Sold2020Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Haiti) Rara, mid 1960sWilson Bigaud (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1931-2010) Rara Carnival Parade, mid 1960's Oil on masonite, 33.5 x 15 inches Framed dimensions: 39.25 x 20.25 inches This painting was damaged in an earthquakeSee Sold Price
2017Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1931-2010) RaraWilson Bigaud (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1931-2010) Rara Carnival Parade, mid 1960's, painting on masonite, signed. Framed. This painting was damaged in an earthquake and later restored in the US, withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wilson Bigaud (1931-2010) Waterfall BathersWilson Bigaud (Haitian/ Port-au-Prince, 1931-2010) Waterfall Bathers, 1986, painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Provenance: Alex Dube collection. Size: 29.5'' x 23.5'', 75 x 60 cm (sight); 33.75'' x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/ Port-au-Prince, 1931-2010)Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/ Port-au-Prince, 1931-2010) Untitled, oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 15'' x 11'', 38 x 28 cm (sight); 22'' x 17'', 56 x 43 cm (frame) Note: 20% of the proceeds wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wilson Bigaud (1931-2010 Haitian). “La Parade” Oil onWilson Bigaud (1931-2010 Haitian). “La Parade” Oil on masonite. Purchased in Port au Prince Haiti. Collection of Dr. Diaferia, Palm Beach, Fl. 24 x 46in. Original frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Wilson Bigaud (Haitian) Baron Samedi/Parade of Souls,Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1931) Baron Samedi/Parade of Souls, c.1970's Oil on masonite, 24 x 24 in. Framed 24 3/4 x 24 3/4 in. Provenance: Bob Bricston Estate Lot Essay: Wilson Bigaud isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931 - 2010)Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931 - 2010) Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 15.25 x 11.75 in. Overall Framed Size: 17.75 x 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Wilson BIGAUD: "Christmas Eve" - O/MasoniteWilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) painting on masonite, "Christmas Eve - Les Petits Blagueurs". [Art: 20 x 24 inches; Frame: 26 1/2 x 30 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010)Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) "Cafe Scene," oil on board, signed. Framed. Provenance: Kodner, 2/11/15, Lot 153. Size: 24'' x 24'', 61 x 61 cm (board); 26'' x 26'', 66 x 66 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2020Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Haiti) Outdoor Market, 1962Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Outdoor Market, dated 1962 Oil on masonite, 24 x 30 inches Framed dimensions: 27 3/4 x 33 3/4 inches Exhibited: Museum am Ostwald, Dortmund, 1969-1970, Arts CouncilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilson Bigaud, Feeding the Rooster, 1969Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Feeding the Rooster, 1969 oil on masonite signed and dated lower right 24" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010)Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Three Works: Scènes de village each signed 'Wilson Bigaud' (lower right) each oil on canvas two 30 x 40in; the third 31 1/2 x 23 1/2in Footnotes: Provenance PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Haiti) Basket from Market, 1959Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Untitled (Basket from the Market). dated 1959 Oil on masonite, 48 x 16 inches Framed dimensions: 51 1/4 x 19 1/4 inches Scratches at bottom, craquelure as expected wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Haiti) Fruit Seller, circa 1970Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Fruit Seller, circa 1970 Oil on masonite, 16 x 11 3/4 inches Framed dimensions: 20 7/8 x 16 7/8 inches Provenance: Anderson Hopkins (Bob Brictson and Anderson HopkinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilson Bigaud oilWilson Bigaud (Haitian 1931-2010) Outdoor Market- oil on masonite, 1959, signed Wilson Bigaud 6/9/59 lower right, framed. 20 x 23 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2021Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Haiti) A Little Town RiverWilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Une Petite Riviere de la Voisine Oil on masonite, 24 x 29 5/8 inches Framed dimensions: 30 3/8 x 36 1/4 inches Provenance: Anderson Hopkins (Bob Brictson and AndersoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010)Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) "Carnival," oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 30'' x 30'', 76 x 76 cm (sight); 35'' x 35'', 89 x 89 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Wilson Bigaud. Harvest Parade.Wilson Bigaud. (Haitian, 1931-2010). Harvest Parade. Signed. Oil on Masonite. Excellent condition. Size with frame 25" w x 25" h. Est. $1,000-3,000. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2020Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Hait) Preparing a Meal, 1965Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Couple Preparing a Meal, dated 26 Aout 1965 Oil on masonite, 18 x 26 inches Framed dimensions: 19 3/8 x 27 1/4 inches Lot Essay: Wilson Bigaud is one of Haiti's mostSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Haiti) Still Life, circa 1962Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Still Life/Naure Morte avec Fruits, circa 1962 Oil on canvas, 24 x 32 inches Framed dimensions: 25 ½ x 33 ½ inches Provenance: Fahimie Marks CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010)Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) "Marketplace," oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 16'' x 24'', 41 x 61 cm (board); 20'' x 28'', 51 x 71 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2016WILSON BIGAUD (Haitian. 1931-2010) oil on board, VoodooWILSON BIGAUD (Haitian. 1931-2010) oil on board, Voodoo Ritual, 24" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2021Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Haiti) Feeding at SunriseWilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Feeding Chickens at Sunrise Oil on masonite, 24 x 18 1/4 inches Framed dimensions: 25 1/4 x 19 1/4 inches Provenance: Anderson Hopkins (Bob Brictson and Anderson HopSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilson Bigaud, Haitian (1931-2010) PaintingWilson Bigaud, Haitian (1931-2010) "Vase of Flowers", 1966, oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Condition: fair. Size: 23.5'' x 15.25'', 60 x 39 cm (sight); 27.5'' x 19.5'', 70 x 50 cm (frame).See Sold Price
2 days LeftAuction WallstreetClaude Dambreville (Haitian, B.1934) ORIGINAL OIL on CANVAS Signed Painting$900
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsHenry Jaques Lionel VINTAGE HAITIAN STYLE PRIMITIVE PAINTING HENRY JACQUES LIONEL$1,600
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsHenry Jaques Lionel VINTAGE HAITIAN STYLE PRIMITIVE PAINTING HENRY JACQUES LIONEL$1,600
15 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Galland Semerand Oil On Canvas Jean-Jacques Dessalines$575
Featured6 days LeftJasper52HISPANIOLA. Haiti & Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) Vintage map 1931$40
BonhamsAn Officer's Full Dress Pouch And Belt Of The Leicestershire Yeomanry Cavalry (Prince Albert's Own)£380
15 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDisney Cruise Line Matted Print By Darren Wilson$35
BonhamsCharles Dance (as Lord Mountbatten): A three-piece suit Season 3, Episode 5, 'Coup'£110(7 bids)
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWilson Hurley (American, 1924-2008) Eastern Sky at Sunset, Taos, 1989$7,500
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsMotorcycle 1931 J.A.P. Side Valve Engine, single cylinder 600 cc mfgd in U.K by John Alfred$90(3 bids)