Sold2019ZLATKO PRICA Seller in blue.Seller in blue. 1959. Oil on canvas . Cm 84,00 x 130,00. Signature and year lower right. At the back Belle Arti and permanent exhibition, Palazzo Sociale, Milan, March/April 1976 label. Publication: ZSee Sold Price
Sold2016ZLATKO PRICA Blu trunk.PRICA ZLATKO (1916 - 2003) Blu trunk. 1961. Oil on canvas . Cm 85,50 x 115,00. Signature and year lower right. Società per le Belle Arti ed Esposizione Permanente - Palazzo Sociale, Milano label atSee Sold Price
Sold2015ZLATKO PRICA Blue trunk on a red background.PRICA ZLATKO (1916 - 2003) Blue trunk on a red background. 1963. Oil on canvas. Cm 97,00 x 130,00. Signed and dated lower right. Bottega delle Arti, Bari, label at the back.See Sold Price
Sold2018ZLATKO PRICA Untitled.Untitled. 1954. Mixed media on canvas. Cm 100,00 x 73,00. Signature and year lower right. Defects.See Sold Price
Sold2019ZLATKO PRICA Untitled.Untitled. 1968. Mixed media on paper. Cm 50,00 x 40,00. Signature and year lower right. Small defects. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2019ZLATKO PRICA Untitled.Untitled. 1967. Gouache on paper. Cm 48,00 x 63,00. Signature and year lower right. Exhibition: Zlatko Prica, Museo della permanente, 1976.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZLATKO PRICA Untitled.Untitled. 1978. Mixed media on paper mounted on panel. Cm 53,00 x 66,50. Signature and year lower right. Small defects.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zlatko Prica (Croatian, 1916-2002) Untitled, 1960Zlatko Prica (Croatian, 1916-2002) Untitled, 1960 oil on canvas signed and dated Prica / 60. bottom right 26 ½ x 32 in. (67.3 x 81.3cm) Provenance: Private Collection, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1961, 60x73Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1961, 60x73 cm; Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Private collection, Lausanne, Switzerland huile sur toile, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris, dit Le Corbusier (1887-1965), "Composition avec tête deCharles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris, known as Le Corbusier (1887-1965), "Composition with Warrior's Head", 1954, black ink, coloured pencil, graphite, paper pasted on black paper, dated, 21.2x33.5 cm;See Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cmLettre de Madame BéRoberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cm; Matta fuit la guerre et s’installe à New-York, lieu où émerge une nouvelle génération d’avant-garSee Sold Price
Sold2022CompositionOil painting on canvas by S.H. Raza, signed and dated 'Raza 74' on the lower right, further signed, dated, and inscribed 'Raza / 1974 / 6P' on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) "Composition #3"Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) "Composition #3" 1957. Color lithograph on paper. Signed (lower right) numbered edition 13/60. Rivière 4 26 1/8 x 19 7/8 in. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York. DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed Theodoros Stamos (Greek 1922-1997) Composition, Oil on Card, Signed, Image Size 13.25 xAttributed Theodoros Stamos (Greek 1922-1997) Composition, Oil on Card, Signed, Image Size 13.25 x 5.5, Framed and Glazed 18 x 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Francoise Gilot (French, b. 1921) Composition in RedFrancoise Gilot (French, b. 1921) Couloir pourpre, 1962 oil on canvas signed F. Gilot (lower right); inscribed couloir pourpre and XXI (verso) 8 5/8 x 5 5/8 inches. Property from an Evanston Estate AuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Young, Kenneth Victor. Untitled 1977 Composition Washington Color School Acrylic on Canvas PaintingKenneth Victor Young (1933-2017) color field composition, pencil signed and dated 1977 on back.Click here for additional high resolution photos. <See Sold Price
Sold2021Sam Gilliam, b. 1933, untitled, Abstract CompositionSam Gilliamb. 1933untitled, Abstract Compositionuntitled, Abstract Composition1970mixed media collage30 x 22 inchessigned and datedProvenance: Private collection, Philadelphia, PA;See Sold Price
Sold2022IDA RITTENBERG KOHLMEYER (1912-1997) Composition 91-B1991-94mixed media on canvas, signed and da...IDA RITTENBERG KOHLMEYER (1912-1997) Composition 91-B 1991-94 mixed media on canvas, signed and dated 'Kohlmeyer '91-'94' lower left 40 3/4 x 56 3/4in (103.5 x 144.1cm) Footnotes: Provenance Heath GalSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOHN TIKTAK, Composition with Many Faces, 1974JOHN TIKTAK, R.C.A. (1916-1981) KANGIQLINIQ (RANKIN INLET) Composition with Many Faces, 1974 stone, 12 x 6.5 x 6 in (30.5 x 16.5 x 15.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Lenica (1899-1977), "Composition", huile sur toile, signée, 81x99,5 cmProvenance:Alfred Lenica (1899-1977), "Composition", huile sur toile, signée, 81x99,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), Composition, c. 1961, huile sur toile, signée, contresignéeAntoni Clavé (1913-2005), Composition, c. 1961, huile sur toile, signée, contresignée au verso, 100x114 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022YURI PAVLOVICH ANNENKOV - Constructivist Composition - Mixed Media on paper, mounted on boardArtist: Yuri Pavlovich Annenkov (Russian, 1889-1974). Title: "Constructivist Composition". Medium: Mixed Media on paper, mounted on board. Date: Composed 1921. Dimensions: Overall size: (boarSee Sold Price
Sold2022André Lanskoy (1902-1976), Composition, huile sur toile, signée, cadre orné, 41x33André Lanskoy (1902-1976), Composition, huile sur toile, signée, cadre orné, 41x33 cm; Provenance: Galerie David Benador, Genève, 2 juin 1960; Collection Claude et Gerda Bouvier (GE)See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenia Sumiye Okoshi, Composition with ...Eugenia Sumiye Okoshi Composition with Two Circles oil on canvas 36 h × 30 w in (91 × 76 cm) Signed to verso 'Eugenia Okoshi'. This work will ship from Rago in LambertvSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJACKSON POLLOCK - Composition - Watercolor and gouache drawing on paper$5,000
12 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanSam Francis (American, 1923-1994) Composition (Painting 1953), c. 1953$25,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLASZLO MOHOLY-NAGY - Composition - Gouache, India ink, and pencil drawing$8,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Composition au Vase de Fleurs, 1947$3,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Composition - Crayon & pencil drawing on paper$1,000
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAmazing Mixed Media Collage Butterfly Abstract Vintage Original Composition$10
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJAMES BROWN - Composition #2 [a double-sided drawing] - Pencil drawings on paper$1,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Composition - Crayon & pencil drawing on paper$1,000
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPair of composition garden urns 19"h x 22" diameter$30(2 bids)