Sold2019Wilhelm I (1861-1888), 20 Mark 1883 A (Berlin), GoldJ. 246A. KM 505. XF+ GERMANY - PRUSSIASee Sold Price
Sold2022Goldmünze. 20 Mark "Wilhelm I." Preussen. 1888. Sehr schön - vorzüglich.Circa 22 mm im Durchmesser. Eingeschweißt. English Title: Gold coin. 20 Mark "Wilhelm I." Preussen. 1888. Very fine - extremely fine. English Description: Approx. 22 mm in diameter. Welded in.See Sold Price
Sold20221902 F Germany State Silver 5 Mark CoinKingdom of Prussia under Germany as German State Wilhelm I Emperor 2 January 1861 9 March 1888 / 1876 A Silver 2 Mark 27mm (10.95 grams) 0.900 Silver 0.3215 oz. ASWSee Sold Price
Sold2017(6) GOLD PIECES MADE INTO JEWELRYIncluding: bezel (probably silver) set 1888 20 mark gold piece, Victoria Regina 1900 (earring), and (4) lower denominations all drilled.See Sold Price
Sold20231914 Kingdom of Prussia Wilhelm II 20 Marks GoldYear: 1914 Origin: Kingdom of Prussia (German States) Denomination: 20 Marks Fineness: .9000 Metal Content: AGW: 0.2304 ozt. Notes: Steve Ivy Numismatic Auctions. The Thomas L. Moore Sale Lot 2371; DSee Sold Price
Sold2021AU 1888-A GERMAN/PRUSSIAN 20 MARK GOLD COIN - FRIEDRICHAU 1888-A GERMAN/PRUSSIAN 20 MARK GOLD COIN - FRIEDRICH III. IN EXCEPTIONAL OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION. A GREAT FIND AND AN EXCELLENT ADDITION TO YOUR VOLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2021XF 1906-A GERMAN 20 MARK GOLD COIN - WILHELM IIXF 1906-A GERMAN 20 MARK GOLD COIN - WILHELM II. THIS IS IN XF CONDITION. PLEASE VIEW ALL DETAILED PICTURES. A GREAT FIND AND AN EXCELLENT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION.See Sold Price
20231884 German Gold 20 Mark Wilhelm Deutscher KaiserNice 1884 German Gold 20 with Mark Wilhelm Deutscher Kaiser.See Sold Price
Sold20231884 German Gold 20 Mark Wilhelm Deutscher KaiserNice?1884 German Gold 20 with Mark Wilhelm Deutscher Kaiser. Great piece.See Sold Price
Sold20201888 Gold 10 & 20 Mark coins German/Prussian1888 Gold 10 & 20 Mark coins German/PrussianSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHKaiserin Augusta Viktoria – a gold presentation watch by Johann Hartmann of Berlin€6,200
24 hrs LeftTaylor & HarrisVenetian Italy Mosaic Plaque Jesus Christ Crown of Thorns Gold Tesserae c 1900$1,500