Feedback
Upcoming Auctions
Auctions Near Me
How Auctions Work
|
Help
News
Consign
Price Results
Log In
Join
Art
Jewelry
Asian Antiques
Furniture
Collectibles
Coins
Home & Décor
Fashion
Explore Categories
Art
Drawings
Mixed Media & Collages
Paintings
Photography
Prints & Multiples
Scrolls, Screens & Fan Paintings
Sculptures
Statues & Statuettes
Artists
Andy Warhol
Banksy
Francis Bacon
Frank Stella
Jean-Michel Basquiat
Keith Haring
Pablo Picasso
Roy Lichtenstein
Popular Searches
Bronze Statues
Folk Art
Lithographs
Oil Paintings
Pencil Drawings
Portraits
Browse by Origin
African
American
Ancient Egyptian
Ancient Greek and Roman
Asian
Catholic
Egyptian
European
Middle Eastern
Oceanic/Pacific Rim
Impressionist & Modern Art
Bonhams
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Jewelry
Bracelets
Brooches & Pins
Cufflinks, Tie Pins & Tie Clips
Earrings
Loose Stones & Beads
Necklaces & Pendants
Rings
Watches
Featured
Bulgari
Bulova
Cartier
Chanel
Chopard
Omega
Patek Philippe
Rolex
Swarovski
Tiffany & Co.
Van Cleef & Arpels
Popular Searches
18K Gold Jewelry
Diamond Jewelry
Emeralds
Pearls
Rubies
Sapphires
SOUTH BEACH MULTI-MILLION DOLLAR ESTATE PT 2
Most Elite Collections LLC
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Asian Antiques
Art
Collectibles
Fashion
Furniture
Jewelry
Tableware & Barware
Vases & Garnitures
Browse By Origin
Chinese Antiques
Indian Antiques
Japanese Antiques
Korean Antiques
Persian Antiques
Southeast Asian Antiques
Tibetan Antiques
Featured
Bronze
Cloisonne
Han Dynasty
Jade Jewelry
Ming Dynasty
Porcelain
Qing Dynasty
Woodblock Prints
Japanese Art: Printed, Painted and Sculpted (onlin
Bonhams
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Furniture
Beds & Headboards
Cabinets & Storage
Seating
Tables
Tables
Coffee & Cocktail Tables
Desks & Writing Tables
Dining Tables
Seating
Benches
Chairs
Sofas & Settees
Cabinets & Storage
Armoires & Wardrobes
Bookcases, Display Cases & Shelves
Buffets, Sideboards & Credenzas
Dressers & Chests of Drawers
Browse By Styles
Art Deco
Chippendale
Federal Style
Hollywood Regency
Mid-Century Modern
Mission Style
Queen Anne
Rococo
Victorian
Featured
Eames Chairs
George Nelson
Hans Wegner
Herman Miller
Milo Baughman
Paul Evans
Stickley
ESTATE Fine Furniture, Decor, Jewelry & More
South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction Inc
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Collectibles
Advertisements & Signs
Automobilia & Petroliana
Banks, Registers & Vending Machines
Books, Magazines & Papers
Breweriana & Beer Collectibles
Cameras & Photo Equipment
Coins, Currency & Stamps
Figurines & Miniatures
Desk Accessories
Hardware
Hunting & Fishing
Maps & Atlases
Musical Instruments
Radios, Phones & Electronics
Railroad Collectibles
Religious & Spiritual Objects
Rocks, Minerals & Fossils
Scientific & Medical Objects
Tobacciana
Toys & Hobbies
Vanity, Perfume & Grooming
Weapons & Armor
Wine & Spirits
Fine Books and Manuscripts
Freeman's | Hindman
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Coins
Bills & Currency Notes
Bullion
Coins
Exonumia
Stamps
Stocks, Bonds & Bank Certificates
Browse By Origin
African
American
Ancient Greek and Roman
Asian
Byzantine
Egyptian
European
Middle Eastern
Oceanic/Pacific Rim
Featured Coins
Commemoratives
Dollars & Half Dollars
Gold Coins
Half-Dimes and Dimes
Nickels
Proof Sets
Quarters
6/1-Mega auction-Jewelry,Coins,&Collectibles
Florida Estate Sales Inc.
