Sold2024WOSENE WORKE KOSROF, (American, b. 1950), Words of Justice III, 2005WOSENE WORKE KOSROF(American, b. 1950)Words of Justice III2005, acrylic on linensigned and dated Wosene 20/05 lower left; titled, signed, and dated verso14 x 13 1/2 in., frame: 14 1/2 x 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024WOSENE WORKE KOSROF, (American, b. 1950), Words of Memory III, 2007WOSENE WORKE KOSROF(American, b. 1950)Words of Memory III2007, acrylic on linensigned and dated Wosene 20/07 lower right; titled, signed, and dated verso14 x 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Dan Namingha (Hopi/Tewa, b. 1950) Pueblo #1Dan Namingha (Hopi/Tewa, b. 1950) Pueblo #1 oil on canvas, signed and dated Namingha 2006 (lower right) 10 x 12 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul WEGNER: Conductor - Bronze SculpturePatinated and gilt bronze sculpture of a conductor, by Paul Wegner (American, b. 1950). [10 1/2" H x 8 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 3 Navajo BraceletsArtist: Various | Title: Lot of 3 Navajo Bracelets | Clockwise, starting at the bottom: Unknown; silver. 1 by 2 1/2 inches, 7/8 inch opening Joe Willeto (Navajo) b. 1950; sterling. 1 1/2 by 2 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Dan NaminghaDan Namingha (Hopi, b. 1950), "Butterfly 1," monoprint, 1992, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, sight: 7"h x 5"w, overall (with frame): 22.27"h x 18.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAN NAMINGHO (B. 1950): "CEREMONIAL SYMBOLS #1"1992, acrylic on canvas, signed, titled and dated verso Provenance: Niman Fine Art, New Mexico Condition: unframed 30 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dan Namingha (Hopi/Tewa, b. 1950) Desert Pueblo #1Dan Namingha (Hopi/Tewa, b. 1950) Desert Pueblo #1, oil on board, signed Namingha (lower right) 5 3/4 x 7 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Shufu Miyamoto (B. - 1950): Deep Autumn 1ARTIST/TITLE: Shufu Miyamoto (B. - 1950): Deep Autumn 1 DATE: 1987 MEDIUM: Woodblock Print SIZE: The print image measures 10 1/2 X 15 1/2 inches plus margins EDITION: Limited Edition #50/198 CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bruce R. Bleach (American, B. 1950) Linear Flight #1Bruce R. Bleach (American, B. 1950) Linear Flight #1 and #2. Two color aquatints, each pencil signed lower right, titled, and numbered 97/120 Each: 25.25" x 21.75" Frames: 35.25" x 27.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Sweeney, large skulling pastelJoseph Sweeney, large skulling pastel, Joseph (Joe) Sweeney (American, b. 1950), Autumn Landscape #1, 1987, pastel on paper, signed and dated lower right "Joseph Sweeny, Jan. 1987", collection label vSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Tin Toy CarsTwo Tin Toy Cars. Tin Litho, Tin Wheels, #18 - License Plate #6021. Made by B.C., Japan, 1950's. 1" tall x 1 9/16" wide x 3 1/4" long. 7/8" tall x 1 5/8" wide x 3" long Please note that this lot has aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Matt Overend (American, b. 1950), Black Barn No. 1Matt Overend (American, b. 1950), Black Barn No. 1oil on canvas, signed and dated 2006, inscribed to verso, framed. Frame dimensions 21 1/2 x 28 1/2 in. Born in Las Vegas, Matt Overend grew up in AtlaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steuben MenorahSteuben Menorah Glass and silver plated brass. Designed by Joel A. Smith (American, b. 1950) in 1992. 5 1/4 x 9 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Angel Garraza, 'Luces y Sombras'(Spanish, b. 1950), stoneware relief plaque 4-1/2"h x 12"w x 12"d Provenance: Eric Joly Collection, Paris, France; Bonham's New York, July 5th, 2007, Lot 105; Property from the Collection of Stephen aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marcia Resnick (American, b.1950) 2 PhotographsMarcia Resnick (American, b.1950) 2 Photographs. 1) Self Portrait, photograph with lenticular collage, signed. Framed. Size: 11'' x 13'', 28 x 33 cm (sight); 19'' x 21'', 48 x 53 cm (frame). 2) "The HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Jay Leno Self Portrait Ink on Paper - An autographed ink on paper 'self portrait' bySigned Jay Leno Self Portrait Ink on Paper - An autographed ink on paper 'self portrait' by entertainer Jay Leno (American, b. 1950). 11" x 8 1/2", Overall Framed - 14 1/4" x 11 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020B&S Spotlight Truck Battery OpMade by Blomer & Schuler (B&S) 1950's. 12 1/4" Long. Made of Plastic and Tin. Worked when tested (both battery powered light and friction movement). Excellent Plus Condition with part of box top. RetaSee Sold Price
Sold20231950-B Switzerland 1/2 Franc 83.5% Silver Coin. REV: Helvetia. Coin Weighs 0.08 Toz.1950-B Switzerland 1/2 Franc 83.5% Silver Coin. REV: Helvetia. Coin Weighs 0.08 Toz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Fig (b. 1968), "Pollock (Jackson Pollock 1950) #1" from "Inside the Artist's Studio," 2002Joe Fig(b. 1968)"Pollock (Jackson Pollock 1950) #1" from "Inside the Artist's Studio," 2002Photograph in colors on paper mounted to panelEdition size and printing date unknownAppears unsigned; titledSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonard Jones (Outsider Artist, B.1950) Painting, Voodoo Flag, And 1 Other ItemLeonard Jones (Outsider Artist, B.1950) a.k.a. Leonard from Lincolnton, oil painting on metal, signed. Together with a sequined Haitian Voodoo Flag, and a carved wood frieze, signed: Rol Pierre. SizesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miniature Great Horned Owl, Mark S. McNair (b. 1950)Miniature Great Horned Owl Mark S. McNair (b. 1950) Craddockville, VA, 2020 5 1/2 in. total height A miniature owl carving. The entire work is carved from a single piece of wood from the top of the "eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miniature Great Horned Owl, Mark S. McNair (b. 1950)Miniature Great Horned Owl Mark S. McNair (b. 1950) Craddockville, VA, 2020 5 1/2 in. tall This entire miniature owl work is carved from a single piece of wood, from the top of the "ears" to the bottoSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPaul Douglas Wegner, Louisiana (b. 1950), Kids at Play, 1989, cold painted bronze, ed. 1/200$400
Featured3 days LeftJasper52CHRIS CHAPMAN IWERKS CA plein air Oak Group Creek Crossing Arroyo Hondo Pastel$400
7 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCByron B Ban Johnson; John McGraw; George Wright; Connie Mack; CY Young; Morgan Bulkeley HillerRich a$25(1 bid)