Sold2020William E Williams - Four School Girl WatercolorsWilliam E Williams 1833 - Bucks Co. Pennsylvania. Four school girl watercolors from a copy book. 4 calligraphic pages in addition to the watercolors are included in this lot. The original copy book coSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHELSEA SHIP'S CLOCKLarge presentation clock; J. E. Caldwell PA; "Captain John William Good" "From the Officers and Enlisted Men of Troop D - 1st Pennsylvania Cavalry"; donors listed on reverse; polished; H-12 1/2", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Modern Prints(3) Modern Prints, "Pennsylvania", silkscreen on paper, signed "Samuel Maitin 1972"; abstract lithograph, signed "E. Yuni (Jessie) Shefrin; "Four Stars", silkscreen, signed "K. Jones"; largest framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021MรRKLIN H0, E-Lok, SEW 800, Baureihe 11, seitl. MรRKLINMรRKLIN H0, E-Lok, SEW 800, Baureihe 11, seitl. MรRKLIN Schriftzug, Germany, restaurierter guter Zust., auf Funktion nicht geprรผftSee Sold Price
Sold2018MรRKLIN Konv. H0, 2 Artikel, 1 Diesellok, 1 E-Lok,MรRKLIN Konv. H0, 2 Artikel, 1 Diesellok, 1 E-Lok, Baureihe 211, Serie CE6-8, Artikel-Nr. 3473, 30159, beide im Orig.-Kart., neuw. Zust German Description MรRKLIN Konv. H0, 2 Artikel, 1 Diesellok, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021MรRKLIN H9, E-Lok, Capitole, BB-929, SNCF, auf FunktionMรRKLIN H9, E-Lok, Capitole, BB-929, SNCF, auf Funktion nicht geprรผftSee Sold Price
Sold2021MRรKLIN H0, 3 Teile, E-Lok, Baureihe 104 021-1,MRรKLIN H0, 3 Teile, E-Lok, Baureihe 104 021-1, Deutsche Bundesbahn, Artikel-Nr. 3049, sehr guter Zust., im Orig.-Kart., E-Lok, LIT D-109, Artikel-Nr. 3170, im Orig.-Kart., sehr guter Zust., E-Lok, BSee Sold Price
Sold2021MรRKLIN H0, 3 Teile, E-Lok, 1202, sehr guter Zust., imMรRKLIN H0, 3 Teile, E-Lok, 1202, sehr guter Zust., im Orig.-Kart. Artikel-Nr. 3161, E-Lok, SNCF, BB 9223, im Orig.-Kart., Artikel-Nr. 3038, E-Lok, 111 043-6, DB, Artikel-Nr. 3042, im Orig.-Kart., seSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bing, E LokBing, E Loco, Germany pw, gauge 0, tin, paint d., refinished, roof new, C 2-3See Sold Price
Sold2018MรRKLIN Konv. 2-tlg., H0, 1 E-Lok, 1 Schienen-Zeppelin,MรRKLIN Konv. 2-tlg., H0, 1 E-Lok, 1 Schienen-Zeppelin, beide im Orig.-Kart., neuw. Zust., Artikel-Nr.: 3352, 3077 German Description MรRKLIN Konv. 2-tlg., H0, 1 E-Lok, 1 Schienen-Zeppelin, beide imSee Sold Price
Jun 30Brandywine Valley AuctionsAntique American School Impressionist Pennsylvania Artist Harry E.Greaves Nocturne Oil Painting$50
4 days LeftForum AuctionsAustralasia and Australasian Printing.- Lingenfelter (Richard E.) Presses of the Pacific Islandsยฃ100
2 days LeftBonhamsDEASE, WILLIAM. C.1752-1798. Observations on Wounds of the Head. Dublin: J. Williams, 1776.$400
5 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(CIVIL WAR--PENNSYLVANIA.) John R. McKinney. A college student enlists in the militia to defend$600