Sold2020Antique Chinese Papier Mache Lacquer Arm ChairsPair of antique Chinese black lacquer arm chairs. Hand crafted with a gilt papier mache finish & hand painted mountain scenes & floral designs throughout. Each measures 42" H x 22" W x 20-1/2" D. LocaSee Sold Price
Sold2017BLACK HANDPAINTED ARMCHAIRWith caning and medallion motif to back rest. Dimensions: H 34" x W 23" x D 17.75" Condition: Few mild nicks and dings to edges. Some paint loss to back rest.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Vintage 1940s Tall Back Metal Patio Outdoor Chairs. Modernist style with black painted arm rests.Pr Vintage 1940s Tall Back Metal Patio Outdoor Chairs. Modernist style with black painted arm rests. Dimensions: H: 42.5 inches: W: 20.5 inches: D: 26 inches - Seat Height: 12.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique chinoise chair,hand painted black with soft gold points, yellow scalamandre custom upholstery. 42.5"h x 27.5"w x 21"d PLEASE NOTE: ITEM LOCATED AT 616 ALLENTOWN RD., TELFORD, PA. 18969. PICK UP IS 7/26 FROM 2See Sold Price
Sold20221920S WALNUT ARM CHAIR, SWIVEL ADJUSTABLE SEAT,REMOVABLE ARMS, NATURAL FINISH WITH BLACK PAINTED HIGHLIGHTS, 42 3/4" H, 26" W, 16" D, REPORTED TO BE ACCOUNTANTS CHAIRSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Moorish / Moroccan Poly Chrome Arm ChairsTwo Moorish / Moroccan Poly Chrome Hand Painted Arm Chairs - 42.5 in tall x 22 x 18.5, Seat height is 16.5 inches - These are likely 1940'sSee Sold Price
Sold2015HENREDON BLACK & GOLD PAINTED ARMCHAIRHENREDON BLACK & GOLD PAINTED ARMCHAIR, H 32", W 22":Leather seat, lions head, rope and geometric painted design. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2021Black Lacquered & Gilt Painted Arm ChairBlack Lacquered & Gilt Painted Arm Chair. 39" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017FurnitureHand painted & stenciled rocking chair 42" h. x 18" w. x 17" d., late 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Ballard Design Black & Rush Seat ChairsPair of side chairs and one arm chair by Ballard Design, with ladder backs, black painted, all with rush seats. [Arm chair: 40" H x 21" W x 21" D]. Minor wear to legs; seats in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 6 Hans Wegner painted black distressed patina arm chairsSet of 6 Hans Wegner painted black distressed patina arm chairs Dimensions: H: 25 inches: W: 24 inches: D: 19 inches - Seat Height: 18 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Georgian Chippendale Style Leather Wing ArmchairGeorgian Chippendale style black leather upholstered wing armchair. 42” H x 33” W x 28.5” DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set 4 RUSSELL WOODARD Mesh Metal Lounge Chairs. Wide ArSet 4 RUSSELL WOODARD Mesh Metal Lounge Chairs. Wide Arm Chairs. Painted Black-- Dimensions: H: 32 inches: W: 26 inches: D: 22 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022(4) HOLLYWOOD REGENCY ALUMINUM FAUX BAMBOO CHAIRSFrom two different patterns, attributed to Kessler Industries c. 1960's. Painted gold, with white linen upholstery. Dimensions: (Armchair) H 42" x W 20" x D 22" x SH 19" Condition: Patina and losses tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oak Arts & Crafts style black painted arm chair, tallOak Arts & Crafts style black painted arm chair, tall slatted back with spade shaped cutout in center slat, mortised through and keyed tenons throughout, old surface, 55 1/2" h, 25" across armsSee Sold Price
Sold2021TRACY H.S. PORTER HAND PAINTED CHAIRSigned on seat Tracy H.S. Porter 1997 Hand painted. Dimensions: H 42.5" x W 20.25" x D 15.5" SH 18" Condition: Losses to paint, scattered scuffs and scratches. Some paint residue to legs.See Sold Price
Sold202320TH C. HAND-PAINTED ARMCHAIRHand-painted and faux-gilded. Dimensions: H 38" x W 24.5" x D 23.5" x SH 17.5" Condition: Intentionally antiqued finish, with a few additional nicks, dings and scuffs. Seat springs bowing slightly. OvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Custom Writing Windsor ChairFine bench made writing arm Windsor chair. . Painted black. H 44-3/4" W 37" D 26-3/4". Condition: Excellent condition. Link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/s/1nl3am66d1voi0q/1495060_1.jpgSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI-Style Painted Arm ChairCream painted and upholstered arm chair, late 20th century. [42" H x 24" W x 24" D]. Water stained fabric.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Painted Rattan Arm ChairsPair of Painted Rattan Arm Chairs . 42 3/4" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 8 Green Painted Wood & Cane Dining ChairsSet of 8 Green Painted Wood & Cane Dining Chairs Armchair is 42"h x 24"w x 18"d. Condition, some scratches and scuffs, some nicksSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Hand Painted Multicolor Children's ArmchairAntique Hand Painted Multicolor Children's Armchair. Light surface wear. 23 in. H x 19 in. W x 14 in. D.Weight: 5.7 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Hand Painted Wooden Arm Chairs W CaningChairs are hand painted with ornate floral motif detail. Each has caning on backrest and on seat. Painted detail contains tones on green, pink white, black, and magenta. Appears to be only very minorSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Kindel Furniture Hollywood Regency Chinoiserie Extension Dining Table, Newly Refinished$1,000
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsAn Exquisite Viennese Enamel W/ More Than 100 Hand Painted Plaques Cabinet$55,000
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryVintage Russian Lacquer Box Hand painted black lacquer box with unknown scene on top. Vibrant$50
2 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Baker Furniture Hollywood Regency Chinoiserie Black Lacquered and Gold Gilt Hand Painted Bar Cabinet$600(1 bid)