Sold2016Vintage French Shoe Advertising Poster"Legeres Comme Une Gazelle", shoe advertising poster, circa 1930's. Artwork by Robys. Approx. 44.5" x 60". Linen backed.See Sold Price
Sold2020[Shoes] Robys. Légères Comme une Gazelle.[Shoes] Robys. Légères Comme une Gazelle. Reunies de Lyon, ca. 1935. French advertisement featuring men’s and women’s shoes. 59 x 44”. Few minor scuffs to lower image at boSee Sold Price
SoldROBYS (ROBERT WOLFF, 1916-1995) KINA LILLET. 1937.ROBYS (ROBERT WOLFF, 1916-1995) KINA LILLET. 1937. 78¾x51 inches, 200x129½ cm. Stentor, Paris. Condition A-: minor creases in image.See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBYS (ROBERT WOLFF, 1916-1995). LES APÉRITIFSROBYS (ROBERT WOLFF, 1916-1995) LES APÉRITIFS GANCIA. 1937. 78x51 inches, 200x181 cm. Affiches Stentor, Paris. Condition B+: repaired tears, creases and restoration in margins and image and alongSee Sold Price
Sold2023AXA French Art Deco Cuisine Advertising LithographAn original 20th Century French advertising poster litho on paper. Titled "AXA Pour La Cuisine, Pour La Table," with art by Robert Wolff ("Robys") (circa 1916-1995). An Art Deco advertisement for a brSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Cronauer cubist oil And Shadows FallCronauer, Robert (American/Western PA, 1916-1995), And Shadows Fall, oil on panel, 28 x 35.75 inches, signed Cronauer lower left, framed in the artist's made rustic float style frame. Cronauer graduatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Wolff French "Kina Lillet" Poster(French, b. 1916), published by Affiches Stentor Paris. Cloth backing, a couple small stains, losses, creases. 69" high, 51" wide. Provenance: From a Westchester County NY Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTS, ANNÉES 1960stylisée comme une branche articulée en diamants taille baguette, marquise et brillant, poinçon PT de platine Poids 27,3 g environ, hauteur 5,5 cm environ A PLATINUM AND DIAMOND SPRAY BSee Sold Price
Sold2019Morley Baer (1916-1995), "Kiva, San Ildefonso"One gelatin silver print by Morley Baer (American,1916-1995) titled "Kiva, San Idlefonso, New Mexico". This image was taken in 1973. It is signed on the lower right "Morley Baer". The reverse indicateSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Wind McKim, Hunting Scene, Oil on BoardDescription: William Wind McKim (MO/KA, 1916-1995), Hunting Scene, Oil on Board, signed lower right, inscribed in pencil 'Brisban, 36' on verso, depicting a landscape with hunters, deer, and a woSee Sold Price
Sold2020Margery Kahn (American, 1916-1995) UntitledMargery Kahn (American, 1916-1995) Untitled painted sheet metal and wire 20 x 44 inches. Sold: Leslie Hindman Auctioneers, December 15, 2003, Lot 48.See Sold Price
Sold2024Margery Kahn - Untitled (Mobile)Lot 148 Margery Kahn American (1916-1995) Untitled (Mobile) aluminum (enameled), enameled steel signed, editioned 17/100 34 x 52 x 26 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Morley MeldenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerald McCann, "The Search", 1971Gerald McCann (Connecticut, 1916-1995), "The Search", 1971, oil on canvas, sight: 20 x 30", frame: 32 x 41" Provenance: A Kerrville, Texas collection Gerald (Gerry) Patrick McCann is known for his iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gerald McCann, Untitled (Rushing River), 1973Gerald McCann(1916 - 1995)Untitled (Rushing River), 1973oil on boardsigned and dated lower left: Gerald McCann '7320 x 36 in. (50.8 x 91.4 cm.), frame: 31 3/4 x 47 1/2 x 2 1/2 in. (80.6 x 120.7 x 6.4See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Ibibio Eket Mask Cross River, Ex Robert Banks 1995A very rare old carved wooden mask in disc shape with various mineral pigments and geometric designs. The mask shows extensive handling and wear suggesting many years of traditional Use. Eket ethnic gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Wolff "Kina Lillet" litho poster mounted onROBERT WOLFF (French b. 1917) "Kina Lillet Au Vin Blanc de la Gironde" Lithograph poster mounted on linen. 80 x 52 inches. Signed and dated in the image right edge: Roby 37'See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Indiana 1995 Triangle from Polygon Suite.Indiana, Robert (American, 1928-2018), Triangle, from Polygons Suite, 1975, screenprint in colors on Arches 88 paper, 24 x 22 inches (61 x 55.9 cm) (image), 31 x 28 inches (78.7 x 71.1 cm) (sheet), peSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bob Ross.(October 29, 1942 – July 4, 1995),Robert Norman Ross was an American painter and artBob Ross.(October 29, 1942 – July 4, 1995),Robert Norman Ross was an American painter and art instructor who created and hosted The Joy of Painting, an instructional television program that aired frSee Sold Price
Sold2019Steuben, City Lights, Manhattan, 1995Steuben, City Lights, Manhattan, by David Dowler & Robert Cassetti, 1995, retail $8,000 10"W x 6"D x 6"H (JRUB91036)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2024Gerald McCann, Watercolor and Pastel "Standing Pat"Gerald McCann, Watercolor and Pastel "Standing Pat".Sight: 12.5" x 19.25"Frame: 26.75" x 32.75"Gerald McCann (b. 1916 / d. 1995)Gerald "Gerry" Patrick McCann was born in Queens, New York City on JuneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Priscilla Roberts Oil Still Life "The Trunk"Priscilla Warren Roberts (American 1916–2001) Framed Oil on Canvas Still Life Entitled "The Trunk" Circa 1950. Art measures 13 inches x 12 inches. Frame measures 19 inches x 18 inches. Painting hasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Priscilla Warren Roberts, Surrealist oil on boardPriscilla Warren Roberts, Surrealist oil on board, Priscilla Warren Roberts (American, 1916-2001), "Call to Order", signed "P. Roberts" lower left, signed and titled verso, 16"h x 24"w (sight). 22"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert LeRalph Neal, 1916-1987, Portrait of a WomanRobert LeRalph Neal1916-1987Portrait of a Womanc. 1956oil on canvas40 x 29 inchessigned; signed and dated versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID CRESSEY (1916-2013) & ROBERT MAXWELL (BORN 1932) Earthgender Planter1970sstoneware with in...DAVID CRESSEY (1916-2013) & ROBERT MAXWELL (BORN 1932) Earthgender Planter 1970s stoneware with incised decoration to exterior, incised 'Robert Maxwell' on underside height 18in (46cm); diameter 13 1/See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRobert Beauchamp, American (1923 - 1995), Blue Horse and Pink People,1974, acrylic on paper, 20"H x$100(1 bid)