Sold2022WILHELM SCHREUER ANKUNFT DES REITERSWILHELM SCHREUER 1866 Wesel - 1933 Duesseldorf Arrival of the rider Oil on cardboard. Visible size 39 x 50 cm (F. 51 x 61 cm). Monogrammed lower right. Part. abraded. Framed behind glass (unopened). PSee Sold Price
Sold2019WILHELM SCHREUER 1866 Wesel - 1933 Duesseldorf SundayWILHELM SCHREUER 1866 Wesel - 1933 Duesseldorf Sunday getaway Mixed media on paper on cardboard. 70 x 90 cm (F. 86 x 108 cm). Monogrammed lower right 'WS'. Age-appropriate condition. Framed behind glaSee Sold Price
Sold2019WILHELM SCHREUER 1866 Wesel - 1933 DuesseldorfWILHELM SCHREUER 1866 Wesel - 1933 Duesseldorf Horseback riding at 'Hofgarten' Duesseldorf Mixed media on firm paper. 56.5 x 45 cm (F. 65 x 54 cm). Monogrammed and dated lower right 'WS 8.04 (?)'. MinSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILHELM SCHREUER SZENE IM GEHOEFWILHELM SCHREUER 1866 Wesel - 1933 Duesseldorf Scene in a farmyard Oil on paper, marouflaged on canvas. 54 x 77 cm (F. 91 x 114 cm). Monogrammed. Framed behind glass. WILHELM SCHREUER 1866 Wesel - 193See Sold Price
Sold2023Schreuer, Wilhelm: Junge FrauenWilhelm Schreuer 1866 Wesel - 1933 Duesseldorf Young women Oil on paper over cardboard; H 33.5 cm, W 24.5 cm; monogrammed lower left ''WS''See Sold Price
Sold2023A Luba Christian Votive FigureChristliche Votivfigur Luba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 56 cm. Die Ankunft des Christentums ab Ende des 15. Jahrhunderts in Kongo veränderte die traditionellen GlaubensvorstellunSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Luba Christian Votive FigureChristliche Votivfigur Luba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 30,5 cm. Die Ankunft des Christentums ab Ende des 15. Jahrhunderts in Kongo veränderte die traditionellen GlaubensvorstellSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arnold HM, Texas - Post, Reiter auf Pferd mit Planwagen, zweiter Mann schiesst auf VerfolgerArnold HM, Texas - Post, Reiter auf Pferd mit Planwagen, zweiter Mann schiesst auf Verfolger, 40 cm, Federwerk im Planwagen fur Fahrt gepruft, Bewegung des Pferdes, des Reiters und des Schutzen hintenSee Sold Price
Sold2017HEYDE pewter figure, Kronprinz Friedrich Wilhelm,HEYDE pewter figure, Kronprinz Friedrich Wilhelm, rider, plastic, around 1900, height: 7.5 cm, in original box German Description HEYDE innfigur, Kronprinz Friedrich Wilhelm, Reiter, plastisch, um 190See Sold Price
Sold2022Gold-Taschenuhr, Ulysse Nardin, um 1900750 Gelbgold. Gehäuse Nr. 351751, 49 mm. Kronenaufzug. Gehäuseboden aussen mit Huguenin-Prägung des Wilhelm Tell "Du kennst den Schützen". Weisses Email-Zifferblatt mit schwarzen und blaueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto von Faber du Faur(1828 Ludwigsburg - 1901 München) Araber reiten durch eine Furt Impressionistisches Orientbild des auf Reiter und Schlachten spezialisierten Malers. Faur lernte bei Studienaufenthalten in PSee Sold Price
Sold2021La Rue: Henri Rousseau (after)Title: La Rue Artist: Henri Rousseau (after) Date/Period: 1962 Materials: paper Dimension: 11' x 15" Additional Information: Lithograph in color from DLM133/134 Des Blaue Reiter Published by Maeght ReSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heinrich Frauberger, Die Kunstsammlung des Herrn Wilhelm Peter Metzler, 1897Heinrich Frauberger, Die Kunstsammlung des Herrn Wilhelm Peter Metzler (The art collection of Wilhelm Peter Metzler) in Frankfurt am Main. Published Frankfurt Verlag Von Joseph Baer & Co. 1897. ChromoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Frauberger, Die Kunstsammlung des Herrn Wilhelm Peter Metzler, 1897Heinrich Frauberger, Die Kunstsammlung des Herrn Wilhelm Peter Metzler (The art collection of Wilhelm Peter Metzler) in Frankfurt am Main. Published Frankfurt Verlag Von Joseph Baer & Co. 1897. ChromoSee Sold Price
