SPRING FINE ART, SCULPTURE, ESTATE AUCTION 2011-04-01 Auction - 807 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 2

Wyoming, DE, United States

SPRING FINE ART, SCULPTURE, ESTATE AUCTION

Lot Number: Lowest
"FARM" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS - MINT: "FARM" - ORIGINAL FRAMED OIL -BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED - SIGNED - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - 26X32 FRAMED
0026: "FARM" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS - MINTEst. US$1,000-US$1,400
PICASSO "CAVALIER WITH PIPE": PABLO PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 20X13 APPX IMAGE
0028: PICASSO "CAVALIER WITH PIPE"Est. US$3,400-US$4,300Lot Passed
Josef Albers serigraph 1963: Medium: silkscreen / serigraph. This is one of the silkscreens from the important Albers project "Interaction of Color", published in 1963 by Yale University Press in an small edition.. The total
0029: Josef Albers serigraph 1963Est. US$2,800-US$3,400
"PREAKNESS STAKES" BY NEIMAN - SIGNED: "PREAKNESS STAKES" BY LEROY NEIMAN - HAND SIGNED AND PLATE SIGNED - 18X26 (IMAGE) - FRAMED WITH COA
0030: "PREAKNESS STAKES" BY NEIMAN - SIGNEDEst. US$1,750-US$2,450
GABRIELLE BRONZE SCULPTURE: GABRIELLE BRONZE SCULPTURE - HIGH QUALITY - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - MINT - 20HX7WX7D
0031: GABRIELLE BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$2,250-US$3,150Lot Passed
MIRO "LITHOGRAPHIA ORIGINALV": MIRO "LITHOGRAPHIA ORIGINAL V" - LITHOGRAPH ON WOVEN PAPER - MINT CONDITION - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED & MATTED - COA - PUBLISHED 1975 EDICIONES POLIGRAFA, BARCELONA SPAIN - IMAGE 12.5X10
0032: MIRO "LITHOGRAPHIA ORIGINALV"Est. US$2,000-US$2,800Lot Passed
LAMBERT ORIGINAL LTD. ED: LAMBERT - HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED EA9/35 LITHOGRAPH - MINT CONDITION - APPROX. 21X29 - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - UNFRAMED
0034: LAMBERT ORIGINAL LTD. EDEst. US$900-US$1,700
"High Spirits" Bronze Sculpture by Lormier: "High Spirits" Bronze Sculpture by Lormier - Beautiful Color Patina/Museum Brown Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 16"H x 23"W - Lost Wax Cast
0035: "High Spirits" Bronze Sculpture by LormierEst. US$3,500-US$4,900Lot Passed
MARC CHAGALL "ORCHARD": MARC CHAGALL "ORCHARD" - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 22X17 APPX IMAGE
0036: MARC CHAGALL "ORCHARD"Est. US$2,900-US$3,400Lot Passed
"BLACK BEAR" BRONZE SCULPTURE: BLACK BEAR BRONZE SCULPTURE - VERY GOOD DETAIL AND FINISH -10HX15LX8D
0037: "BLACK BEAR" BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$2,250-US$3,150Lot Passed
GEANY "DOWNTOWN AT DUSK" OIL: GEANY "DOWNTOWN AT DUSK" OIL ON CANVAS - SIGNED - FRAMED APPROX. 33 1/2 X45 1/2 - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION
0038: GEANY "DOWNTOWN AT DUSK" OILEst. US$9,800-US$10,600
"Elk By Tree" Bronze Sculpture by Mene: "Elk By Tree" Bronze Sculpture by Mene - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 10"H x 12"W - Lost Wax Cast
0039: "Elk By Tree" Bronze Sculpture by MeneEst. US$2,500-US$3,500Lot Passed
CEZZANNE "MADRI GRAS": CEZZANNE "MADI GRAS" GICLEE' AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - IMAGE SIZE APPROX 22 X18 - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT
0040: CEZZANNE "MADRI GRAS"Est. US$4,100-US$5,200Lot Passed
PICASSO "GIRL IN COLORFUL DRESS": PABLO PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 20X13 APPX IMAGE
0042: PICASSO "GIRL IN COLORFUL DRESS"Est. US$3,400-US$4,300
DALI "SOFT CLOCK" BRONZE SCULPTURE: DALI "SOFT CLOCK" BRONZE SCULPTURE - SIGNED - RARE - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - MINT
0043: DALI "SOFT CLOCK" BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$11,200-US$11,900Lot Passed
"AUTUMN VIEW" ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS: "AUTUMN VIEW"ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS - SIGNED - FRAMED APPROX. 36X48 - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - VERY GOOD CONDITION
0044: "AUTUMN VIEW" ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVASEst. US$4,100-US$4,900Lot Passed
"Love Birds" Bronze Sculpture by Moigniez: "Love Birds" Bronze Sculpture by Moigniez - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 11"H x 11"W - Lost Wax Cast
0045: "Love Birds" Bronze Sculpture by MoigniezEst. US$2,500-US$3,500
CHAGALL "KING DAVID" LIMITED EDITION: CHAGALL "KING DAVID" LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH - FRAMED AND MATTED 32X24 - AUTHENICATED - VERY GOOD CONDITION
0046: CHAGALL "KING DAVID" LIMITED EDITIONEst. US$2,900-US$3,600Lot Passed
JEWELED PEACOCK FLOOR LAMP: JEWELED PEACOCK FLOOR LAMP WITH BASE APPROX. 68HX14W MINT CONDITION
0047: JEWELED PEACOCK FLOOR LAMPEst. US$900-US$1,600Lot Passed
RETRIEVER WITH GAME BRONZE SCULPTURE: RETRIEVER WITH GAME BRONZE SCULPTURE - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - GREAT DETAIL AND PATINA - 6HX9WX3.5D
0049: RETRIEVER WITH GAME BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$1,375-US$1,925Lot Passed