Modern and Contemporary Art 2011-12-01 Auction - 293 Price Results - Minerva Auctions in - - Page 7

Rome, -, Italy

Modern and Contemporary Art

Lot Number: Lowest
Pablo Picasso (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973) La: Pablo Picasso (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973) La danse des Faunes, 1957litografia a colori dalla tiratura di 1000 esemplari su carta Arches, cm 48,5 x 64,5 (misure del foglio), (sc) Firma in basso a
0152: Pablo Picasso (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973) LaEst. €500-€700
Andy Warhol (Pittsburgh, 1928 - New York, 1987) La: Andy Warhol (Pittsburgh, 1928 - New York, 1987) Ladies and Gentlemen, 1975serigrafia a colori, es. 222/250, cm 95,3 x 64,7 Firma e data a matita sul retro: Andy Warhol 75 LADIES AND GENTLEMEN, 1975,
0157: Andy Warhol (Pittsburgh, 1928 - New York, 1987) LaEst. €2,000-€3,000
Pedro Cano (Blanca, 1944) Hortus IV, 1994: Pedro Cano (Blanca, 1944) Hortus IV, 1994acquarello su carta, cm 35 x 25 Firmato in basso a destra: Pedro Cano Al verso, etichetta della Galleria Giulia, Roma HORTUS IV, 1994, WATERCOLOUR ON PAPER,
0161: Pedro Cano (Blanca, 1944) Hortus IV, 1994Est. €1,200-€1,600Lot Passed