Sold2021Wood & Tin Horse Wagon Pull Toy Rich Toys,Borden's FarmWood & Tin Horse Wagon Pull Toy Rich Toys,Borden's Farm. This is a great wooden and tin pull toy of a horse pulling a wagon. On the side of the wagon is written, "Borden's Farm Products, Milk and CreaSee Sold Price
Sold2020BOX LOT TOYS INCLUDING WOOD AND TIN HORSE DRAWN MILKBOX LOT TOYS INCLUDING WOOD AND TIN HORSE DRAWN MILK WAGON 21"L AND TIN COOKSTOVESee Sold Price
Sold20221914 Gibbs Pony Circus Monkey Paper on Wood Toy1914 Gibbs No. 53 Pony Circus Paper on Wood Toy - lithographed paper on wood and tin, horses with tin legs, wagon with cast wheels, marked Pony Circus Wagon NO. 53, manufactured in Canton Ohio, paperSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Tin & Wood Horse Drawn US Mail WagonA Beautiful detail, wagon is 10 inches long without the horses and 8 inches tall, Horse and wagon are 16 inches totalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Tin & Wood Horse Drawn Delivery Wagon, circa 1900This is a Wonderful Toy, the Wagon is 10 inches not including the Horses and is 8 inches tall, horses and wagon together are about 16 inches long, late 19th or Early 20th Century.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19th C. Wood and Pierced Tin BUGGY SLEIGH FOOT WARMERAntique 19th C. Wood and Pierced Tin BUGGY SLEIGH FOOT WARMER. size: 9 x 5.75 x 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Early German Tin Litho Toy Lot of 3Early German Tin Litho Toy Lot of Three. Lehmann German Tin Litho AHA 910 Seal & Ball friction working in great condition. VG++ Horse & Buggy Tin Litho Wind Up in G-VG condition. Mechanics not workingSee Sold Price
Sold2022MISC. ESTATE LOT OF GOODS INCL. BRASS STUDENT LAMPMISC. ESTATE LOT OF GOODS INCL. BRASS STUDENT LAMP (WRONG SHADE), BRASS CANDELABRA, 3 PRINTS, OLD TIN HORSE, WOOD HORSE, ETCHED DECANTER, CROCK, ETC. GOOD LOT TO SORT OUT….See Sold Price
Sold2022Misc. LotLot including miniature dust pan, miniature mold, stone fruit lemon, early eye glasses, early tin bank, tin toy horse and buggy (one leg broken in half), (4) 19th c. pewter spoons (longest 8" L.), coiSee Sold Price
Sold20174-VINTAGE HORSE & GREYHOUND RACE GAMESLargest is 9" diameter, Lot includes tin Greyhound , tin Horse Race, wood Horse race with painted metal horses, and cast metal horse race with painted metal horses. General play wear and loss. Good-VeSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE HORSE AND WAGON PULL TOYWOOD AND TIN - WITH LITHOGRAPH HORSES Size: 19" X 6" X 5 1/2" Terms: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. WE do reserve the right to not ship some large items, largerSee Sold Price
Sold2024JUMPING HORSE WITH JOCKEY WOOD & TIN PULL TOYMechanical rocking pull toy / paper graphics on wood with tin frame and wood wheels and pull strings / Measures: 9"H x 10"L x 4"W / Condition: Great condition, displays very wellSee Sold Price
Sold2022coach with draft horse, wood and tin pieces, colored, coach, height: 22.5 cm German Descriptioncoach with draft horse, wood and tin pieces, colored, coach, height: 22.5 cm German Description Kutsche mit Zugpferd, Holz- u. Blechteile, farbig gefasst, Kutsche, H: 22,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tin Horse Display on Wood StandTin Horse Display on Wood Stand, with moveable front and back legs (from horse drawn set), with metal rod through center, attached to wood base, 13" x 3 1/2" (base) x 11 1/2"h, horse is 11" x 10 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mid 20thC IROQUOIS False Face Mask - Native AmericanTitle: Mid 20thC IROQUOIS False Face Mask - Native American Origin: North East U.S.A/South East of Canada Date/Period: Mid 20th century Materials: Wood, horse mane, tin, beads and pigments Size: 14 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN TIN CLOCKWORK HORSE DRAWN WAGONEarly American Tin Clockwork Wagon made of wood and tin. Pulled by 2 Horses with moving legs. Toy is all original condition. Clockwork needs repair. A very unusual toy. 17" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Up Cycled Stage Coach Bench AmericanaAntique Horse Buggy Carriage Buckboard Wood Seat with newly upholstered cushion, button tufted. Durable upholstery with blue, red , tan and brown embroidered galloping horses on tan fabric. All aroundSee Sold Price
Sold2017NATIONAL BISCUIT DELIVERY WAGONRich Toys, tin litho, advertising sides, wood body with wood die-cut bay in yellow rain slicker, wood horse with tin articulated legs. 21" l.See Sold Price
Sold2022RICH TOYS BORDEN'S MILK WAGONAll original tin and wood Horse Drawn Borden's Milk Wagon. Comes with a driver and milk carton with bottles. Has some wear. 20" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Miniature Horse BuggyAntique Miniature Horse buggy made of wood leather and wrought iron. Operational wheels. Property of an Adirondack estate. Measures 30 inches wide by 13 inches deep by 20 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2015GIBBS YANKEE DUMP CARTArticulated lithographed paper on wood horse with tin legs, cast iron wheels on wood and tin wagon with original decal, lever needs re-pinning. 19" l.See Sold Price
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Lot. Collection of Decorative Boxes - Tessellated, Blue Leaded Glass, Teak and Stainless, Burlwood,$50