Sold2016Pico della Mirandola, DialogoPico della Mirandola Giovanni Francesco, Dialogo intitolato la Strega, overo de gli inganni de demoni [...] tradotto in lingua toscana per il signor abate Turino Turini da Pescia. In Pescia: s.e., 15See Sold Price
Sold2018PICO DELLA MIRANDOLA. Opera omnia Ioannis PiciPICO DELLA MIRANDOLA, Giovanni. Opera omnia Ioannis Pici, Mirandulae Concordiaque comitis- Basileae, per Heinricum Petri, 1557 Large 4to, 315x207 mm; Quarter vellum binding; pp. [32], 923, [1], Segn.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Hammer's edition of Pico della MirandolaHeading: (Hammer, Victor) Author: Pico Della Mirandola, Giovanni Title: Comes Concordiae Oration de Hominis Dignitate Place Published: [Lexington, KY] Publisher:[Anvil Press] Date Published:See Sold Price
Sold2018GIOVANNI DELLA ROCCA (NAPOLI 1845 - NAPOLI 1905)Olio su tela, cm 84x62. Firmati in basso a destra G.della Rocca. Entro cornice coeva. | Pair of interiors with portraits of noblewomen. Oil on canvas, 84x62 cm. Signed lower right G.della Rocca. WithiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni della Rocca (Italian, 1788-1858) Courtyard SceneGiovanni della Rocca (Italian, 1788-1858) Courtyard Scene Oil on canvas. Signed 'Della Rocca' (lower left). Framed 28 x 25 in. 18 1/2 x 15 1/4 in. The estate of Mickey Sabety, Oceanside, New York. PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI DELLA ROCCA , ITALIAN OIL ON CANVASGIOVANNI DELLA ROCCA (ITALIAN, 1788-1858) OIL ON CANVAS ROMANTIC FIGURES IN LANDSCAPE , SIGNED J DELLA ROCCA , LOWER RIGHT - 14 1/2" x 22" ; 22" x 29" IN PERIOD GILTWOOD FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2016[Volcanoes, Vesuvius] Della Torre, 1760RARE FIRST FRENCH EDITION OF THE HISTORY AND PHENOMENA OF VESUVIUS BY GIOVANNI DELLA TORREIMPORTANT HISTORICAL DESCRIPTION OF THE VESUVIAN ERUPTIONS OVER THE CENTURIES Della Torre, Giovanni Maria. HisSee Sold Price
Sold20184pc Antique Portrait Engraving Prints. All LUIGI4pc Antique Portrait Engraving Prints. All LUIGI AGRICOLA. "Monsign. Giovanni della Casa" "Temistocle Ateniesi" "Pindaro Poeta Greco" "Zenone Filosofo" -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 14.5 inches: W: 11See Sold Price
Sold2016[Courtesy Books] Della Casa-Gioja-Speroni I tre galateiFIRST TOMMASEO'S EDITION OF THREE FAMOUS COURTESY BOOKS, WRITTEN BY GIOVANNI DELLA CASA, MELCHIORRE GIOJA AND SPERONE SPERONI Della Casa, Giovanni. I tre galatei di monsignor Della Casa Melchiorre GioSee Sold Price
Sold2017PORTA, Giovanni Battista della - Magiae NaturalisPORTA, Giovanni Battista della. Magiae Naturalis Libri Viginti. Ab ipso quidem authore adaucti... in quibus scientiarum Naturalium divitae & deliciae demonstrantur. Leiden, Petrus Leffen, 1651. In-12�See Sold Price
Sold2017Porta, Giovanni Baptista della. Magiae naturalis librPorta, Giovanni Baptista della. Magiae naturalis libr vigniti. Amsterdam: Elizeum Weyerstraten, 1664. Woodcut frontispiece, head and tail pieces, and in-text illustrations. Contemporary calf. Spine giSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE LOMBARDO DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLOGesu' tra i dottori Olio su tela, cm 142X185 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica a Giovanni Battista della Rovere detto il Fiamminghino (Milano, 1561 - Milano, 1627), riferimento con evideSee Sold Price
Sold2016PORTA. Magiae NaturalisPORTA, Giovanni Battista della. Magiae Naturalis Libri Viginti.Leiden, Petrus Leffen, 165112mo, mm. 130x80; Late Amaranth full calf Binding, spine with 4 and golden titles, marbled edges; pp. 16, 670,See Sold Price
