Sold2016Print, Adam Ludwig WirsingAdam Ludwig Wirsing (German, 1733-1797), "Lilium Persicum," hand colored engraving, unsigned, publishing line lower right reads "A.L. Wirsing Sc. et excud. Norimberg 1774," overall (with frame): 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Adam Ludwig Wirsing: Great TitmouseSubject: Great Titmouse from Collection de Nids et d'Oeufs By: Adam Ludwig Wirsing Medium: Hand colored engraving Date: 1777, Nuremberg Dimensions: Plate: 12.25 x 8.2 inches, Sheet: 16.5 x 10.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Adam Ludwig Wirsing: WrentitSubject: Wrentit from Collection de Nids et d'Oeufs By: Adam Ludwig Wirsing Medium: Hand colored engraving Date: 1777, Nuremberg Dimensions: Plate: 12.25 x 8.2 inches, Sheet: 16.5 x 10.5 inches Adam LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adam Mickiewicz on Messianism, 2 volumesAdam Mickiewicz on Messianism, 2 volumesMickevicius, Adomas (Mickiewicz, Adam, 1798-1855)L'eglise officielle et le messianisme. 1 / par Adam Mickiewicz.Paris : Comon, 1845, XII, 548 s. ; 23 cm.L'eglisSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Poetry.- Du Bellay (Joachim) La Defense etDu Bellay (Joachim) La Defense et Illustration de la Langue Francoise, [Adams D982], Paris, Frederic Morel, 1561; Deux Livres de l'Eneide de Vergile, [Adams D984], 1561; La Monomachie de David et de GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo CURATELLA MANES (1891-1962), d'après Adam et Eve Bas-relief en bronze à patinePablo CURATELLA MANES (1891-1962), d'après Adam et Eve Bas-relief en bronze à patine brune. Porte une signature en bas à gauche. 98 x 118,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT K. BYERS, ANSEL ADAMS, ET AL. - Message fromARTIST: ANSEL ADAMS, ET AL. TITLE: 'Message from West Coast Portfolio, 1986' MEDIUM: Silver Gelatin IMAGE SIZE: Approx. 8 x 10 in DESCRIPTION: This definitive portfolio consists of 11 silver gelatin pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy, oil on canvasJean Dufy, oil on canvas, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), Jardin des Tuileries et l'Arc de Triomphe Du Carrousel, signed lower right, 18"h x 22"w (canvas), 26"h x 29"w (frame) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2015Le Pho (1902-2001) O/C Portrait of Mother and ChildLe Pho (French/Vietnamese - 1902-2001). Titled "La Femme et l'Enfant". Circa 1965. Signed lower left. Excellent condition. Painting: 14 x 11 inches. Framed: 23 x 20 inches. Provenance: Wally Findlay GSee Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Venus et l'amour voleur de miel (d'après Lucas** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.Venus et l'amour voleur de miel (d'après Lucas Cranach l'Ancien)Lithograph printed in colours, circa 1957, signed in red crayon, printed by Mourlot, PariSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theo Tobiasse Original Portrait Painting On CanvasThis lot includes: Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge) Artist: Theo Tobiasse Title: La Pomme Rouge et l'Enfant Poete Medium: Oil PaintSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) By Charles Sorlier Le Coq et l'Horloge Etching and aquatint in co...After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) By Charles Sorlier Le Coq et l'Horloge (Sorlier 49) Etching and aquatint in colours, circa 1950, on Rives BFK wove paper, signed and numbered 64/300 in pencil, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Travail français (dans le goût de JeanTravail français (dans le goût de Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - vers 1950_x000D_ Fauteuil à bâti en chêne profilé formant le dossier et l'assise reposant sur quatre piedSee Sold Price
Sold2017La Vie et l’Œuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir with etchingLa Vie et l’Œuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir. Paris: Ambroise Vollard, 1919. One of 375 copies in Velin d’Arches. Rebounded with the original soft cover preserved inside, it contains: one OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUITE DE DEUX PEINTURESSUITE DE DEUX PEINTURES sur soie, représentant un couple de dignitaires assis en position hiératique, leurs robes et l'étoffe drapée sur les fauteuils figurées en camaïeuSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe La vierge et l'enfant Bas relief en bois sculpté et en plâtre polychrome 83x53x11cm - 32,75x20,75x4,5" English Description: EUROPSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Emile Jacopin French, 1874-1958 Les deux rats et l'oeufAchille Emile Jacopin French, 1874-1958 Les deux rats et l'oeuf Signed A. Jacopin and stamped with Jollet Et Cie foundry mark Bronze Height 6 1/4 inches (15.9 cm); length 13 1/4 inches (33.7 cm) C ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guignes, Chrétien Louis Joseph de Voyages à Peking, Manille et l'ile de France. Faits dansChina Guignes, Chrétien Louis Joseph de Voyages à Peking, Manille et l'ile de France. Faits dans l'intervalle des années 1784 à 1801. Mit 98 gestoch. Tafeln und Karten. 3 Bde. u. ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012 French)"La Pomme Rouge et L'Enfant Poete," 1968 Oil on canvas laid to waxed canvas Signed left center: Theo Tobiasse, titled upper left, dated right center 18" H x 15" W Provenance: Madden Galleries, LoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Couple Avec Pommes ...Pablo Picasso Couple Avec Pommes (Adam et Eve) (plate 71 from 156 Gravures suite) 1971etching image: 8.25 h × 5.75 w in (21 × 15 cm) sight: 10.5 h × 8 w in (27 × 20 cm) Numbered to lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Auguste Rodin - La RondeArtist: Auguste Rodin Title: La Ronde Year: 1907 Dimensions: 10.25in. by 14in. Edition: 7 from the limited edition of 25 Publisher: J.E. Buschmann AnversSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse - Lithograph Vierge et L'EnfantLithograph by Henri Matisse "La Vierge et L'Enfant (Virgin and Child)". Appraised in 2002 for $5,500. Sight 9" x 15". Sheet: 9 1/4" x 15 9/16". Framed Overall: 19 1/4" x 25". Circa 1949.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse (1869-1954) "La Vierge et l'Enfant"Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) "La Vierge et l'Enfant", 1949, color lithograph, signed . Size: 9.5'' x 15.5'', 24 x 39 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2018PIERRE BONNARD (FRENCH 1867-1947)PIERRE BONNARD (FRENCH 1867-1947) L'estampe et l'affiche, 1897 color lithograph 81.5 x 59 cm (32 1/16 x 23 1/4 in.) [sight]See Sold Price
May 11Fichter KunsthandelJ. LEMERCIER (*1803) after ADAM (*1801), Picture alphabet, letter "L", Lithography€100
May 10Crescent City Auction GalleryAfter Pieter Cramer (Dutch, 1721-1776) "Papillons Exotiques des Trois Parties du Monde l'Asie,$400
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDemortain - Pair of Fountain & Garden Engravings$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryLudwig Adam Kunz (German,Austrian,1857-1929) oil painting antique$1,200(14 bids)
BonhamsFélix Teynard (1817-1892); Select views from Égypte et Nubie. Sites et Monuments les p...$2,000
5 days LeftJasper521753 Robert de Vaugondy Map of Central France -- Gouvernemens Generaux De La Marche, Du Limosin Et$45
5 days LeftPiasaGeorges Jouve (1910-1964) Coupe Céramique émaillée Modèle créé vers€3,000
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toile$1,500
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s$2,500
20 hrs LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Magnificent Tiffany & Co. Gilt Bronze Champleve Enamel & Gilt Bronze Clockset$20,000
7 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsPablo Picasso - Vieil homme et femme penchee sur l encolure de son cheval$2,400