Sold2022Yannis Gaitis (Greek, 1923-1984) My Side-Your Side, c.Yannis Gaitis (Greek, 1923-1984) My Side-Your Side, c. 1977 oil on wood on oil on canvas signed Gaitis (lower right); titled (verso) 79 x 48 1/2 x 2 1/2 inches. Provenance: Walton Street Gallery, ChicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yannis Gaitis, Greek, 1923-1984Yannis Gaitis, Greek, 1923-1984. Man In A Hat, Painted Wood Assemblage, Signed And Edition Number 7/25 On Side, Inscribed Verso A. A. 41, 8.75 X 8.75 X 1.5 Inches. See Photos For Additional ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yannis Gaitis(1923 Athen - 1984 ebenda) Komposition mit Figuren Expressives, pastos gemaltes Werk des bekannten griechischen Künstlers, der die in Schwarz und Weiß gehaltenen, sehr abstrahierten FigurenSee Sold Price
Sold2023ZAO WOU-KI Sans titre.ZAO WOU-KI Sans titre. Color lithograph on Rives BFK, 1965. 595x375 mm; 23½x14¾ inches, wide margins. Signed, dated and numbered 61/200 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by Desjobert, Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Diffraction spectraleGregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Diffraction spectrale diamant, 1965/94 Caisson en contreplaqué peint , plexiglas, moteur, bois et système électrique Signé, titré, daté et situé 'Paris ' au dos 6See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI MICHAUX (1899-1984) Sans titre 1979HENRI MICHAUX (1899-1984) Sans titre 1979 monogrammé ; daté 1979 au revers encre sur papier signed with the artist's initials ; dated 1979 on the reverse ink on paper 50.See Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI MICHAUX (1899-1984) Sans titre 1953HENRI MICHAUX (1899-1984) Sans titre 1953 monogrammé aquarelle sur papier signed with th artist's monogram watercolor on paper 49.5 x 31.5 cm. 19 1/2 x 12 3/8 in. Réalis&#See Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (Né en 1923) Sans titre,1974Gregorio VARDANEGA (Né en 1923) Sans titre,1974 Plaques de plexiglas de couleur, Multiple Signé , titrée, datée et située "Paris" au dos 50 x 50 x 15 cm Provenance : Collection particulière ,See Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Sans titre SculptureGregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Sans titre Sculpture mobile en contreplaqué, miroirs, ampoules et moteurs. Socle en plexiglas. Signé à la base. Haut.: 125 cm avec socle (accident au socle) Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER MACKENZIE (1923-2002) Sans titre Huile sur panneau d'isorel, signée et datéeALEXANDER MACKENZIE (1923-2002) Sans titre Huile sur panneau d'isorel, signée et datée 1961 au verso Oil on isorel panel, signed and dated 1961 on the back H 25,5 x L 21,5 cm - H 10 x W 8 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué àKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à Sans titre,1984 Dessin au marqueur et technique mixte, signé en haut à droite Porte le cachet ‘Keith Haring Collection’ et un cacheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990) Attributed toKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attr. à .Sans titre,1984 Dessin au marqueur sur papier, daté et signé en bas à droite. 42 x 29,8 cm.Provenance : Collection particulière, ParisDrawn in felt penSee Sold Price
Sold2017STRICHER, Gerard. Oil on Canvas. UntitledAbstract. Signed lower right. Inscribed verso, 'Sans Titre / Vienne / II. 2007'. Gerard Stricher (French, b. 1948). From a Prominent Corporate Collection, Westchester County, NY. - Dimensions: 51.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017CONSTANT (1920-2005) Sans titre Gouache sur papier,CONSTANT (1920-2005) Sans titre Gouache sur papier, signé en bas vers la droite 29 x 39 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023NASSER ASSAR (1928-2011) Sans titreNASSER ASSAR (1928-2011) Sans titre 1960 Signé et daté en bas à droite Aquarelle sur papier Rechts onderaan getekend en gedateerd Aquarel op papier Signed and dated lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1921-2013)Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1921-2013) Sans Titre, Etching with aquatint, Signed and dated 67 in pencil lower right, . Numbered 58/85 lower left. Framed dimensions: H: 22 1/2 x W: 27 1/2 in. H: 14 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2023VIRGILIO GUIDI San Giorgio.GUIDI VIRGILIO (1891 - 1984) San Giorgio. Oil on canvas . Cm 24,00 x 18,00. Signature lower right. At the back signature and dedication. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo with Del Corso Art GSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUAN ANTONIO MORALES Villavaquerin (Valla (1912) / Madrid (1984) "Still life", 1965Oil on canvasSigned and dated in the lower left corner. 105 x 171 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN PENCIL SIGNED SUNRISE LITHOGRAPHRoy Lichtenstein (American / New York 1923-1997), "Sunrise", 1965, offset lithograph on paper depicting a radiating sun, pencil signed at lower right, framed. Approx. sight h. 17.75", w. 24". Frame h.See Sold Price
Sold2018ROY LICHTENSTEIN - BrushstrokeRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "Brushstroke [print]". Original color silkscreen. 1965. Signed in pencil, lower right; annotated lower left. A proof aside from the regular edition of 280, at lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Achilleas Droungas (Greek, b. 1940)Achilleas Droungas (Greek, b. 1940) Untitled, 1984 oil on canvas signed A. Droungas (lower right) 49 1/8 x 59 inches. This lot is located in Denver. Property from the Estate of a Private Collector, DeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein Shipboard Girl Signed LithoLichtenstein, Roy, (American 1923-1997), Shipboard Girl, 1965, offset lithograph on white wove paper, signed in pencil lower right, full sheet 68.7 x 51.4 cm, image 66.3 x 48.7 cm, unframed, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Shipboard GirlRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "Shipboard Girl [original print]". Original color offset lithograph. 1965. Signed in pencil, lower right. A proof aside from the unknown edition, estimated c300See Sold Price
Sold2022Ellsworth Kelly (USA/New York, 1923-2015)Ellsworth Kelly (American/New York, 1923-2015) "Orient Beach", 1984 lithograph on Arches paper pencil-signed and numbered "8/16" lower right, from the "Saint Martin" series, published by Gemini G.E.L.See Sold Price
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsLucebert (1924-1994), 'San Roque', 1965, pastel and gouache on paper 77 x 52 cm. (30.3 x 20.4 in.),€1,500
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionJane Freilicher (American, 1924-2014) COSMOS & MALLOWS, 1965$375(2 bids)
May 18Mid-Hudson Auction GalleriesBirger Sandzen; American Oil Moonrise over the Lake Signed$3,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPaul Klee Mixed Media on paper from 1924 Artist: Paul Klee (1879-1940)$35,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlfred Joseph Casson (Canadian, 1895-1984) Farm on Kilmer Road (Quebec)$17,000(2 bids)