Sold2017Bernard Buffet. "Le Sacre Coeur de Monmarte"(French, 1928-1999). 1965, color lithograph, signed and dated in plate ur, signed in pencil and numbered 62/125 ll, sight size: 24 3/4 x 18 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999)Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) - Round hat clown, circa 1965/75, after to. Drawing in brown ink and colored pencil. Signed lower right in gray pencil. Some rubs and creases. Dimension: 24x18 cm ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) 'The Quai D’Anjou'Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) 'The Quai D’Anjou' Lithograph 1965, signed lower left, linear expression of a city scene; numbered 79/150 Condition: Good, paper showing slight acid burn from theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) LithographsBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) Lithographs (2) items including a 1965 'Chateau du Culan', pencil signed lower right margin and #78/100, matted under acrylic in a black painted frame and a 1968 'NoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lynne Drexler (Am. 1928-1999), "Enclose" 1965, O/CLynne Drexler (Am. 1928-1999) "Enclose" 1965 Oil on canvas, unframed Signed, titled and dated on verso, inventory no. LD-OC.038 inscribed on stretcher 8 3/4" x 6 3/4" Provenance: Private Collection BiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Laennec - 1965 LithographieBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Laennec - 1965 Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé et daté sur la droite, titré en haut 30 x 22,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancel Nunn "Small Landscape" oil on board,Ancel Nunn "Small Landscape" oil on board, c. 1965. Signed lower right, "Ancel E Nunn". Board: 12"H x 9"W; Frame: 12.625"H x 9.625"W. Ancel Nunn (American/Texas, 1928-1999).See Sold Price
Sold2015Bernard Buffet(French, 1928-1999) La Moulin de la Galette, lithograph, circa 1965 Measures: 22 x 30 inches Signed in pencil lower right, numbered from the edition of 300See Sold Price
Sold2024LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965); CHARLOTTE PERRIAND (1903-1999) & PIERRE JEANNERET (1896-1967) Pair of ...LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965); CHARLOTTE PERRIAND (1903-1999) & PIERRE JEANNERET (1896-1967) Pair of LC2 Grand Confort Chairs designed 1928, executed post 1965 for Cassina, tubular steel, green leather, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Corbusier (Swiss, 1887-1965), Pierre JeannereLe Corbusier (Swiss, 1887-1965), Pierre Jeanneret (Swiss, 1896-1967), and Charlotte Perriand (French, 1903-1999) LC4 Chaise Lounge, designed 1928, of recent production, Cassina Chrome-plated steel, enSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier (1887-1965), Pierre Janneret (1896-1967), Charlotte Perriand (1903-1999) Pair ofLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Pierre Janneret (1896-1967), Charlotte Perriand (1903-1999) Pair of armchairs model "LC1". Produced by Cassina, Meda, drawing from 1928, examples from the 1970s.Structure inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lynne Drexler (1928 - 1999)PROPERTY FROM THE JERRY VIS COLLECTION Twilight Imagerysigned and dated 1976 (verso)oil on canvas22 1/2" x 30 1/2" (57 cm x 77 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired directly from the artist LITERATURSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wladyslaw Hasior (1928-1999) Mixed Media AssemblageWooden sculpture with dedication by artist on verso and dated 1971. Please use photos as part of the description. The absence of a condition report does not guarantee excellent condition. Please contaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999) France Artist Oil On CanvasSubject: Street Scene Medium: Oil On Canvas Size: 18 x 15 inches Frame: 22 x 19 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition, please note the artwork exhibits a restoration patch located on the verso ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard BUFFET (1928 - 1999) 贝纳•毕Description : “ Saint-Germain-des-prés ” 1962 -- Medium : Lithograph in colors on Arches -- Dimensions : 52 x 67 cm -- Signature : Signed lower left, Edt.150 -- Estimate : 2000 - 3000 EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet (French, 1928 -1999) -- Hand Painted OilThis lot consists of a HAND PAINTED acrylic on canvas, Hand Signed "Bernard Buffet" at bottom right. Image depicts a spacious arrangement of blue hortensias. They strike an impressive figure, framed bSee Sold Price
Sold2022LYNNE DREXLER (1928-1999) Grass Symphony, 1962LYNNE DREXLER (1928-1999) Grass Symphony, 1962 signed, titled and dated 'LYNNE DREXLER Grass Symphony 1962' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 48 1/4 x 62 1/4 in. 122.6 x 158.1 cm. Footnotes: ProvenSee Sold Price
2024Lynne Mapp Drexler (AM 1928-1999) Earthen Song 3Lynne Mapp Drexler (American 1928-1999) Oil on canvas landscape with heavy impasto strokes, " Earthen Song 3" 1976 signed and titled on reverse -55 x 21" on unstretched canvas 60 x 25" . Lynne Mapp DrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON CANVAS ROSESATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON CANVAS ROSES FLOWER STILL LIFE - 20" x 27" ; 26" x 35" OVERALL(FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENCH - AFRICAN DIPLOMAT KNOWN AS THE GOUVERNEUR)See Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD IRIS BLEUattributed TO BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH , 1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD FLOWER BOUQUET STILL LIFE , TITLED "IRIS BLEU", 1983 - 10 1/2" x 13 3/4" ; 16 1/2" x 20 1/2" OVERALL (FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENSee Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD "LA PENDULE"ATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD CLOCK STILL LIFE PAINTING , TITLED NATURE MORTE A LA PENDULE / TRANSLATED TO STILL LIFE WITH A CLOCK , SIGNED - 13" x 9 1/2" ; 23" x 19" FRAMED OVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed Bernard Buffet, Oil on CanvasBernard Buffet (FRENCH, 1928-1999) Oil on Canvas 19 1/8" x 30" Frame: 21 1/2" x 32 1/4" London Bridge. Singed upper center.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions[8] 1928 / 1965 / 1968 / 1970 Anton Michelsen Sterling Enamel Spoon& Fork Sets - Denmark 349 grams$100
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), Nature Morte au Compotier et Aux Fruits$15,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanBernard Buffet (French, 1928–1999) La Révolution Française 1789 (complete portfolio$1,000
19 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBernard Buffet (1928-1999), Jeune homme au col roulé , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 20,000
13 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.BUFFET BERNARD: (1928-1999) With an original drawing€800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersBERNARD BUFFET [imputée] - Clown au chapeau pointu - Oil on paper$1,600
BonhamsBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) Le Voyage au Japon The complete suite, 1981, comprising 24 li...£900(2 bids)