Sold2020Ford Crull, drawing, 1991Ford Crull, drawing, 1991, Ford Crull (American, b. 1952), Untitled, color pencil on paper, in the style of Jean-Michel Basquiat, pencil signed and dated lower right, matted and framed under glass, 14See Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGE CONDO - UNTITLED - 2006 - PENCIL DRAWING ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OFPencil on paper drawing in the manner/style of George Condo. Our definition of “In the manner/style of”: The auction house believes that the work is done in the manner or style of the nameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Work on paper, James Budd DixonJames Budd Dixon (American, 1900-1967), Untitled, circa 1958, pencil on paper, initialed lower right, gallery label (John Natsoulas Gallery, Davis, CA) affixed verso, sight: 8.25"h x 11"w, overall (wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joe Brainard (1942-1994), pen ink pencil paper,Joe Brainard (1942-1994), pen ink pencil paper, untitled snake, signed lower left: Brainard 71. 7 1/4" x 5" Provenance: Estate of Kenneth Jay Lane*IMPORTANT NOTE: No credit card payments will be accepSee Sold Price
Sold2020Egon Schiele - Untitled•Artist: Egon Schiele •Title: Untitled •Dimensions: 18x12 Inches •Medium: Pencil On Paper •Condition: Excellent “In the style of” "In the style of" works are works by an unknown creatorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nick Payne (b. 1984): I Think This Will Help; and UntitledNick Payne (b. 1984): I Think This Will Help; and Untitled Two colored pencil on paper, 2012 and 2013, both signed 'N. Payne' and dated on the reverse. 8 1/4 x 11 1/2 in. (sheet), 11 x 8 3/8 in. (sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry James Soulen, UntitledHenry James Soulen Untitled gouache on paper board 13.5 h x 11 w in (34 x 28 cm) This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2019James Axelrod, (American, 20th century), UntitledJames Axelrod (American, 20th century) Untitled (Chicago River), 1963 watercolor and pencil on paper signed and dated (lower left) 26 3/4 x 40 inches. Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2023Will Barnet (1911 - 2012)Will Barnet (1911 - 2012) untitled dated 1978 depicting Ariadne leaning against branch with black birds gouache and pencil on paper signed and dated bottom center Will Barnet 1978 image size: 17 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Will Barnet (1911 - 2012)Will Barnet (1911 - 2012) untitled, circle depicting a girl sitting on a tree branch with black birds dated 1978 gouache and pencil on paper unsigned image size: 17 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches, frame size: 26See Sold Price
Sold2024Eugenia Sumiye Okoshi, UntitledEugenia Sumiye Okoshi Untitled ink and colored pencil on paper sight: 21.75 h x 16.75 w in (55 x 43 cm) Signed to lower right 'Eugenia Okoshi'. This work will ship from LambertviSee Sold Price
Sold2020Egon Schiele - Untitled•Artist: Egon Schiele•Title: Untitled•Dimensions: 17x11 1/2 Inches•Medium: Pencil On Paper•Condition: Excellent“In the style of”"In the style of" works are works by an unknown creator whSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hilla Rebay, UntitledHilla Rebay Untitled colored pencil and watercolor on paper 9 h x 12 w in (23 x 30 cm) Estate stamp to verso. Provenance: Estate of the artist | Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bruno Gambone, UntitledBruno Gambone Untitled 1965gouache and pencil on paper 11.75 h x 9 w in (30 x 23 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Bruno Gambone 65'. This work will ship from Chicago, ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Burgoyne Diller, UntitledBurgoyne Diller Untitled 1961graphite and colored pencil on paper 9.375 h x 8.75 w in (24 x 22 cm) Signed and dated to lower right edge 'd 61'. This work will ship from LamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neil Williams, Untitled (#41)Neil Williams Untitled (#41) c. 1965colored pencil on paper 17.5 h × 22 w in (44 × 56 cm) Signed to lower right corner 'NW'. Numbered to verso '41'. This work wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neil Williams, Untitled (#42)Neil Williams Untitled (#42) c. 1965colored pencil on paper 17.5 h × 22 w in (44 × 56 cm) Signed to lower right corner 'NW'. This work will ship from Wright inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neil Williams, Untitled (#27)Neil Williams Untitled (#27) c. 1965colored pencil on paper 17.5 h × 22 w in (44 × 56 cm) This work will ship from Wright in Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2024Todd James, attribution, Untitled (Police Lips)Todd James, attribution Untitled (Police Lips) ink on paper 17 h x 14 w in (43 x 36 cm) This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2022James Havard - UntitledArtist: James Havard Title: Pyramid Year: 1969 Dimensions: 19 1/2 in. by 18in. Medium: Acrylic on Paper Signature Details: Signed in pencil by HavarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aurel Schmidt, Untitled (from the Fruits series)Aurel Schmidt Untitled (from the Fruits series) 2013colored pencil on paper 34.5 h × 20.25 w in (88 × 51 cm) This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2024James Castle, Untitled (Blue Figure)James Castle Untitled (Blue Figure) colored pulp on found paper 4.75 h x 5.125 w in (12 x 13 cm) Provenance: Fleisher Ollman Gallery, Philadelphia | Private Collection <See Sold Price
55 mins LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JAMES ABBOTT MCNEILL WHISTLER (American 1834-1903) A PRINT, "Dordrecht," 1884$4,000
8 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumJack Tworkov, Untitled (3-20-74), Colored pencil on paper$3,300(4 bids)