning. Water stain lower left corner.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gerhard Sipmann, Watercolor And Color Pencil Landscape Painting In Round Tondo DesignAntique 1830s German Art Sketch Drawing On Paper By Gerhard Sipmann, Watercolor And Color Pencil Landscape Painting In Round Tondo DesignANTIQUE 19TH C GERMAN PAINTING BY GERHARD SIPMANN. Watercolor aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Watercolor Colored Pencil Winter LandscapeWatercolor & Colored Pencil Winter Landscape, left inscription reads For Jan and John with many Thanks Millbrook Jan., right inscription reads Jbt 81, subject shows winter meadow & hills against greySee Sold Price
Sold2024Grace Borgenicht, mixed media on paper, c. 1957Grace Borgenicht, mixed media on paper, c. 1957, Grace Borgenicht (American, 1915-2001), Forest Landscape, watercolor, pencil shavings, signed lower left, matted and framed under glass, 18"h x 23"w (sSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH STELLA (1877 - 1946, AMERICAN) Untitled, (Tropical Landscape).JOSEPH STELLA (1877 - 1946, AMERICAN) Untitled, (Tropical Landscape). Pencil and watercolor on paper. 229x260 mm; 9x10 inches. Provenance: Rabin & Krueger Gallery, Newark NJ; Gary Snyder Fine Art, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2016*RIGLING, E.(20th C. American) Primitive style landscape, framed watercolor, pencil and gouache on paper board, possibly sketch for larger painting, signed and dated 1961 lower right, approximate image size 14" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022GENE KLOSS (NM/CA, 1903-1966)Southwestern Mountain Landscape of Buttes, watercolor, pencil signed lower right, in white painted frame, matted and glazed, OS: 19" x 25", SS: 9 1/4" x 16", edge toned.See Sold Price
Sold2021ABRAHAM WALKOWITZ (1878-1965) Abstract CompositionABRAHAM WALKOWITZ (1878-1965) Abstract Composition (Landscape). Watercolor and pencil on cream wove paper. 415x480 mm; 16½x18¾ inches. Signed in ink and dated in pencil, lower right recto. 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Everett Shinn Watercolor, Southern LandscapeEverett Shinn (New York/Pennsylvania, 1876-1953) watercolor and pencil on paper, Southern landscape titled at lower edge in pencil, Memory sketch from a train to Florida (note label en verso states thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Milford Zornes Watercolor - "Country Road" - 1991**Originally Listed At $125** Milford Zornes (American, 1908-2008), "Country Road" watercolor on illustration board, 1991 CE. A serene landscape created in watercolor, pencil, and ink on illustrationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Gerrit Neven Landscape Watercolor PaintingFramed Gerrit Neven (Dutch, 1898-1959) Landscape Watercolor Painting, Pencil Signed 1981. Paper measures 13 inches x 19.25 inches. Framed & matted 20.25 inches x 26.25 inches x 1 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2017*TODTLEBEN, RICHARD(20th C. American) Landscape, framed pencil and watercolor on paper board, signed and dated 1942 lower left, approximate work size 9" x 11 3/4", frame 14" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2021Loscutoff, Landscape, WatercolorLynn Loscutoff (American, 20th Century), landscape, watercolor and pencil on paper, signed in pencil lower right; 16" x 26" (view), 24 1/2" x 35" (frame). Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIUM (PENCIL,AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIUM (PENCIL, WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE), LANDSCAPE, SIGNED AND DATED ALICE WOOD. SIGHT 10 1/2 X 16 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 1/2 X 24 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Victorian Art 19th Cent. Mixed Lot of 3. BritishWatercolours, Pencil and Pen and Ink. Landscape, Study of Houses and a Study of a Pig Sculpture. Paper Size: Up to 15 x 11 inch (38 x 28cm) Good Condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Bauret Allard, (French, b. 1936)Claude Bauret Allard (French, b. 1936) "Untitled Landscape", 1986 watercolor and pencil on Fabriano paper signed and dated lower left. Float mounted, glazed and framed. 48" x 31", framed 50" x 34" ProSee Sold Price
Sold2015Aime Barraud (1902-1954) Watercolor & GouacheOriginal watercolor with pencil and gouache highlights, pastoral landscape with castle and deer, by Aime Aurele Barraud (Swiss,1902-1954). Signed lower right. 10 1/2 x 8 inches. Very good condition. USee Sold Price
Sold2015Boris Solotareff (Russian, 1889-1966)Drawing of men beside river. Watercolor and pencil on paper, early 20th century. Signed (LL). Frame size 18.5 x 15 inches, sight size 8.5 x 12 inches. Matted and framed. Notice to bidders: Condition rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Victor Law (1868-1941)Desert road landscape, 1941 Watercolor and pencil on paper Signed and dated lower left: H. V. Law Sight: 10.25" H x 13.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Valentine Dureau (American/New Orleans)George Valentine Dureau (American/New Orleans, 1930-2014) , "Landscape", watercolor on paper, pencil-signed lower center, 30 in. x 40 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Christopher Murphy Watercolor, Low Country ViewChristopher Patrick Hussey Murphy (Georgia, 1869-1939) "Low Country Landscape"- 1920-1930 Watercolor and Pencil on illustration board Label on verso for Telfair Academy of Arts and Sciences Inc. ChrisSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Watercolor Home Within Fence Landscape Alva Signed$5
BonhamsSMITH (DODIE) Autograph manuscript addressed to Ambrose Heal ('To my Master, he having desired m...£800
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKliemann, Carl-Heinz Erstes Grün. 1987. Tusche, Aquarelle und Bleistift auf Bütten. 31,5 x€500
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncChaim Gross, New England Street Scene Hand-Signed & Numbered$120(2 bids)