Sold2017William P Duffy, watercolor, After the StormWilliam P Duffy (American, b 1948), watercolor, After the Storm, seascape, signed lower left, 15" x 18" sight, 21-1/2" x 25-1/4" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2017William P Duffy, oil on canvas, Thinking of MaineWilliam P Duffy (American, b 1948), oil on canvas, Thinking of Maine, landscape, signed lower right, 12" x 18" sight, 16-3/4" x 22-3/4" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2016DONALD ALLEN MOSHER (AMERICAN 1945-), WATERCOLOR,DONALD ALLEN MOSHER (AMERICAN 1945-), WATERCOLOR, "STORM AT SEA", SIGNED 1989. SIGHT 11 5/8 X 17"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-22 X 28"See Sold Price
Sold2023Caroline Mangan P.W.S Philadelphia Watercolor Society BABE RUTH - TED WILLIAMSCaroline Mangan P.W.S Philadelphia Watercolor Society BABE RUTH - TED WILLIAMS watercolor painting, Signed, Framed. size: 24.5 inches x 39 inches matte, 34 inches x 48.5 inches outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) Dennis Haggerty pr watercolors, Taos, NM(3)Dennis Haggerty pr watercolors, Taos, NM, lake scene and night scene, largest 4-3/4" x 7"; with another watercolor on paper, storm clouds over mountains, probably Taos, NM, 4" x 6-1/2" sheet, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Saroyan (American/California, 1908-1981)William Saroyan (American/California, 1908-1981), "Fresno Friday April 10 1970 8 p.m. #1", 1970, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, titled and dated lower center, 22 in. x 33 7/8 in., framed, oveSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969) ON THE§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969) ON THE Signed, watercolour(51cm x 66cm (20in x 26in))See Sold Price
Sold2022§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969) THE INSIDE§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969) THE INSIDE Signed, watercolour(49cm x 69cm (19.25in x 27in))See Sold Price
Sold2021§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W.,§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969) THE PAPAL Signed, watercolour(66cm x 49cm (26in x 19in))Footnote: Exhibited: Liverpool Art Gallery, LiverpoolSee Sold Price
Sold2021§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W.,§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969) THE COUSIN Signed, signed and inscribed on the backboard verso, watercolour(38cm x 56cm (15in x 22in))FootnotSee Sold Price
Sold2021§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W.,§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969) MODELS AND Signed, signed, inscribed and dated 1943 on the backboard, watercolour(33cm x 53.5cm (13in x 21in)See Sold Price
Sold2022§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969) JOSEPHINE§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969) JOSEPHINE Signed, watercolour(33cm x 49cm (13in x 19.25in))Provenance: The Fine Art Society Ltd, London, OctoSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FARMFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FARM, SIGNED P. MOUILLE, 1941. SIGHT 10 X 13"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2020William Longstaff; Alberto Trevisan; P. MainardiWilliam Francis Longstaff (1879-1953) Australian, EUROPEAN STREET SCENE EVENING, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sheet 7 ½ x 7 ½Â”; Alberto Trevisan (1919-1978) Italian, VENISee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Scarborough Watercolor "Landscape w/Daisies"Paul Scarborough watercolor "Landscape w/Daisies", watercolor on paper, signed "P. Scarborough", 21-1/2" x 29-1/4" sight, framed 31-1/2" x 39-1/2", very good condition, Those are the fibers in the texSee Sold Price
Sold2016MANNER OF CHARLES P. GRUPPE (AMERICAN/CANADAMANNER OF CHARLES P. GRUPPE (AMERICAN/CANADA 1860-1940), WATERCOLOR, DUNOTTAR, BEARS CHAS. P. GRUPPE SIGNATURE AND DATED. SHEET 5 1/4 X 9 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-12 X 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016N P Barker (American, 20th Century), watercolor,N P Barker (American, 20th Century), watercolor, Shoreline, signed and dated 1910 lower right, 8-3/4" x 16-3/4" sight, 16-3/4" x 24-1/2" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ SIR WILLIAM GEORGE GILLIES C.B.E., L.L.D., R.S.A., P.R.S.W., R.A. (SCOTTISH 1898-1973)§ SIR WILLIAM GEORGE GILLIES C.B.E., L.L.D., R.S.A., P.R.S.W., R.A. (SCOTTISH 1898-1973) Signed, pen and ink and watercolour(25.5cm x 35.5cm (10in x 14in))Having enjoyed working en plein air in GarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ronald, William (1926-1998) Abstraction (1988)Artist: Ronald, William (1926-1998) Title: Abstraction (1988) Description (FR): Aquarelle sur papier, signee et datee en bas a droite Ronald 88 Description (ENG): Watercolour on paper, signed and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOT (3) INCLUDING (2) WATERCOLOR AND TEMPERALOT (3) INCLUDING (2) WATERCOLOR AND TEMPERA ON PAPER AND (1) LITHOGRAPH, BY MENARH KADSHMAN (UK ISRAEL 1932-2015), A/P PENCIL SIGNED. FRAMED AND GLAZED-33 X 32 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20231867 WILLIAM NOBLE WATERCOLORINTERIOR SCENE WITH A LADY WATERCOLOR FRAMED UNDER GLASS, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, WILL. P. NOBLE. 1867. GOOD CONDITION. 11" x 15" IMAGE SIZE / 19 1/2" x 23 1/2" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2021Keith Shaw Williams, Men WorkingArtist- Keith Shaw Williams Title- Men Workinh Medium- Watercolor Size- 24.5x30.5in. Provenance- collection of Mrs D. Duffy, Santa Barbara, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Watercolors, various artists1. William Paskell, Sailboats2. B. Anole Village Scene3. F. ??? Women in field4. P. ??? 1935 Strembed with bridge all sizes to aprox 9 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Hollis Stevens TN Abstract Watercolor, StormWalter Hollis Stevens (Tennessee, 1927-1980) abstract watercolor on paper titled "Storm Shore", rendered in earth tones and shades of blue, white, and black. Dated and signed "64 Stevens" lower right.See Sold Price
May 16Lyon & Turnbull§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969)£300
May 16Lyon & Turnbull§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969)£600
May 16Lyon & Turnbull§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969)£600
May 24Eldred'sWILLIAM P. TYNER (America, 1935-1987), Set of eight decoy portraits., Acrylics on paper, 5" x 9"$400
4 days LeftRoGalleryWilliam P. Katz, Ampersand from Bill T. Jones Portfolio, Lithograph on hand-made paper$450
12 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersBARTON, William P.C.: Compendium Florae Philadelphicae containing a description of the INDIGENOUS€150
May 15University ArchivesA. Lincoln DS For Twice Captured, and Wounded Soldier Who Captured Mosby's Rangers Veteran$3,000
668 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsVine by Tiffany Sterling Silver Salad Fish Fork Raspberry 7" TIFFANY BOOK$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsStrawberry Vine by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Berry Spoon Clam Shell GW 9"$10
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsVine by Tiffany Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon GW Iris 4 5/8" TIFFANY BOOK$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsVine by Tiffany Sterling Silver Soup Ladle Scalloped GW Tomato IN TIFFANY BOOK$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsVine by Tiffany Sterling Silver Preserve Spoon Raspberry GW IN TIFFANY BOOK$10