Sold2018Laurent-Perrier 1964. Cuvee Grand SiecleOne bottle of Laurent-Perrier 1964. Cuvee Grand Siecle, with collector's box (750 ml).See Sold Price
Sold2018Laurent-Perrier 1964. Cuvee Grand Siecle.One bottle of Laurent-Perrier 1964. Cuvee Grand Siecle (750 ml).See Sold Price
Sold2016Laurent-Perrier Champagne - NVNV, Laurent-Perrier Champagne, Cuvee Rose Brut, thought to be from late 70s/early 80s, 1cm below bottom of foil, partially removed foil, lscl (1 750 ml)See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Beuys (1921-1986) C'est la fin de la fin des latins - 1982Joseph Beuys (1921-1986) C'est la fin de la fin des latins - 1982 Enamelled plate Signed and numbered in felt-tip on the reverseEdition of 100 copies Edition Galerie Durand-Dessert, Paris 8 × 60See Sold Price
Sold2021Necklace-watch Piaget 6865 P 71 18k gold55 Necklace-watch/Montre-collier Piaget avec oeil de tigre 6865 P 71, 207541. Or 18ct (dans sa boîte d'origine)See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on pannel signed René RichardOil on pannel/Huile sur Panneau signée René Richard 18X24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas signed Armand TatossianOil on canvas/Huile sur toile signée Armand Tatossian 24 X 30 Retour au villageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on panel signed Georges LaporteOil on panel/Huile sur panneau signée Georges Laporte 1964 31,25 X 39,25See Sold Price
Sold2021Drawing/Dessin signe Rene Richard 12 X 18Drawing/Dessin signe Rene Richard 12 X 18See Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Jean-Laurent (1893-1976) Country Home withJoseph Jean-Laurent (Haitian/Croix-des-Bouquets, 1893-1976) Country Home with Flowering Trees, painting on masonite, signed. Framed. Size: 16.25'' x 22'', 41 x 56 cm (board); 16.75'' x 22.75'', 43 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Souillet(1861 Tours - 1947 Paris) "Place de la Concorde - Paris". Originaltitel Impressionistische Paris-Vedute Souillets, der in Tours bei Félix Laurent und später an der École des Beaux ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bifolium from a large illuminated manuscript of Laurent de Premierfait's French translation of BoccaBifolium from a large illuminated manuscript of Laurent de Premierfait's French translation of Boccaccio, Des cas des nobles hommes, manuscript on parchment [France or Burgundian Netherlands, second hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rousseau, Albert - Au temps des sucresRousseau, Albert (1908-1982) Description: Oil on canvas, titled on the back, signed on lower right A. Rousseau Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30 x 40.5 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2017YVES SAINT LAURENT Collier en métal doré composéYVES SAINT LAURENT Collier en métal doré composé d’anneaux figurant des fleurs et des rubans noués. Bon étatSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Sevres Style Painted and Parcel Gilt PorcelainA Sevres Style Painted and Parcel Gilt Porcelain Two-Handled Tray 19th Century the painted scene signed Laurent, the underside bearing spurious interlaced Ls enclosing an A and stamped Chateau des TuiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Odell Type Writer No. 5 America Co.Odell Type Writer No. 5 America Co. Like new in original shipping crate. Nickel plated, a beautiful show piece. Crate measures 9 3/4 X 4 3/4 X 9 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (1932), "Dolorosa", 1965, huile sur toile, signée et datée,"J'étais totalement impliqué et amoureux du Quattrocento. Mais je ne pouvais bien sûr pas maintenant peindre des personnages du Quattrocento. Mes prêtres étaient contemporains [...].";See Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle "figure", vers 1933-1934, sculpture enAlberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lamp model "figure", circa 1933-1934, bronze sculpture, monogrammed and numbered "AG 070" by the foundation, h.155 cm; Certificate of the Giacometti Committee, Paris, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre etFrancis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre et crayon sur papier, signée, 62,5x48 cm; Bibliographie: Maria Lluïsa Borrà s, Picabia: la peintureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horloge astronomique aussi nommée pendule à planétaire par Antide JanvierHorloge astronomique aussi nommée pendule à planétaire par Antide Janvier (1751-1835), datée 1810, pendule à quatre colonnes soutenant un plateau accueillant le cadran du zodiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 11.46 carats, J, VS2 selon le rapport GGTLBague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 11.46 carats, J, VS2 selon le rapport GGTL n°21-D-27588 daté du 22/04/21, épaulé de platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1961, 60x73Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1961, 60x73 cm; Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Private collection, Lausanne, Switzerland huile sur toile, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Importante bague Art Déco platine ornée d'un saphir étoilé cabochon Ceylan nonImportante bague Art Déco platine ornée d'un saphir étoilé cabochon Ceylan non chauffé (env. 75 cts) selon le rapport SSEF n°121713 da platine ornée d'un saphir See Sold Price
Sold2022Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine,Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine, dynastie Ming, le Bouddha du futur à l'expression sereine, esquissant un léger sourire, coSee Sold Price
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesFernando Botero (1932-2023), Portrait de femme, 1982, graphite sur papier, dédicacé à Ursula,CHF 12,000
5 days LeftPropstoreBLADE RUNNER (1982) - Set of Three Matching Hand-Numbered Timed Edition Prints by Laurent Durieux, 2£300
BonhamsAbbé Laurent Berlèse (1784-1863); Four Plates, from Iconographie du Genre Camellia ou ...US$60(3 bids)
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCHIMAY FRONTIERES 1956, race programme XXVI. Grand Prix des Frontieres, inside with list of€100
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCHIMAY FRONTIERES 1954, race programme XXIV. Grand Prix des Frontieres, inside with list of€100
BonhamsSAINT LAURENT Rive Gauche, Collection Prêt à Porter, circa 1978/1980. Robe du soir lon...€200
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Kuduo, a Scale and 19 GoldweightsCHF 5(1 bid)
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWII Poster Back Your Infantry Buy Extra Bonds by Schlaikjer 1945US$250
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEtienne Sandorfi (1948-2007), Kanalia , 2005, huile sur toile, signée, datée et titrée auCHF 4,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Four enlaced profiles , 1949, plat rond en terre de faïence, cachet etCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesSuite de 4 fauteuils à la Reine d'époque Louis XV estampillés I.B MEUNIER, en hêtre mouluré etCHF 2,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesCollier 1 rang de billes de jadéite lavande, fermoir boule en or 750 pavé de diamants tailleCHF 3,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesVan Cleef & Arpels, Rose de Noël, collier de perles de culture, fermoir fleur en or 750, corail etCHF 4,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesBulgari, Sassi, pièce unique important collier composé de cinq rangs de diverses pierres polies,CHF 20,000