Feedback
Upcoming Auctions
Auctions Near Me
How Auctions Work
|
Help
News
Consign
Price Results
Log In
Join
Art
Jewelry
Asian Antiques
Furniture
Collectibles
Coins
Home & Décor
Fashion
Explore Categories
Art
Drawings
Mixed Media & Collages
Paintings
Photography
Prints & Multiples
Scrolls, Screens & Fan Paintings
Sculptures
Statues & Statuettes
Artists
Andy Warhol
Banksy
Francis Bacon
Frank Stella
Jean-Michel Basquiat
Keith Haring
Pablo Picasso
Roy Lichtenstein
Popular Searches
Bronze Statues
Folk Art
Lithographs
Oil Paintings
Pencil Drawings
Portraits
Browse by Origin
African
American
Ancient Egyptian
Ancient Greek and Roman
Asian
Catholic
Egyptian
European
Middle Eastern
Oceanic/Pacific Rim
TimeLine Auctions Antiquities Sale - Day 2
TimeLine Auctions Ltd.
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Jewelry
Bracelets
Brooches & Pins
Cufflinks, Tie Pins & Tie Clips
Earrings
Loose Stones & Beads
Necklaces & Pendants
Rings
Watches
Featured
Bulgari
Bulova
Cartier
Chanel
Chopard
Omega
Patek Philippe
Rolex
Swarovski
Tiffany & Co.
Van Cleef & Arpels
Popular Searches
18K Gold Jewelry
Diamond Jewelry
Emeralds
Pearls
Rubies
Sapphires
June 5 Jewelry Auction
The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Asian Antiques
Art
Collectibles
Fashion
Furniture
Jewelry
Tableware & Barware
Vases & Garnitures
Browse By Origin
Chinese Antiques
Indian Antiques
Japanese Antiques
Korean Antiques
Persian Antiques
Southeast Asian Antiques
Tibetan Antiques
Featured
Bronze
Cloisonne
Han Dynasty
Jade Jewelry
Ming Dynasty
Porcelain
Qing Dynasty
Woodblock Prints
Japanese Art: Printed, Painted and Sculpted (onlin
Bonhams
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Furniture
Beds & Headboards
Cabinets & Storage
Seating
Tables
Tables
Coffee & Cocktail Tables
Desks & Writing Tables
Dining Tables
Seating
Benches
Chairs
Sofas & Settees
Cabinets & Storage
Armoires & Wardrobes
Bookcases, Display Cases & Shelves
Buffets, Sideboards & Credenzas
Dressers & Chests of Drawers
Browse By Styles
Art Deco
Chippendale
Federal Style
Hollywood Regency
Mid-Century Modern
Mission Style
Queen Anne
Rococo
Victorian
Featured
Eames Chairs
George Nelson
Hans Wegner
Herman Miller
Milo Baughman
Paul Evans
Stickley
Design
Christie's
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Collectibles
Advertisements & Signs
Automobilia & Petroliana
Banks, Registers & Vending Machines
Books, Magazines & Papers
Breweriana & Beer Collectibles
Cameras & Photo Equipment
Coins, Currency & Stamps
Figurines & Miniatures
Desk Accessories
Hardware
Hunting & Fishing
Maps & Atlases
Musical Instruments
Radios, Phones & Electronics
Railroad Collectibles
Religious & Spiritual Objects
Rocks, Minerals & Fossils
Scientific & Medical Objects
Tobacciana
Toys & Hobbies
Vanity, Perfume & Grooming
Weapons & Armor
Wine & Spirits
Fine Books and Manuscripts
Freeman's | Hindman
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Coins
Bills & Currency Notes
Bullion
Coins
Exonumia
Stamps
Stocks, Bonds & Bank Certificates
Browse By Origin
African
American
Ancient Greek and Roman
Asian
Byzantine
Egyptian
European
Middle Eastern
Oceanic/Pacific Rim
Featured Coins
Commemoratives
Dollars & Half Dollars
Gold Coins
Half-Dimes and Dimes
Nickels
Proof Sets
Quarters
The End of the Nevada Coin Hoard Part 1 of 3
One of a Kind Coins