Sold2023DELLA PORTA. Magiae Naturalis Libri Viginti, 1607Giovanni Battista DELLA PORTA. Magiae Naturalis Libri Viginti. Frankfurt: 1607. Small octavo. Woodcut printer's device to the title, woodcut illustrations. 9Toned, sometimes heavily). Old vellum, mounSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Freemasonry] Barberi, Conte di Cagliostro, 1791RARE WORK CONTAINING THE LIFE OF CAGLIOSTRO AND THE DESCRIPTION OF SOME RITUALS OF FREEMASONRY Barberi, Giovanni. Compendio della vita, e delle gesta di Giuseppe Balsamo denominato il Conte di CagliosSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Magistris Simone, La Vergine, Maria Maddalena e San Giovanni ai piedi della croceiscritto in basso a sinistra, in cornice dorata antica, olio su tela, W. 152 - H. 212 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Della Casa, GiovanniRime, et Prose di m. Giouanni Della Casa Venezia, Niccolò Bevilacqua, 1558. In 4°. Marginali aloni alla prima e ultima carta, legatura in pergamena rigida coeva. Ex libris al contropiatto di Major BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni PIRANESI: Avanzi Della Villa" - EtchingEtching titled "Avanzi della Villa di Mecenate", by Giovanni Batista Piranesi. [Image: 17 1/2"H x 26 1/4" W; Frame: 25 1/4" H x 34" W]. Toning; foxing; stains.See Sold Price
Sold2021GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI DELLA MAGNIFICENZA EDGIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI DELLA MAGNIFICENZA ED ARCHITETTURA DE ROMANI TITLE PAGE 1761 ETCHING 17 11/16" X 11 7/16"See Sold Price
Sold2018GIOVANNI PIRANESI - Avanzi della Villa di MecenateGiovanni Battista Piranesi 1720 - 1778. Avanzi della Villa di Mecenate a Tivoli Â… (Remains of the Villa of Maecenas at Tivoli Â… ), from Vedute di Roma (Views of Rome) 26 3/4 x 17 3/4 in. (PlatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Local History. LELLO. Historia della Chiesa diLELLO, Giovanni Luigi. Historia della Chiesa di Monreale… Vite de gli Arcivescovi Abbati, et Signori di Monreale… Sommario de i Privilegi dell’Arcivescovato di Monreale…Roma, LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Poleni, Memorie istoriche della gran cupola …Poleni Giovanni, Memorie istoriche della gran cupola del Tempio Vaticano... divisa in Libri Cinque. Padova: Stamp. del Seminario, 1748. In-folio (mm 442x325). Pagine [8], 470, 1 con 28 tavole ripSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANCA - Canzoniere della RadioGIOVANNI MANCA - Canzoniere della Radio. Originale di copertina per la rivista edita dalla Eri (Edizioni Radio ItaÂliana), 1939. Tempera su due carÂtoncino raccordati. Cm 45x32. Ottimo stato, inSee Sold Price
Sold2022DELLA CASA. Il Galateo.DELLA CASA, Giovanni. Il Galateo.In Venezia, s.t., 15648vo, 145x95 mm. Leg. del XVIII sec.p. pergamena rigida, tit. mss sul dorso, tagli marm; cc. 61 (incl. Front. c. 48 b.) alcuni errori di numer.; cSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper521763 REGGIA ORATORIA by GIOVANNI MARGINI antique VELLUM BOUND ITALIAN GRAMMARUS$200
6 days LeftJasper521742 MONUMENTI DELLA PITTURA ITALIANA antique ITALIAN PAINTING ILLUSTRATED FOLIOUS$80
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBottega dei Vivarini (Venezia XV/XVI secolo) San Ludovico di Tolosa Tempera e oro su tavola 126 x 39€3,000
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Map of the AmericasUS$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Map of the WorldUS$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Map of the Ancient World with Africa, Europe, AsiaUS$50
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Map of Candia, CreteUS$50
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Map of ItalyUS$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Map of Taprobana, Island in SumatraUS$50
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Paolo Pannini o Panini (Piacenza 1691 - Roma 1765) bottega/allievo di Capriccio con i€9,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGirolamo Mocetto (Murano 1458 ca. - 1531 ca.) Episodio biblico della guerra tra Israeliti e€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAndrea Busati (Scutari metà del XV secolo circa - Venezia 1528 circa) San Giovanni Battista in un€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Permeniate, Ioannis Permeniates (attivo a Venezia nel XVI secolo) attribuito San Girolamo€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Bandini detto Giovanni dell'Opera (Firenze 1540 - 1599) Gesù Cristo Legno naturale h 60€3,500