Sold2022Oskar Kokoschka and Wiener Werkstatte: The dreaming boys "Die Träumenden Knaben"Oskar Kokoschka and Wiener Werkstätte The dreaming boys "Die Träumenden Knaben" lithographs in black, blue, yellow, green and red on illustration paper; cloth-covered cardboard binding; inscSee Sold Price
Sold2016J. HOFFMANN; WIENER WERKSTATTE Fine broochJOSEF HOFFMANN (1870 - 1956) WIENER WERKSTATTE Brooch, Austria, early 20th C. 900 silver, malachite, turquoise Stamped JH/WW/900/assay mark 1 3/8" x 1 1/2" Provenance: Rago Auctions, Modern, October 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: CandlestickJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Candlestick alpaca, silver plated; marked on the upper rim: "WIENER/WERK/STÄTTE", designer's monogram "JH" and "MADE/IN/AUSTRIA" 26.6 x 29.9 x 20.2 cm prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: VaseJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Vase silver; marked on the upper rim: Vienna hoopoe hallmark, "WW" and "MADE/IN/AUSTRIA" h. 15.8 cm Wiener Werkstätte-archive, MAK Vienna: model no. S gaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: Table lampJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Table lamp brass, fabric lampshade; marked on the bottom: "WIENER/WERK/STÄTTE" and designer's monogram "JH"; textile of the lampshade renewed h. 48 cm WiSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF JOSEF HOFFMAN / WIENER WERKSTATTE VASESParcel-gilt hammered copper. 7 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches (each)See Sold Price
Sold2017WIENER WERKSTATTE SILVER FRUIT BOWL, HOFFMANDesigner: Joseph Hoffman (1879-1956), c. 1925 marked with maker's hallmark, designer's monogram (JH), also Wiener Werkstatte/See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: Liqueur serviceJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Liqueur service colourless glass, enamel colour and gold painting; 8-piece service, consisting of: 1 tray with 3 feet, 1 liqueur bottle and 6 liqueur glasses;See Sold Price
Sold2023An early 20thC Josef Hoffmann (1870-1956) for Wiener Werkstatte hexagonal glass vase of taperingAn early 20thC Josef Hoffmann (1870-1956) for Wiener Werkstatte hexagonal glass vase of tapering form with Austrian silver stand / base with pierced Secessionist decoration. With Austria marks and makSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: BasketJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Basket brass sheet, nickel plated, glass insert; marked on the bottom: rose mark and "WW" h. 24.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019DIE FLACHE Bertold Loffler, Wiener Werkstatte 1910Vienna Secessionist WIENER WERKSTATTE publication DIE FLACHE (The Surface) volume 2 published in Austria, 1910. 16 poster designs, school of Bertold Loffler. Publication DIE FLACHE was printed in conjSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Wiener Werkstatte bowl by Vally Wieselthier,c1908Wiener Werkstatte bowl by Vally Wieselthier.This bowl measures 6 inches high and 8.5 inches wide Vally Wieselthier Wiki: Vally Wieselthier was born in Vienna in 1895. From 1914 she attended the ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2023CLOCHE & HAT WITH WIENER WERKSTATTE ENAMEL BUTTONS, c. 1912 & 19251 black horsehair & silk ribbon hat w/ enameled domed button, silk lace to interior, c. 1925, buckle stamped “WW”, circ. 21”, Ht 5.5”, (light wear, tarnish, many tears in hat up 1.See Sold Price
