Sold2024**Original 1960 Vintage Poster LOS ANGELES FLY TWA JETS Airline Travel Tourism****Original 1960 Vintage Poster LOS ANGELES FLY TWA JETS Airline Travel Tourism**. Original vintage "LOS ANGELES - FLY TWA JETS" airline travel poster, plate signed by its artist, DAVID KLEIN, and prinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage TWA India David Klein Travel Poster 40x25Original vintage Fly TWA Jets Airline India travel poster featuring artwork by David Klein. Poster appears to be in overall good original condition with some expected discoloration, edge wear, some miSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage TWA London David Klein Travel Poster 40x25Original vintage Fly TWA Jets Airline London travel poster featuring artwork by David Klein. Poster appears to be in overall good original condition with some expected discoloration, edge damage, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage TWA Israel David Klein Travel Poster 40x25Original vintage Fly TWA Jets Airline Israel travel poster featuring artwork by David Klein. Poster appears to be in overall good original condition with some expected discoloration, edge damage, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage TWA Germany David Klein Poster 40x25Original vintage Fly TWA Jets Airline Germany travel poster featuring artwork by David Klein. Poster appears to be in overall fair original condition with some expected discoloration, edge damage, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage TWA Airline London David Klein PosterOriginal vintage Fly TWA Jets Airline London travel poster featuring artwork by David Klein. Poster appears to be in overall good original condition with some expected discoloration, edge wear, lightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage TWA San Francisco David Klein Poster 40x25Original vintage hard to find and highly sought after Fly TWA Jets Airline San Francisco travel poster featuring artwork by David Klein. Poster appears to be in overall good original condition with soSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWA Airlines Travel Poster1960 TWA Airlines travel poster, "Arizona Fly TWA", David Klein artist, original printing, 40" (height) x 25" (length)See Sold Price
Sold2016David Klein, France Paris - Fly TWA Jets, Travel PosterArtist: David Klein, American (1918 - ) Title: France Paris - Fly TWA Jets Year: circa 1970 Medium: Travel Poster Size: 40 x 25 in. (101.6 x 63.5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024PARIS - FLY TWA JETS- Orig. 1968 DAVID KLEIN Travel Poster LINEN LINED -RARECondition: Used,Type: Poster,Modified Item: Yes,Modification Description: Archivally Linen linedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL TWA TRAVEL POSTERDAVID KLEIN, LITHO IN USA. FLY TWA JETS LONDON TRAVEL POSTER. CREASES AND PIN HOLES TO CORNERS. 40" H x 25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL TWA TRAVEL POSTERDAVID KLEIN, PRINTED IN USA 4-1084. FLY TWA JETS GREECE TRAVEL POSTER. TEAR TO TOP CENTER AND BOTTOM. , EDGE WEAR, CREASES AND PIN HOLES TO CORNERS. 40" H x 25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL TWA TRAVEL POSTERDAVID KLEIN LITHO IN USA 1063. FLY TWA JETS ROME TRAVEL POSTER. CREASES AND PIN HOLES TO CORNERS. 40" H x 25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage David Klein 1950's Poster - Fly TWA BostonIn the Post World War ll era, Howard Hughes as the owner of TWA was a dominant force in expanding and promoting the routes flown by his company. As the economy was vastly improving, airline travel forSee Sold Price
Sold2021KLEIN, David (1918-2005). London / Fly TWA Jets. USA,KLEIN, David (1918-2005). London / Fly TWA Jets. USA, 1960s. Airline poster filled with London landmarks rendered in Klein’s iconic mid-century style. Small version. 25 x 15 ¾”. NiceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Klein, David (1918-2005). Washington. Fly TWA Jets.Klein, David (1918-2005). Washington. Fly TWA Jets. Circa 1960s. Travel poster bears a central image of the Capitol dome with fireworks in the shape of a bald eagle above it. 39 ¾ x 25 ¼”. ExpertlSee Sold Price
Sold2022KLEIN, David (1918-2005). Switzerland / Fly TWA Jets. 1960s...KLEIN, David (1918-2005). Switzerland / Fly TWA Jets. 1960s. Colorful travel poster with stylized depictions of various Swiss landmarks and cultural icons. 40 x 25”. Unbacked. A-/B+See Sold Price
Sold2020Paris. Fly TWA Jets.Klein, David (American, 1918–2005). Paris. Fly TWA Jets. 1962. Iconic travel poster bears a central image of the Eiffel Tower surrounded by fireworks and a silhouette of a TWA jet; corner imprinSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWA FLY ISRAEL Vintage Travel poster ****1964 AIRLINES DAVID KLEIN LINEN BACK********TWA FLY ISRAEL Vintage Travel poster ****1964 AIRLINES DAVID KLEIN LINEN BACK****(25x40)See Sold Price
Sold2024Original David Klein Fly TWA Africa Zebras Poster - Welcome c1960In the Post World War ll era, Howard Hughes, the owner of TWA was a dominant force in expanding and promoting the routes flown by his company. As the economy was vastly improving, airline travel for bSee Sold Price
Sold2022KLEIN, David (1918-2005). Washington / Fly TWA Jets. 1960s....KLEIN, David (1918-2005). Washington / Fly TWA Jets. 1960s. Mid-century airline poster with a burst of fireworks forming the Great Seal of the United States above the United States Capitol. 39 ¾See Sold Price
Sold2022KLEIN, David (1918-2005). London / Fly TWA Jets. USA,KLEIN, David (1918-2005). London / Fly TWA Jets. USA, ca. 1960s. Airline poster filled with London landmarks rendered in Klein’s iconic mid-century style. 39 ¾ x 25 1/8”. Linen backedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL TWA TRAVEL POSTERDAVID KLEIN, LITHO IN USA, 1062. FLY TWA JETS "PARIS" POSTER. CREASES AND PIN HOLES IN CORNERS. 40" H x 25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Klein, David (1918-2005). London / Fly TWA Jets. USA,Klein, David (1918-2005). London / Fly TWA Jets. USA, ca. 1960s. Airline poster filled with London landmarks rendered in Klein’s iconic mid-century style. 25 x 15 ¾”. Linen backed. NiSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Fly TWA Jets India Pink Elephant Poster by David Klein c1960$600
4 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesDICK NEGUS (1927-2011) & PHILIP SHARLAND (1923-1986) Fly by BOAC / USA. 1954.$1,900
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | "Enter the Dragon" Original Hong Kong Release Linen-Backed Movie Poster 李小$1,000
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCWalt Disney hand watercolored inscribed Donald Duck drawing$58(14 bids)
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jules Andre Smith (FL,CT,Hong Kong,1880-1959) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)