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Home & Décor
Candle Holders
Clocks
Decorative Baskets
Fireplaces & Mantels
Fireplace Accessories
Garden Ornaments & Accents
Kitchenware
Lighting
Outdoor & Patio Furniture
Picture Frames
Coat Racks & Umbrella Stands
Magazine Racks
Mirrors
Planters, Cachepots & Jardinieres
Rugs & Carpets
Tableware & Barware
Textiles & Linens
Vases & Vessels
Featured
Art Glass
Baccarat
KPM
Lalique
Limoges
Meissen
Murano
Rookwood
Sèvres
Tiffany Studios
Design
Christie's
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Clothing
Dresses & Gowns
Jackets & Coats
Pants & Trousers
Robes & Kimonos
Shirts & Blouses
Skirts
Suits & Ensembles
Sweaters
Vests
Accessories
Bags & Purses
Belts & Chatelaines
Canes & Walking Sticks
Eyeglasses & Spectacles
Neckties, Bowties & Bolo Ties
Pocket Squares
Scarves, Wraps & Shawls
Shoes
Wallets & Money Clips
Featured Designers
Chanel
Chloe
Christian Dior
Gucci
Hermes
Louis Vuitton
Michael Kors
Yves Saint Laurent
Online Auctions
Minerva Auctions
Old Master Paintings, Asian Art, 19th Century
Done
Rome, Italy
Auction Details
Old Master Paintings, Asian Art, 19th Century
Minerva Auctions
Dipinti e disegni antichi, Arte Asiatica, Arte del XIX secolo
Search:
Sort:
Lot Number: Lowest
View:
24
Sold
0073: Pittore caravaggesco, circa 1630
Est.
€1,000
-
€2,000
See Sold Price
Sold
0074: Studio di Ludovico Pozzoserrato (Anversa o Malines 1550
Est.
€1,000
-
€2,000
See Sold Price
0075: Scuola napoletana, secolo XVIII
Est.
€900
-
€1,200
Lot Passed
Sold
0076: Scuola romana, seconda metà del secolo XVII
Est.
€500
-
€800
See Sold Price
Sold
0077: Da Alessandro Filipepi, detto il Botticelli, secolo XIX
Est.
€3,000
-
€5,000
See Sold Price
Sold
0078: Da Andrea del Sarto, secolo XVI, e restauratore moderno
Est.
€1,500
-
€2,500
See Sold Price
0079: Scuola romana, inizi secolo XVIII
Est.
€1,000
-
€2,000
Lot Passed
0080: Scuola lombarda, secolo XVIII
Est.
€400
-
€800
Lot Passed
0081: Scuola napoletana, fine secolo XVIII
Est.
€1,800
-
€2,400
Lot Passed
Sold
0082: Scuola italiana, secolo XIX
Est.
€500
-
€800
See Sold Price
Sold
0083: Filippo Santi detto Cianfrini (attivo nelle Marche,
Est.
€50
-
€100
See Sold Price
Sold
0084: Scuola toscana fine secolo XVII - inizi XVIII
Est.
€200
-
€300
See Sold Price
0085: Scuola dell’Italia centrale, secolo XVII
Est.
€700
-
€1,000
Lot Passed
0086: Scuola fiamminga, secolo XVII
Est.
€1,500
-
€2,000
Lot Passed
0087: Scuola napoletana, prima metà del secolo XVIII
Est.
€6,000
-
€8,000
Lot Passed
0088: Scuola romana, inizi secolo XVIII
Est.
€1,200
-
€1,800
Lot Passed
Sold
0089: Cerchia di Christian Reder, detto Monsù Leandro (Lipsia
Est.
€1,000
-
€2,000
See Sold Price
0090: Artista francese, fine secolo XVIII - inizi XIX
Est.
€900
-
€1,200
Lot Passed
Sold
0091: Cerchia di Corrado Giaquinto (Molfetta 1703 – Napoli
Est.
€2,000
-
€3,000
See Sold Price
0092: Scuola ferrarese, fine secolo XVI - inizi secolo XVII
Est.
€700
-
€1,000
Lot Passed
Sold
0093: Seguace di Marcello Venusti, secolo XVIII
Est.
€700
-
€1,000
See Sold Price
Sold
0094: Scuola dell’Italia Centrale, secolo XVII
Est.
€700
-
€1,000
See Sold Price
0095: Maniera di Rembrandt
Est.
€50
-
€80
Lot Passed
0096: Scuola neoclassica
Est.
€900
-
€1,200
Lot Passed
Prev
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
…
15
Next
View:
24
TOP