Sold2021Wendy Maruyama (b. 1952) A Lesson in Excess from LouieWendy Maruyama (b. 1952) A Lesson in Excess from Louie XIV, 1992 cast bronze, polychromed mahogany signed 'Wendy Maruyama 1992' H 34 x W 70 x D 20 inches Provenance: Peter Joseph Gallery, New York, NYSee Sold Price
SoldWENDY MARUYAMA (B. 1952) Small Table, 1988WENDY MARUYAMA (B. 1952) Small Table, 1988 signed and dated 'Maruyama 1988' (on the underside) painted wood 20 1/2 x 23 1/2 x 17 1/2 in. 52.1 x 59.7 x 44.5 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Agnes Bourne GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wendy Maruyama ( American b.1952) Wall Hanging CabinetWendy Maruyama (American b.1952) Titled: Gilt SoulCreated: December 1991A fine hardwood constructed wall hanging cabinet.Dimensions: 42"height, 11 1/2" depth, 24" widthProvenance: A Manhattan, NY EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wendy Vaughan (B 1952) USA, Oil/BoardWendy Vaughan (B 1952) USA, Oil/Board. Signed in lower right. Titled "Dewbright Morning". 2005. Oil on board painting showing a pair of bunnies. Various colored tulips in the background. Overall Size:See Sold Price
Sold2016VASILY KAFANOV (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN B. 1952)VASILY KAFANOV (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN B. 1952) Squash, 1992 mixed media on canvas 127.7 x 178 cm (50 1/4 x 70 in.) signed and dated lower right; Ergane Gallery label on verso PROVENANCEAcquired by the presSee Sold Price
Sold2019Doug Wylie (American, b. 1952)Doug Wylie (American, b. 1952) "Turtle", 1992 patinated bronze incised signature, dated and edition number "33/200" under front right leg, mounted on a black marble base. h. 8-1/4", w. 11"See Sold Price
Sold2021DIEUSEUL PAUL (B.1952)SAINT-SOLEIL SCHOOL PAINTINGFramed acrylic on canvas painting, Haitian Portrait, signed lower right Dieuseul Paul (Damiens, Haiti, b.1952), dated 1992, sight: approx 9.5"h, 7.5"w, overall: approx 19.75"h, 17.75"w, 3lbs **Note: DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jody Mussoff (American, b. 1952) Woman in Brown , 1992Jody Mussoff (American, b. 1952) Woman in Brown , 1992 mixed media on paper 58 x 28 inches. Provenance: Property from the Collection of Judith and Howard Tullman, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2016VALERY KONEVIN OIL ON CANVAS 1992VALERY KONEVIN (USSR, B. 1952), OIL ON CANVAS, 1992, H 27", W 39", "THE LOVERS':Abstract. Signed at lower right and also on verso. Valery Konevin was born 16 July 1952 in Leningrad. He had a science cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Carlson Blown and Enameled Glass Sculpture, "Adonis/Aphrodite"Robert Carlson (American, b.1952) "Adonis/Aphrodite," 1992, hand blown, applied and enameled glass, incised signature to the base, dated 1992. Provenance: Francine and Benson Pilloff CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tobi Kahn Acrylic, "Variation on Seyall"Tobi Kahn (American, b.1952) "Variation on Seyall," 1992, acrylic on wood panel, signed, titled and dated verso. Dimensions: 18 x 24 in. Condition: Very good with no damage or restoration.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Terry, "Come as Little Children", 1992Jack Terry (Texas, b. 1952), "Come as Little Children", 1992, oil on canvas sight: 30 x 44 in., frame: 40 x 51 in. Provenance: Property from a Kerrville, Texas estate collection Jack TerrySee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN NEWMAN (American b. 1952) A SCULPTURE, "Spin Off,"JOHN NEWMAN (American b. 1952) A SCULPTURE, "Spin Off," 1992, rope, wood, paper and metal foil, signed and dated on interior, special edition 6/8. Height: 10" Width: 55" Depth: 29" Provenance: PersonaSee Sold Price
Sold2018June Leaf, (American, b. 1929), Woman with the IronJune Leaf (American, b. 1929) Woman with the Iron Hair, 1992 handforged iron and steel rods 9 x 2 1/2 x 2 1/2 inches. Estimate $500-700 Provenance: Edward Thorp Gallery. New York. Acquired fSee Sold Price
Sold202267140: Flora C. Mace (American, b. 1949) & Joey KirkpatFlora C. Mace (American, b. 1949) & Joey Kirkpatrick (American, b. 1952) Peach Goblet, 1992 Blown glass 8-1/4 x 2-1/2 inches &lpaSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Newman "Spin Off" Mixed Media Sculpture 1992John Newman (American, b. 1952). Mixed media sculpture titled "Spin Off," 1992. Rope, wood, paper, and foil. Signed, dated, and numbered 4/8 along the interior; additionally inscribed with a copyrightSee Sold Price
Sold2024LONNIE HOLLEY, FOLK ART PORTRAIT W/ GRAY HAIR O/PLonnie B. Holley (American / Alabama b. 1950). Untitled - Abstract Portrait with Gray Hair - 1992, oil on paper board, ink signed and dated to LR. Framed. Approximate dimensions: paper h. 36.5", w. 25See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN D. WOOLF (B. 1952) MANIPULATED PHOTOGRAPHAphrodite Wringing Out Her Hair. Film positive over gold leaf plate. 1990. 4/5. Signed verso and numbered on label. Dimensions: (Frame) H 16" x W 14.5", (Plate) H 8.25" x W 6.75" Condition: Some straySee Sold Price
Sold2020Bill Jonas (American/New Orleans, b. 1952)Bill Jonas (American/New Orleans, b. 1952) , "Running", 1990, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, signed and titled on backing, 14 1/4 in. x 22 in., framed Provenance: Collection of Wendy and theSee Sold Price
Sold2019VALERY KONEVIN (USSR/AMERICAN, B. 1952)Oil on canvas, Signed "Konevin" and titled "The Cake 1992" verso and signed and dated lower right on the front. Dimensions: (Frame) H 22.25" x W 24.5" Condition: Some crackling to the paint. 61See Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Everhart, Why I like big hair, Lithograph, Signed/No.Tom Everhart (b. 1952, USA) - the protege of famed "Peanuts" creator, Charles M. Schulz (1922-2000.) As the only artist in the world granted the rights to draw the "Peanuts" characters in his own workSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nantucket Painting by Frank CorsoOil on panel in gold leaf frame, signed,F.P Corso, l.r. Title and date written on back, Creeks 1992, Overall, 15.5” H x 19” W, window, 9” H x 12.5” W Frank Corso, b.1952 Frank Corso is an inveSee Sold Price
Sold2018KAFANOV, Vasily. Oil on Canvas. "Blue Night1992. Signed and dated lower right; further signed and titled verso. Vasily Kafanov (Russian, b. 1952). From a Queens, NY home. - Dimensions: 24" high x 30" wide.See Sold Price
Oct 12Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHKÄTHE KRUSE anniversary doll, Evy, slim grandchild, with to the side looking eyes, produced€1,400
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsTORMA, Anna (Hungarian-Canadian, b. 1952). Anatomical Crazy...$500
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsTORMA, Anna (Hungarian-Canadian, b. 1952). Untitled Anatomy...$300
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAnatoly Ivanovich Sivkov (Russian, b. 1952), Figures on a Bridge in Saint Petersburg$450