Sold2020Large American Oak China Cabinet with bow glass doorLarge American ca. 1900 Oak China Cabinet with bow glass front door, good original finish and 4 shaped wood shelves 65"h X 45"w X 16 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Carved Wood Cartouche Shelf Clock.Antique French Carved and Painted Wood Cartouche Shelf Clock. 26-1/2"h. x 18-1/2"w. Condition: Good with numerous age cracks and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Black Lacquered Mantel Clock, 19th C.French Black Lacquered Wood Mantel Clock, 19th C., white enamel dial Dimensions: 21" H x 10 1/2" W Property from the Private Collection of Steven Stark (ALPI153)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2021Burl Wood Veneered Shelf ClockWood veneered shelf clock, with steel clock face, unmarked. [10 1/2" H x 8 1/2" W x 4" D]. Not tested.See Sold Price
Sold2023Franklin Mint Wizard of Oz Figurine CollectionIncludes 20 different character figurines and 4 extra figures (1 doorman, 1 tree, and 2 flying monkeys). Mirror backed wood display shelf. 21.25" H x 18.5" x 4". All appear in very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022McAfee Makers Walnut BootjackEnglish, ca. 1900, made for Alan McAfee Ltd, London shoemakers. Shrinkage cracks and losses. 35-1/2"h x 21-1/2"w x 27"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Gilt Wood French BergeresWith pink upholstery. Ca. 1900's. Approx. 41" H x 29 1/2" W arm to arm x 18" H seat x 23" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023WOOD & HUDSON GRANDFATHER CLOCKWood & Hudson, Mount Holly. Carved. Rosettes. Glass door on top. Wood door in middle. With 2 weights. 80 1/4" h x 21 1/2" w x 12" d.See Sold Price
Sold2017I. K. Aivazovsky, SeascapeIvan Konstantinovich Aivazovsky (Russian, 1817-1900) Gilt wood framed oil on panel depicting a stormy seascape. Signed at bottom right. [Sight: 9" H x 21 1/4" W; Frame: 15" H x 27" W].See Sold Price
Sold20202 Wood Wall Shelves2 Wood Wall Shelves, stained pine Dimensions: 33" H x 21" and 22 1/2" x 20" (TGLI7053)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2024E. Ingraham & Co. "Mosaic" Wood Wall Clock.E. Ingraham & Co. "Mosaic" Varnished Wood Wall Clock. Full interior label Pat'd May 18, 1871. Including pendulum and key. 21-1/2"h. x 13"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vincenti & Cie; French Mantel ClockInlaid wood clock with ormolu detail and a rooster finial; Porcelain face; Face is marked "V. Depose"; Key is present; Maker mark has a date of 1855; Measures approximately H 21 1/4 x W 6 1/4 inches;See Sold Price
2021SNOW or SKI SUITS wood blockWood block of winter scene in original blue Advertising "snow or ski suits" 21 h x 13 w x 1 d c 1920s Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $45.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: ForeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seth Thomas Office No. 5 Regulator Wall Clockca. 1900, in a carved oak case Appx. 23"h x 17-1/2"w Provenance: By descent, Clinedinst family, New York and PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Patriotic Marquetry 'Clock' ShelfItem: Patriotic Marquetry 'Clock' Shelf Date: 1900 - 1920 Size: 10.75" h x 24" w x 1.5" d A marquetry shelf with the word 'Clock' initialed in relief and signed by the maker on its front. The shelf isSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHARLES SANDRE FRENCH MILITARY FIGURE IMPERIAL GUARDCharles Sandre French military figurine "Chasseur a Cheval de la Garde Imperiale" 1804-14 ca.1900-1920. Wood plinth. Exceptionally detailed. 19 1/2" h x 4 3/4" w x 4 3/4" dSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Sherwin Mahogany Pillar and Scroll Shelf Clock.William Sherwin, Buckland, MA, Mahogany Pillar and Scroll Shelf Clock. Circa 1840. 30-hour wood movement. Original painted wood dial with eagle. Old reverse painted tablet. 32-1/2"h. x 15-1/2"w. x 5-1See Sold Price
Sold2022Seth Thomas, Vintage Shelf ClockVintage electric shelf clock; Wood case; Clock face reads "Seth Thomas Made in USA"; Measures approximately H 10 3/4 x W 8 1/2 x D 6 inches; Case has scratches to finish; Working condition unknown. SeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Italian Polychrome Carved Wood Putti Clock Bracket ShelfAntique Italian Polychrome Wooden Putti Clock Bracket Wall Shelf Hand Carved and Painted Glass Enameled Eyes Angel Cherub Motif Continental 12 3/4"KL x 6 1/2"H x 5"D In Overall Good Condition Please lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique New Haven Cottage Shelf ClockNew Haven cottage clock with eglomise lower glass panel, wood case. Very faded floral decoration at corners of clock face. New Haven Clock Co., New Haven, Connecticut. Approx. 13 1/4" H x 9 1/2" W x 4See Sold Price
Sold2024First half 20th c Mahogany Hall ClockFirst half 20th c Mahogany Hall Clock, tubular chimes, cable wound three weight 8-day movement with gilded spandrels, rolling moon dial with four scenes, 86-1/4"h x 21-1/2"w x 14"dSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Mantel Clocks Seth Thomas & Ansonia2 mantel or shelf clocks. Seth Thomas mantel clock 20 1/2"L x 9 1/2"H; Ansonia "Tunis" shelf clock, 14"H. Separation of wood on rear door of Seth Thomas clock, scratches and discoloration to face; minSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Industrial open bookcaseFrench Industrial style open bookcase with steel pipes and wood shelves. 88"h x 71 1/2"w x 21"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Modern Design teak cabinet desk after Wooten, teak twModern Design teak cabinet desk after Wooten, teak two door cabinet that opens up to a desk with bleached wood shelves and drawers, student light, Cabinet closed 45 1/2"h x 32"w x 21 1/4"d, light wearSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrench Art Deco table lamp having a two component frosted glass shade, with pinecone panel motif in$100
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersFLUTE PLAYING CHERUB ANSONIA CHIMING MANTLE CLOCK CA. 1900 Signed white enamel open escapement$140(4 bids)
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Cream Painted Four Tier Fold Shelf, 21 1/2" x 13" x 40"h. -CA$25