Sold2022[LEIBNIZ (Gottfried Wilhelm)]. De la tolérance des religions. Lettres de M. Leibniz et réHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022(RHINE RIVER.) Friedrich Wilhelm Delkeskamp, after. Panorama des Rheins und Seiner Nächsten(RHINE RIVER.) Friedrich Wilhelm Delkeskamp, after. Panorama des Rheins und Seiner Nächsten Umgebungen von Mainz bis Cöln. Folding etched panorama of the Rhine River between the German townsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maler des 19. Jh.: Attackierende Reiter19th century painter Attacking riders Oil on wood; 20.5 x 24 cm; dam.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm RAAB (1907 - 1989). Skizzenbücher des Künstlers.Sehr umfangreiches Konvolut von Skizzenbüchern. Zeichnungen / Studien. Bleistift, Kugelschreiber, Aquarell, Tusche. Teils signiert und datiert. Ungezählt. English Title: Wilhelm RAAB (1907See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Pinder, Die deutsche Plastik des Vierzehnten Jahrhunderts, 1925Wilhelm Pinder, Die deutsche Plastik des Vierzehnten Jahrhunderts. 104 plates, unpaginated. Published Munich, Kurt Wolff, 1925. Velum covers, gilt panels, black title on spine. 6.5lb phb934 Approx. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emperor Wilhelm II and Auguste Viktoria - two portraits, circa 1900Emperor Wilhelm II and Auguste Viktoria - two portraits, circa 1900Foto nach dem Portrait des Hoffotografen Bieber 1894, Wilhelm II. in schwarzem Kürass mit Ordensschmuck, darunter seine faksimilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wilhelm Henle (1809 - 1882) - Set of 4 Anatomical Prints - Human Anatomy - Head - Eyes - NeckThis lithographs is from Wilhelm Henle's work "Topographische Anatomie des Menschen in Abbildung und Beschreibung", published in Berlin by A. Hirschwald in 1879. This work stands as a seminal text inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wilhelm, Gottfried Tobias. Unterhaltungen aus derWilhelm, Gottfried Tobias. Unterhaltungen aus der Naturgeschichte, des Pflanzenreichs. Octavo, two volumes (of ten), engraved vignette titles, handcoloured engraved plates, one volume in early boards,See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Wilhelm Keller-Reutlingen(1854 Reutlingen - 1920 München) Junge Magd mit Entenschar vor einem Bauernhaus im Abendlicht Stiltypisches Bauernhaus-Motiv des Künstlers, dessen Darstellung durch intensive, frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wilhelm II. Sammlung von 6 Bestallungsurkunden mit eigenhändiger Unterschrift des deutschenWilhelm II.Sammlung von 6 Bestallungsurkunden mit eigenhändiger Unterschrift des deutschen Kaisers und Königs für den Regierungsrat Hermann von Seefeld in Berlin. Berlin u. Potsdam, 190See Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure showing "Europe on the Bull", Adolph Amberg, 1909 (design), KPM, 20th century€480
1 day LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENBiedermeier-Innenbildtasse "Werdersche Kirche in Berlin"€2,400
1 day LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENBiedermeier-Innenbildtasse "Schloss Pfaueninsel bei Berlin"€2,400
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHHeinz Heinrichs (1886 - 1957) - Kaiser Wilhelm II in the uniform of the Gardes du Corps€1,000
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHKaiser Wilhelm II - a plate, teapot and cream jug from the on-board service of the imperial yacht€680(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA German portrait of August Wilhelm of Prussia with the Order of the Black Eagle, 1st half of the€800
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA German flintlock shotgun by Johann Wilhelm Bongarde in Düsseldorf, ca. 1760€1,200
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHInfantry Regiment "Graf Barfuß" (4th Westphalian) No. 17 - an officer's gift, dated 1893€1,500
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHReinhold Poss (1897 - 1933) - a collection of pilot's trophies, 1929 - 1932€2,000
1 day LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENAnsichtenteller "Kaiser-Wilhelm-Palais" aus der KPM-Berlin€2,400
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA cased honour badge from the Technische Nothilfe (TeNo) with the year "1921"€600