Sold2022Zwei Albarelli mit Wappenmotiv : Italien, E. 19. Jh.Two Albarelli with coat of arms motif : Italy, end of the 19th c. Slender cylindrical form with slightly indented wall, fluted stand and rim; on the front a crowned coat of arms painted in blue or polSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zwei Albarelli : E. 19. Jh.Two Albarelli : End of the 19th century. One with inscription cartouche ''Arnica'', the other with surrounding vine decoration. Earthenware and faience with polychrome painting. H. 18 and 20 cm. - TraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gottesmutter von TschernigowGottesmutter von Tschernigow Russland, Syzran, E. 19. Jh. Nadelholztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki (verloren). Tempera auf Kreidegrund, vergoldete Nimben. Feine gemalte Darstellung der bekrönten GoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Partners Desk England E. 19.Jh. Mahagoni. Rechteckiges,Partners Desk England E. 19.Jh. Mahagoni. Rechteckiges, 6-schübiges Blatt mit grüner Schreibeinlage (starke Gebrauchsspuren). Zwei Korpusse mit je drei Schubladen und einem Türfach. GebrauchsspurenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albarello Italien, 19.Jh. In der Art des 17.Jhs.Albarello Italien, 19.Jh. In der Art des 17.Jhs. ~qMaiolica Albarello~q. Ornamentaler Dekor in polychromer Malerei. Auf der Schauseite eine Schnecke in ovalem Medaillon. Zylindrischer Gefässkörper.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gaertnerkind mit Korb : Meissen, E. 19. Jh.German Porcelain Figure of a Gardener's child with basket. : Meissen, E. 19th century. On a natural base decorated with rocaille a woman with a basket on her head and grapes in her apron. Porcelain wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ovale Vorlegeplatte mit Blumendekor : Meissen, E. 19. Jh.Oval serving dish with floral decoration : Meissen, end of the 19th century Large floral arrangement in the mirror, small solitary branches on the flag, the rim with gold lace bows. Porcelain with polSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zwei Teller mit Blaumalerei, 19. Jh.Two plates with blue painting - 19th century. Cavalier with his hunting dogs in a landscape and fisherman with a fish trap in the water. White ground glazed faience. D. 22 and 24,5 cm. - One with glueSee Sold Price
Sold2016GROSSE MAJOLIKA-BODENVASE MIT BACCHUSDARSTELLUNGGROSSE MAJOLIKA-BODENVASE MIT BACCHUSDARSTELLUNG Italien, 19./20. Jh. Keramik, heller Scherben, polychrome Malerei. H. 95,5 cm. M mit Krone. Runder eingezogener Stand, darüber Korpus in AmphorenformSee Sold Price
Sold2015Becher mit AllianzwappenBecher mit Allianzwappen Nordböhmen, E. 19. Jh. Farbloses Glas mit polychromer Transparentemail- und Schwarzlotmalerei: Oberhalb der Standkante Vergißmeinnicht-Zweige auf gelbem Fond, darüber bekr�See Sold Price
Sold2023Kleine Seto-Schale mit Cloisonnedekor, Japan, Meiji-Periode - E. 19. Jh.Small Seto bowl with cloisonne decoration : Japan, Meiji period - end of the 19th century. Coupe form over a round stand ring; butterflies on flowering shrubs on an orange coloured background. PorcelaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eine Zuckerdose und zwei Dosen in Eiform : E. 19. Jh. :One sugar bowl and two jars in egg shape : End 19th c. One rectangular jar with small handles; one lying egg as a jar with small mirror; one standing egg as a jar as well as soap dish below. Pink primSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE SCHLANGENHENKELVASE MIT FABELWESEN Italien,GROSSE SCHLANGENHENKELVASE MIT FABELWESEN Italien, Richard Ginori, 19. Jh. Keramik, polychrome Malerei. H. 66,5 cm. Im Boden unterglasurblaue Marke 'Ginori' mit Krone sowie '31' und '485'. EingezogeneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene Vitaikone mit dem Heiligen MakarijSeltene Vitaikone mit dem Heiligen Makarij (Unzhenskij-Zheltovoskij) Russland, Anfang 19. Jh. Nadelholz mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki (eins verloren). Flacher Kowtscheg, Tempera auf KreidegSee Sold Price
Sold2016Athanasius der GroßeAthanasius der Große Russland, Mitte 19. Jh. Laubholzbrett mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. Sehr feine Darstellung des Heiligen mit SegensgestusSee Sold Price
Sold2017Triptychon mit dem Heiligen NikolausTriptychon mit dem Heiligen Nikolaus Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, vergoldete Nimben. Feine gemalte Darstellung des Heiligen Nikolauses. ASee Sold Price
2017Fein gemalte Ikone mit dem Prophen EliasFein gemalte Ikone mit dem Prophen Elias Russland, 19. Jh. Nadelholztafel mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. Zentral im Bildfeld sitzt Elias in eSee Sold Price
2017Gottesmutter ''Freude aller Leidenden'' mit OkladGottesmutter ''Freude aller Leidenden'' mit Oklad Russland, Anfang 19. Jh. Nadelholzbrett mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Leinwand. Die Gottesmutter steht mit Zepter und ChrisSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING TWO MONASTIC SAINTS, FOUNDERS OF AAN ICON SHOWING TWO MONASTIC SAINTS, FOUNDERS OF A MONASTERY Russian, mid 19th century Oil on wood panel. 28.6 x 23.2 cm. IKONE MIT ZWEI KLOSTERGRÜNDERN Russland, Mitte 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei StiSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE BAPTISM OF CHRIST Balkan, 19thAN ICON SHOWING THE BAPTISM OF CHRIST Balkan, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Minimal losses. 35.3 x 29.8 cm. IKONE MIT DER TAUFE CHRISTI Balkan, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-SpSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gottesmutter von Kasan (Kasankaja)Gottesmutter von Kasan (Kasankaja) Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Reste einer Vergoldung. Traditionelle Darstellung. Min. rest. 30 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018VierfelderikoneVierfelderikone Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholzeinzeltafel mit zwei Rückseitensponki (verloren). Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Aufteilung in vier Bildfelder durch die Kreuzigung Christi: die Gottesmutter ''dieSee Sold Price
Sold2017A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON Russian, Kholui, 19th centuryA QUADRI-PARTITE ICON Russian, Kholui, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Losses. 26.6 x 21.5 cm. VIERFELDER-IKONE Russland, Choluj, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). EiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gottesmutter ''der Sieben Schmerzen''Gottesmutter ''der Sieben Schmerzen'' Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Holz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Flaches Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Vergoldeter Nimbus. Frontale Darstellung der GottSee Sold Price
6 mins LeftHermann Historica GmbHA uniform for members of the "Ordine dei Santi Maurizio e Lazzaro", 1st half of the 20th century€1,300
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese blue and white dragon bowl with Chenghua-mark (Da Ming Chenghua Mian Zhi), probably Kangxi€800
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncE. Howard 19 Jewel Pocket Watch in Presentation Box$90(4 bids)
6 mins LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large double telescope BMT-110 of the Navy, 20th century€1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing the Iverskaya Mother of God with silver filigree oklad, 19th century (icon),€2,500
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA small Russian icon showing Mother of God "Soothe my sorrows", 19th century€200
6 mins LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Hans Biller airplane game, a Hammerer & Kuehlwein airplane TRO 345 and a Lehmann "D-Udet" airplane€240
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese Guan-type glazed moon flask vase with poem and Qianlong six-character mark, probably of€800
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing Saint John the Forerunner, early 19th century€1,500(1 bid)