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Home & Décor
Candle Holders
Clocks
Decorative Baskets
Fireplaces & Mantels
Fireplace Accessories
Garden Ornaments & Accents
Kitchenware
Lighting
Outdoor & Patio Furniture
Picture Frames
Coat Racks & Umbrella Stands
Magazine Racks
Mirrors
Planters, Cachepots & Jardinieres
Rugs & Carpets
Tableware & Barware
Textiles & Linens
Vases & Vessels
Featured
Art Glass
Baccarat
KPM
Lalique
Limoges
Meissen
Murano
Rookwood
Sèvres
Tiffany Studios
June 2024 Estates Sale
Roland NY
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Clothing
Dresses & Gowns
Jackets & Coats
Pants & Trousers
Robes & Kimonos
Shirts & Blouses
Skirts
Suits & Ensembles
Sweaters
Vests
Accessories
Bags & Purses
Belts & Chatelaines
Canes & Walking Sticks
Eyeglasses & Spectacles
Neckties, Bowties & Bolo Ties
Pocket Squares
Scarves, Wraps & Shawls
Shoes
Wallets & Money Clips
Featured Designers
Chanel
Chloe
Christian Dior
Gucci
Hermes
Louis Vuitton
Michael Kors
Yves Saint Laurent
Online Auctions
Arte Roma Auctions, SRL
28 Februry Antique and XIX Century Art
Done
Rome, Italy
Auction Details
28 Februry Antique and XIX Century Art
Arte Roma Auctions, SRL
16 - 17 - 18 century paintings, furniture & decorative arts
Search:
Sort:
Lot Number: Lowest
View:
24
0025: TEMPIETTOÂ CON SCULTURA IN BRONZO DORATO DI MINERVA
Est.
€28,000
-
€35,000
Lot Passed
0026: LEANDRO BASSANO attribuito a Olio su tela cm 84 x 128
Est.
€5,000
-
€6,000
Lot Passed
Sold
0027: ICONA VENETO CRETESE XVI SECOLO
Est.
€3,500
-
€4,000
See Sold Price
0028: THOMAS DE KEYSER Ritratto di uomo Olio su rame cm 20,5
Est.
€2,000
-
€3,000
Lot Passed
0029: MARCO BANDINELLI E CON RITOCCHI DI G. RENI
Est.
€30,000
-
€40,000
Lot Passed
0030: HERMAN SAFTLEVEN Paesaggio di Rotterdam Olio su tela
Est.
€20,000
-
€25,000
Lot Passed
0031: SEGUACE DEL IL PADOVANINO Amore e Psiche Olio su tela
Est.
€20,000
-
€30,000
Lot Passed
Sold
0032: ANTON RAPHAEL MENGSÂ att.a Olio su carta pergamena su
Est.
€4,000
-
€4,500
See Sold Price
0033: MATTEO LOVES Olio su tela cm 73 x 56
Est.
€3,000
-
€3,500
Lot Passed
0034: GERMAIN T. C. RIBOTÂ Composizione di fiori in vaso
Est.
€1,500
-
€1,800
Lot Passed
0035: FELICE FICARELLI att.a Olio su tela cm 47 x 40
Est.
€3,000
-
€3,500
Lot Passed
0036: DOMENICHINO (scuola) Paesaggio con donna e bimbo
Est.
€3,500
-
€4,000
Lot Passed
0037: CERCHIA DI PIETRO PAOLINIÂ XVII SECOLO Olio su tela 74
Est.
€6,000
-
€7,000
Lot Passed
Sold
0038: SEGUACE DI JACQUES COURTOIS XVIII SECOLO
Est.
€1,800
-
€2,800
See Sold Price
0039: PITTORE FINE XVII SECOLO Coppia di oli su tavolaÂ
Est.
€3,500
-
€5,000
Lot Passed
Sold
0040: PITTORE VENETO FINE XVII SECOLO
Est.
€20,000
-
€25,000
See Sold Price
0041: TROPHIME BIGOTÂ copia da Olio su lavagna cm 34 x 26
Est.
€1,000
-
€1,200
Lot Passed
0042: IL SODOMAÂ Olio su tavola in pioppo cm 87 x 61,5
Est.
€30,000
-
€40,000
Lot Passed
0043: PITTORE DEL XVIII SECOLO
Est.
€15,000
-
€18,000
Lot Passed
0044: TAPPETO BOKARA Russo Disegno Tekkè cm 188 x 123
Est.
€250
-
€350
Lot Passed
Sold
0045: TAPPETO MECCANICO DISEGNO PERSIANO Misure cm 400 x 300
Est.
€250
-
€350
See Sold Price
0046: TAPPETO HERITZ Iran XX secolo Misure cm 420 x 88
Est.
€350
-
€450
Lot Passed
0047: FRANCESCO TREVISANI Maddalena Olio su tela cm 93 x 72
Est.
€2,000
-
€2,500
Lot Passed
0048: PITTORE FRANCESE XVIII SECOLO
Est.
€500
-
€600
Lot Passed
Prev
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Next
View:
24
TOP