Sold2022Otto von Faber du Faur(1828 Ludwigsburg - 1901 München) Araber reiten durch eine Furt Impressionistisches Orientbild des auf Reiter und Schlachten spezialisierten Malers. Faur lernte bei Studienaufenthalten in PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Berlin KPM Porcelain Plaque Ca. 1890, "Prince Otto Von Bismark in His Study", H 12" W 9"Berlin KPM Porcelain Plaque Ca. 1890, "Prince Otto Von Bismark in His Study", H 12" W 9" | Rare and large size framed KPM porcelain plaque depicting Otto Von Bismark in his study. Verso having the seaSee Sold Price
Sold2019OTTO VON RUPPERT (GERMAN 1841-1923)OTTO VON RUPPERT (GERMAN 1841-1923) Fair at Munich Signed (lower right) Oil on board 45 x 62cm Provenance: With M Newman Ltd, Duke Street, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rudolf Otto von OttenfeldArab Horseman 11" x 7 1/4" oil on panel signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Große Pokalvase von Moser aus der "Splendid"-KollektionFarbloses Kristallglas. Mehrfach facettierter Rundfuß und Schaft. Glockenförmige, ovale Kuppa mit feinem Steinelschliff. Lippenrand mit umlaufendem, vergoldetem ÄtzdeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Marble Otto Von Bismarck BustFiorenzo Pugi (France, late 19th-early 20th C), carved marble sculpture, bust of Otto von Bismarck, signed "F Pugi", 24" h, cracks in marbleSee Sold Price
2017ARTIST SIGNED BRONZE OF VON BISMARK DATED 1894KARL AUGUST DONNDORF(German 1870-1941)Otto Von Bismarck - 1894Bronze with dark brown patinaSigned on verso "K.Donndorf" Stuttg. 1894 and the front of base incised with the date 1890 (the year BismarckSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LATE 19TH CENTURY BLACK FOREST CARVED OAK FRAMEA LATE 19TH CENTURY BLACK FOREST CARVED OAK FRAME with carved leaf work borders inscribed and dated Otto von Bismarck 1815 - 1895. (46cm wide 52cm high)See Sold Price
Sold20225 vol. set Die Sammlung Dr. Albert Figdor Wien Erster Teil Artaria & Co, 19305 vol. set, Die Sammlung Dr. Albert Figdor Wien, Herausgegeben von Otto von Falke Verzeichnet von Theodor Demmler Otto von Falke, Max J. Friedlander. Leo Planiscig und August Schestag. (The CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020BISMARCK & WILHELM I:BISMARCK & WILHELM I: OTTO VON BISMARCK (1815-1898) Prussian Statesman, first Chancellor of the German Empire 1871-90, and President of Prussia 1862-90 under King Wilhelm I. With his negotiations andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Otto Ritter von Thoren (1828-1889, Austrian)Cows with shepherd in a pasture Oil on cradled panel Signed lower right: O. v. Thoren 32.5" H x 35.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rudolf Otto Ritter von Ottenfeld, A Prayer in theRudolf Otto Ritter von Ottenfeld (1856 - 1913) A Prayer in the Desert Oil on board. Signed lower right "Ottenfeld 1879" 9.5" x 6.5"; framed 18" x 15"; beautiful gilded frame. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Hoppe, Ernst Otto Sammlung von drei Photobüchern. 1927-1930. 4°.Photographie Hoppe, Ernst Otto Sammlung von drei Photobüchern. 1927-1930. 4°. Enthält: Deutsche Arbeit. Bilder vom Wiederaufstieg Deutschlands. 92 Aufnahmen von E.O. Hoppé. Mit einSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rodden Luigi Doria & Otto Graf von LangenbergRodden foot knights, 54 mm. 2 pieces. Luigi Doria with sword and Otto Graf von Langenberg with mace. Mint with original box. Signed, made Jan. 2012.See Sold Price
Sold2020Schwolow, Otto und Waldmann Exotische Tagfalter inZoologie - Schmetterlinge Schwolow, Otto und Waldmann Exotische Tagfalter in systematischer Reihenfolge mit Berücksichtigung neuer Arten. Gezeichnet von Otto & Waldmann Schwolow, 1900. Mit 100 aqSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piene, Otto: Addis AbebaOtto Piene 1928 Laasphe - 2014 Berlin Studied painting and art education at the Munich Art Academy from 1949 to 1953; Lecturer at the fashion school in Duesseldorf; from 1952 to 1957 studied philosophSee Sold Price
Sold2022OTTO LANGE SIEGFRIEDS ABSCHIED VON KRIEMHILD (1896/97)OTTO LANGE Active at the end of the 19th century Siegfrieds Farewell from Kriemhild (1896/97) Oil on canvas. 116 x 79 cm (F. 129 x 92 cm). Signed and dated lower right. Partly damaged, partly rest. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Lorenzl, 'Clotilde von Derp', c. 1928Josef Lorenzl, 'Clotilde von Derp', c. 1928, H. 35 cm. Execution: Friedrich Goldscheider, Vienna. Earthenware, polychrome glaze. Marked: MADE IN AUSTRIA Goldscheider Wien HAND-DECORATED (black glaze sSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ VON STUCK Die Sinnlichkeit.FRANZ VON STUCK Die Sinnlichkeit. Etching, 1889. 215x172 mm; 8½x6 inches, full margins. Signed in pencil, lower right. A very good, dark impression. Von Stuck (1863–1928) was educated in MuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franz von Stuck (1863-1928, Munich), album "30Franz von Stuck (1863-1928, Munich), album "30 Photogravures", with dedication of the artist Ed. by Franz Hanfstängel, Munich. On the first page handwritten dedication by Franz von Stuck to LudwiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maske, "gelede"47 Maske, "gelede" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel (without base) Holz. H 21,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Jeder von Krankheit, Unfruchtbarkeit oder einem anderen Unglück BSee Sold Price
Sold2015Angela Von Neuman oilAngela Von Neuman (American 1928- )- Untitled- oil on canvas, signed Von Neuman lower right. 34 x 43 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol (1928 -1987): Two Boys, After Von GloedenAndy Warhol (1928 -1987): Two Boys, After Von Gloeden Pencil on paper, 1978, signed 'Andy Warhol' lower left. 31 x 23 1/2 in. (sheet), 44 1/2 x 33 1/2 in. (frame). Note: This work is one in a series oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz von Stuck (German 1863 – 1928) After, “The Guardian of Paradise†1889, Print inFranz von Stuck (German 1863 – 1928) After, “The Guardian of Paradise” 1889, Print in Original Wood Frame, Image Size 9.75 x 7, Framed 14 x 9 Inches.See Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Napoleon's Campaign In Saxony 1813 Hardcover$1
22 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAfrica – Oceania. GREVY - DE FREYCINET - von BISMARCK. Projet de loi portant approbation de€400
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFranz von Stuck (1863 Tettenweis - 1928 D??ín), 'Die Mutter des Künstlers', 1894€200
Oct 10The Rug Life18 TH AND 19 TH CENTURY WURTTEMBERG UNIFORM ENGRAVINGS BY LEO IGNAZ VON STADLINGER, 14.5IN x 17in$150
Oct 10The Rug Life18 TH AND 19 TH CENTURY WURTTEMBERG UNIFORM ENGRAVINGS BY LEO IGNAZ VON STADLINGER, 14.5IN x 17in$200
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGunnar Mauritz Widforss, California, Arizona / Sweden (1879-1934), Sierra Cliff, 1928, watercolor$3,500(1 bid)