Sold2019William T. Wiley (American, b. 1937) Claims StakeWilliam T. Wiley (American, b. 1937) Claims Staked and Unstaked, 1971 ink and watercolor on paper signed Wm. T. Wiley and dated (lower right) 29 1/ 2 x 41 1/2 inches. Allan Frumkin Gallery, ChicSee Sold Price
Sold2021William T. Wiley (American, b. 1937) Spooky on theWilliam T. Wiley (American, b. 1937) Spooky on the Line, 1979 lithograph signed, dated and inscribed 'trial proof' in pencil 29 3/4 x 22 1/8 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoSee Sold Price
Sold2016William T. Wiley (American, B. 1937) Beginning Passes.William T. Wiley (American, B. 1937) Beginning Passes. Etching and aquatint, pencil signed LR, dated 1976, and numbered III/XXV. Together with a Chicago Art Expo poster, after Wiley Plate: 13.75" x 10See Sold Price
Sold2020William Wiley (American, b. 1937) Disney LithographLithograph titled Blind Mickeys Blues by William T. Wiley. Signed and numbered 36/40 on the bottom in pencil. Measures 36 3/4" x 20" (41 1/2" x 25") Please review all photos closely. The nonappearanceSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Wiley 'Homage? Some Comment?...I forget'William Wiley (American, b. 1937) 'Homage? Some Comment?...I forget' 1967; Watercolor and Ink on Paper; 23.875 x 17.875 (in); Signed and dated in marker WM. T. Wiley 1967, lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2017William T. Wiley, (American, b. 1937), Reming Tongue,William T. Wiley, (American, b. 1937), Reming Tongue, 2001, mixed media on canvas, signed and dated lower left, 36.5" x 39.25" Provenance: Rena Bransten Gallery, San Francisco, California (label on veSee Sold Price
Sold2017William T. Wiley, (American, b. 1937), Anvil and theWilliam T. Wiley, (American, b. 1937), Anvil and the Long Journey, 2007, mixed media on paper, signed and dated lower right, 17.25" x 24.5" Provenance: Wanda Hansen, Sausalito, California Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2021William T. Wiley (American, b. 1937) Green Shoes, 1977William T. Wiley (American, b. 1937) Green Shoes, 1977 etching and aquatint signed, dated, and annotated in pencil 17 5/8 x 23 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017William T. Wiley, (American, b. 1937), Artherapy, 2011,William T. Wiley, (American, b. 1937), Artherapy, 2011, mixed media on paper, signed and dated, inscribed "For Audrey", 10.25" x 14" Provenance: Property from the Collection of The Rev. Audrey TaylorSee Sold Price
Sold2020William T. Wiley (American, b. 1937) "Untitled" (Mr.William T. Wiley(American, b. 1937)"Untitled" (Mr. Nobody), 1975lithographnumbered 37/4537 1/3 x 24 1/3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023William T. Wiley (American, b. 1937)William T. Wiley (American, b. 1937) Eerie Grotto? Okini, 1982 woodcut in colors, soft-ground etching and aquatint signed, dated and numbered 63/200 in pencil 20 1/4 x 26 3/4 inches. This lot is locatSee Sold Price
Sold2017William T. Wiley, (American, b. 1937), Which Horse AreWilliam T. Wiley, (American, b. 1937), Which Horse Are You, 2006, color etching, signed, dated and numbered in pencil, edition of 15, 12.5" x 12.5" Provenance: Property from the Collection of The Rev.See Sold Price
Sold2019William T. Wiley (American, b. 1937), , PilgrimWilliam T. Wiley (American, b. 1937) Pilgrim 1995, pencil signed and dated, numbered 39/65, with full margins, Tamarind Institute, University of New Mexico, publisher and with their blindstamp. ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2020William T. Wiley (American, b. 1937) Little More ThanWilliam T. Wiley (American, b. 1937) Little More Than an Idea, 1998 lithograph and woodcut signed, dated and numbered 14/30 in pencil 20 x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018William T. Wiley, (American, b. 1937), Deneb, 1996William T. Wiley (American, b. 1937) Deneb, 1996 lithograph signed, dated and inscribed ED. 265 25 1/4 x 18 inches. Estimate $50-70See Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed Media, William T. WileyWilliam T. Wiley (American, B. 1937), Untitled, 1962, mixed media on canvas (laid down on panel), signed and dated lower left, sight: 11"h x 13.5"w, overall (with frame): 12.25"H X 14.75"WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, William T. WileyWilliam T. Wiley (American, b. 1937), "It's Only a Pay Per Moon," 1974, mixed media on animal hide, embossed initials and date lower right, embossed titled upper left, overall (unframed): 38"h x 37"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mixed Media Wall Art, William T. WileyWilliam T. Wiley (American, b. 1937), "Bang on Fizzles, Don't Get the Drizzles," 1978, wood carving with pencil and leather, monogrammed, titled and dated verso, overall: 12"h x 3.5"w x 0.75"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, William T. WileyWilliam T. Wiley (American, b. 1937), "Victory at See," 2001, monotype with hand coloring and graphite, image: 24"h x 40.75"w, sheet: 31.25"h x 46.75"w, overall (framed): 35"h x 50.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Double Sided Print, William T. WileyWilliam T. Wiley (American, b. 1937), "Wally's Map," double sided etching/monoprint, etching titled upper center, monoprint signed lower left, sight: 32.75"h x 38.25"w, overall (with frame): 33"h x 38See Sold Price
Sold2017Mixed Media on Paper, William T. WileyWilliam T. Wiley (American, b. 1937), "Hot Crossed Buns for Stan," 1981, graphite and pencil rubbing on paper, signed lower right, titled lower left, sheet: 25.25"h x 19.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016W.M.T. WILEY "Line Fever" Etching, American ArtWILLIAM T. WILEY (American b. 1937) "Line Fever" Etching. Sight: 29 x 22 3/8 inches; Frame: 35 3/4 x 28 5/8 inches. Signed and dated l/r: Wm. T. Wiley 1978 and numbered l/l.See Sold Price
Sold201620TH C. PRINTSThree prints: RED GROOMS (American, b. 1937) Relief print, Untitled (framed), AP 10/12; WILLIAM T. WILEY (American, b. 1937) Lithograph in colors, "Lil' Declaration of Independence at Christmas,"1977See Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseWILLIAM T. WILEY (1937-2021) Signed DENEB Lithograph 1996 LIMITED EDITION Print Club of Cleveland$50