Sold2024Erna Kopriva Wiener Werkstatte ceramic vaseErna Kopriva, Wiener Werkstätte, ceramic vase with two handles, model 642, marked on the bottom: WIENER WERKSTÄTTE / 642 / EK (blind stamp) 10 3/4"h ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023WIENER WERKSTATTE SILK SATIN EVENING COAT, VIENNA, c. 1912Brown silk satin evening coat w/ silk grosgrain ribbon horizontally applied & stitched at top edged to lower sleeves & hem, collar ruched & edged w/ ruched ribbon, enameled buckles used as closures, lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: Basket "Körbchen"Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Basket "Körbchen" sheet iron, zinc plated, painted white; glass insert; stamped on the bottom: "WIENER/WERK/STÄTTE"; varnish partly chipped h. 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023WIENER WERKSTATTE ART NOUVEAU COAT WITH ENAMELED BUTTONSSILK LINED COAT WITH DECORATED FRONT, CUFFS AND COLLAR. TWO ENAMELED BUTTONS (1 1/4" D) MRKD. ON BACKS. COAT MEASURES 45" L. UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please reaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann Wiener Werkstatte Pen TrayElegant Pen Tray, designed by Josef Hoffmann for the Wiener Werkstatte, Austria, circa 1920s. Impressed hallmark signatures underneath. See detail photos. Measurements: 4.5"H x 12"W x 6"D. Mid centurySee Sold Price
Sold2024Gudrun Baudisch, Wiener Werkstatte, KakteentragerGudrun Baudisch for Wiener Werkstatte Kakteentrager, model K 367 Austria, c. 1927partially glazed terracotta 10.25 h x 6 w x 5 d in (26 x 15 x 13 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark, initials anSee Sold Price
Sold2018BERTHOLD LOFFLER WIENER WERKSTATTE PIN, c. 1907Berthold Loffler design nickel silver and enamel hostess pin designed for the Cafe Fledermaus in Vienna. (Very minor chips to enamel at bottom of dress). 1 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches. Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2023WIENER WERKSTATTE ART NOUVEAU HAT WITH ENAMELED PINBLACK VELVET HAT (16" D) WITH FEATHER, FACETED BUTTONS ON TRIM AND SQUARE ENAMEL PIN (1 5/8") MRKD. ON BACK. UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully befoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Josef Hoffmann Wiener Werkstatte hammered and ribbedJosef Hoffmann Wiener Werkstatte hammered and ribbed vase, having a footed base with flaring rim, the body with hammered and ribbed detail, marked Wiener Werkstatte with hallmarks, 7"h x 11.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF WIENER WERKSTATTE SILK WOMEN'S SHOESLABELED INTERIOR. MRKD. "STONE" ON BOTTOM. PAIR OF ENAMELED BUTTONS (1 3/4" L). UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: Centerpiece "Aufsatzschale"Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Centerpiece "Aufsatzschale" brass; marked on the upper rim: designer's monogram "JH", "WIENER/WERK/STÄTTE" and "MADE/IN/AUSTRIA" h. 8 cm; dm. 25 cm WieneSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHammersite A Wiener Werkstatte Polychrome Porcelain Lidded Box by Michael Powolny, Austria, Vienna, ca 1907$700
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYVTG Zuni Squash Blossom Necklace Sleeping Beauty Turquoise Necklace Earrings Sterling Silver$1,150
4 days LeftAll Black Building Auctions1930s Savory Electric Wiener Roaster (patent no. US-1618587-A)$250(4 bids)
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Monty Claw Wolf Bracelet Tufa Cast Sterling Sleeping Beauty Turquoise$500
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateGrateful Dead "American Beauty" Signed Album Photo Frame 22 x 34 x 6$60(2 bids)
Oct 06Billy The Kid Auction HouseMark Yazzie Sleeping Beauty Turquoise Detailed Large Masterpiece Cuff Bracelet$175(2 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beauty is Rather a Light, 1948, Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
Oct 06Billy The Kid Auction HouseVintage Zuni Sleeping Beauty Turquoise Inlay Ranger Belt$350(5 bids)
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Max, "Blushing Beauty" Framed Hand Signed Offset Lithograph with Letter of Authenticity.$420
BonhamsAdolf Ulrik Wertmüller (Stockholm 1751-1811 Wilmington) A reclining beauty 25 3/4 x 21 1/2i...$1,900(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncNIB Walt Disney Beauty and the Beast Sculpture by JIM SHORE$140(4 bids)
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYVTG Zuni Snake Bracelet Sleeping Beauty Turquoise Coral Sterling Silver$275
1 day LeftJasper52RARE Black Diamond Classic �� Walt Disney Beauty And The Beast #1325 VHSTape EXC$600