19th/20th Cen Eur, Russ, Orientalist Painting 2008-06-02 Auction - 229 Price Results - European Evaluators, LLC in NY

108: VASSYL KHMELUK (1903-1986) Bouquet de fleurs Huile212: DIMITRI BEREA (1908-1975) Bouquet de fleurs Huile 153: HENRI EPSTEIN (1892-1944) Bouquet de fleurs Huile
New York, NY, United States

19th/20th Cen Eur, Russ, Orientalist Painting

The Aguttes Auction House and the Cabinet d'Expertise Dan Coissard will present an auction of 19th and 20th Century European, Russian and Orientalist paintings.
Lot Number: Lowest
CLARY BAROUX Bord de rivière Huile sur toile, signée: CLARY BAROUX Bord de rivière Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 47 X 66 CM - 181/2 X 26 IN. Along the River, Oil on canvas, signed lower right
0004: CLARY BAROUX Bord de rivière Huile sur toile, signéeEst. €1,000-€1,500See Sold Price
ANDRÉ UTTES (1886-1948) Fleurs Huile sur toile signé: ANDRÉ UTTES (1886-1948) Fleurs Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite 75 X 55 CM – 29 ½ x 21 ¾ in. Flowers, Oil on canvas, signed lower right
0005: ANDRÉ UTTES (1886-1948) Fleurs Huile sur toile signéEst. €1,000-€1,500See Sold Price
LUCIEN MAINSSIEUX (1885-1958) Village Huile sur toil: LUCIEN MAINSSIEUX (1885-1958) Village Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite 81 X 59 CM - 32 X 231/4 IN. Village, Oil on canvas, signed lower right
0007: LUCIEN MAINSSIEUX (1885-1958) Village Huile sur toilEst. €1,000-€1,500See Sold Price
ANDRÉ UTTES (1886-1948) Paysage Huile sur toile sign: ANDRÉ UTTES (1886-1948) Paysage Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite 65 X 50 CM – 25 5/8 x 19 ½ in. Landscape, Oil on canvas, signed lower right
0008: ANDRÉ UTTES (1886-1948) Paysage Huile sur toile signEst. €1,000-€1,500See Sold Price
JULES CAVAILLES (1901-1977) La Plage Aquarelle et g: JULES CAVAILLES (1901-1977) La Plage Aquarelle et gouache sur papier, signée en bas à droite 38,5 x 23 cm - 15 x 9 in. The Beach Watercolor and gouache on paper, signed lower
0010: JULES CAVAILLES (1901-1977) La Plage Aquarelle et gEst. €1,000-€2,000See Sold Price
JULES CAVAILLES (1901-1977) Les chutesAquarelle et: JULES CAVAILLES (1901-1977) Les chutesAquarelle et gouache sur carton, signée en bas à droite 38,5 x 23 cm - 15 x 9 in. Waterfalls Watercolor and gouache on cardboard, signed lower right
0011: JULES CAVAILLES (1901-1977) Les chutesAquarelle etEst. €1,000-€2,000See Sold Price
OCTAVE-DENIS-VICTOR GUILLONNET (1872-1967) Le jardi: OCTAVE-DENIS-VICTOR GUILLONNET (1872-1967) Le jardin Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche 65 x 54 cm - 251/2 x 212/8 in. The garden Oil on canvas, signed lower left
0014: OCTAVE-DENIS-VICTOR GUILLONNET (1872-1967) Le jardiEst. €2,000-€3,000See Sold Price
CHARLES KVAPIL (1884-1957) Bouquet de fleurs à la d: CHARLES KVAPIL (1884-1957) Bouquet de fleurs à la draperie rouge Huile sur toile, signée sur le côté à droite 81 X 60 CM - 32 X 235/8 IN. Bouquet of Flowers with Red Drapery, Oil on canvas,
0015: CHARLES KVAPIL (1884-1957) Bouquet de fleurs à la dEst. €3,000-€4,000See Sold Price
GASTON BALANDE (1880-1971) Paysage Huile sur toile,: GASTON BALANDE (1880-1971) Paysage Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche 54 X 65 CM - 211/4 X 251/2 IN. Landscape Oil on canvas, signed lower left Étiquette du Salon des artistes Forèziens
0016: GASTON BALANDE (1880-1971) Paysage Huile sur toile,Est. €1,500-€2,000See Sold Price
LOUIS CHARLOT (1878-1951) La lecture sous les pins: LOUIS CHARLOT (1878-1951) La lecture sous les pins Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite 54 X 45,5 CM - 211/4 X 18 IN. Reading under the Pine Trees Oil on panel, signed lower right
0017: LOUIS CHARLOT (1878-1951) La lecture sous les pinsEst. €1,200-€1,500See Sold Price
ANDRÉ PLANSON (1898-1981) La sieste Gouache, signée: ANDRÉ PLANSON (1898-1981) La sieste Gouache, signée et datée 45 en bas à gauche 41,5 X 61 CM À VUE - 162/8 X 24 IN. The Nap, Gouache, signed and dated 45 lower left
0019: ANDRÉ PLANSON (1898-1981) La sieste Gouache, signéeEst. €1,200-€1,500See Sold Price
CHARLES KVAPIL (1884-1957) Nu de dos Huile sur toil: CHARLES KVAPIL (1884-1957) Nu de dos Huile sur toile, signée en haut à gauche et datée 1934 65 X 54 CM - 251/2 X 211/4 IN. Nude from behind Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1934 top left
0020: CHARLES KVAPIL (1884-1957) Nu de dos Huile sur toilEst. €2,000-€2,500See Sold Price
LUCIEN LEVY-DHURMER (1865-1953) La lecture Pastel 4: LUCIEN LEVY-DHURMER (1865-1953) La lecture Pastel 45,5 X 58,5 CM - 18 X 23 IN. Reading, Pastel
0023: LUCIEN LEVY-DHURMER (1865-1953) La lecture Pastel 4Est. €800-€1,000See Sold Price
PAUL LECOMTE (1842-1920) Bord de mer Huile sur cart: PAUL LECOMTE (1842-1920) Bord de mer Huile sur carton, signée en bas à droite et dédicacée "à Mme Judith Gautier, souvenir amical" 26,5 X 35 CM - 103/8 X 133/4 IN. Along the Ocean Oil on
0024: PAUL LECOMTE (1842-1920) Bord de mer Huile sur cartEst. €1,500-€2,000See Sold Price