Sold2023William Hawkins. Broad and High (Broad and Third).William Hawkins. Broad and High (Broad and Third). c. 1982. Signed. Enamel on rough found plywood. Excellent condition. Frame is 45" w x 38" h. Broad and High is derived from an 8 x 10 glossy black anSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Hawkins. Statue Of Liberty.William Hawkins (1895-1990). Statue Of Liberty. c. 1980-1992. Signed. Paint on found wooden cabinet door. Excellent condition. 14.5" x 22" h. Provenance: Mary F. Merrill, African American self-taughtSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Hawkins. Ohio State Capital Bord-High Stathouse Yard.William Hawkins. Ohio State Capital Bord-High Stathouse Yard Year 1961 Ever. Dec. Signed and titled. Enamel of found Masonite. Original nail holes from hanging, wear on bottom edges, otherwise excelleSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Hawkins. Night Cafe at ArlesWilliam Hawkins. Night Cafe at Arlesc. 1989. Signed. Sign painter's enamel on found Masonite. Excellent condition. Image is inspired by Van Gogh's Night Cafe at Arles. 32" w x 26.5" h. Provenance: GarSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Hawkins. Indian With Bow & ArrowWilliam Hawkins. Indian With Bow and Arrow. Signed. Graphite on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 17" w x 14" h. Frame is 23" w x 20" h. Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2021William Hawkins. Building No 3 Roundhouse.William Hawkins (1895-1990). Building No 3 Roundhouse. 1987. Signed and dated. Graphite on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 14"w x 11"h. Frame is 17"w x 14"h. Est. $600-900. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2018William Hawkins. Snake Wrestler.William Hawkins. Snake Wrestler. 1987. Signed. Interpretation of Paul Manship's sculpture, “Hercules Killing Serpent." Graphite on paper. Excellent condition. Great condition. Image is 14" w x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021William Hawkins. Rhino.William Hawkins (1895-1990). Rhino. Signed. Not dated. Pencil and marker on found paper. Creases and tears on edges, otherwise good condition. Image is 11"w x 8.5"h. Frame is 15"w x 12"h. Est. $600-90See Sold Price
Sold2018William Hawkins. Horse.William Hawkins. Horse. c. 1987. Signed. Graphite on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 14"w x 11"h. Frame is 17"w x 14"h. Exhibited at The Columbus Museum of Art, OH, “Popular Images, Personal ViSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Hawkins. Neighborhood House.William Hawkins. Neighborhood House. c. 1980's. Ink and graphite on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 8.5" w x 11" h. Frame is 13" w x 15.5" h. Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2021William Hawkins. House.William Hawkins. House. c. 1987. Signed. Graphite on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 17"w x 14"h. Frame is 21"w x 18"h. Exhibited: Columbus Museum of Art, OH. Est. $600-900. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM MARK FISHER (MA/UK, 1841-1923)Shepherdess Feeding Her Flock, oil on canvas, signed lower left "W.M. Fisher" and dated '69, housed in an aesthetic period gilt deep cove frame, OS: 38 1/2" x 33 1/2", SS: 25" x 20", fine craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2023William Mark Fisher (American, 1841-1923), Impressionist Scene With Sheep, Oil On BoardWilliam Mark Fisher (American, 1841-1923), Impressionist Scene With Sheep, Oil On Board. Signed M.F. 86. Inscribed "To Mrs. [illegible] with the respect of Mark Fisher." 18.5H x 16.25W x 2.0D in. SighSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Hawkins. 30 Paig.William Hawkins. 30 Paig. c. 1970s. Signed and titled on verso. Excellent condition. 18"w x 15"h with frame. Est. $400-800. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2020William Hawkins. Wigen Be (sic).William Hawkins1895-1990Wigen Be (sic).Signed and titled.Graphite on paper.Excellent condition.Image is 13” w x 11” h.Frame is 21” w x 18” h.Est. $500-800. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2022William Hawkins. Tree and Bush.William Hawkins. Tree and Bush. c. 1987. Signed. Graphite on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 9" x 12". Frame is 13" x 17". Est. $500-800. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2018William Hawkins. Stegosaurus.William Hawkins. Stegosaurus. c. 1987. Signed. Graphite on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 14" w x 11"h. Frame is 17"w x 14"h. Est. $400-600. Ship:$45See Sold Price
Sold2022William Hawkins. Archer.William Hawkins. (1895-1990, Kentucky) Archer. 1987. Signed and dated. Pencil on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 14"w x 11"h. Frame is 20"w x 17"h. Collection of Lee Porter Garrett, discoverer ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Hawkins. Man On Wagon With Horses.William Hawkins (1895-1990). Man On Wagon With Horses. Signed. Graphite on paper. Image is 14” w x 11”h. Frame is 18” w x 15” h. Provenance: Lee Garrett. Excellent condition. Est. $400-600. ShSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Hawkins. Jacob’s Ram.William Hawkins. 1895-1990Jacob’s Ram.c. 1987. Not signed or dated.Graphite on found paper.Great condition.Image is 8” w x 10.5” h.Frame is 14” w x 17” h.Est. $500-800. ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Hawkins. Loving Couple.William Hawkins. Loving Couple. c. 1987. Signed. Graphite on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 9" w x 12" h. Frame is 13" w x 17" h. Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2022William Hawkins. Jordan Memorial Temple.William Hawkins. Jordan Memorial Temple. c. 1987. Signed and titled. Graphite on manilla envelope. Darkening on varnish, used envelope that had been sent through the mail. Minor loss to material middlSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Hawkins. Bird In A Tree.William Hawkins. Bird In A Tree. 1987. Signed and dated. Graphite on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 17" w x 14" h. Frame is 21.5" w x 17.5" h. Provenance: Lee Garrett. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $45See Sold Price
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Mark William Langois Signed "Teacher & Student" Oil on Canvas$4,000
Oct 02Jasper52Victorian Oil Painting Young Family Roasting Chestnuts by Fireside Cottage 19th century$1,000
Oct 04Curated AuctionsAN IMPRESSIVE STERLING SILVER ELEPHANT BY WILLIAM COMYNS & SONS LTD, LONDON, 1990£5,500
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA George I sterling silver brandy pan, London 1724 by William Looker (this mark reg. 6th July 1720)£200
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyCa. 1898 English Sterling Silver French Desk Clock$140(4 bids)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA Henry VIII silver spoon, London 1539, maker’s mark obscured, possibly William Simpson£4,000