Sold2017Print, Charles PinetCharles F. Pinet (French, 1867-1932), "Chartres, Vue sur l'Eure," etching, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, overall (with frame): 19.75"h x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Lhote - La vue sur Saint-Paul-de-Vence 1946Etching (Eau-forte) on Velin de Rives BFK paper. One of the 262 copies on Velin de Rives BFK paper, out of a total edition of 300. Signed on the plate lower margin. BFK Rives watermark on the left marSee Sold Price
Sold2022Blier, Jean-Marc - Vue sur le fleuveBlier, Jean-Marc (1921-1994) Vue sur le fleuve Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right and on back J.M. Blier, label of Maison d'Art St-Laurent Dimension (PO): 10" x 20" Dimension (CM): 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Avec Vue Sur La Mer by Jerzy Czerniawski (1978) 38" x 27" Polish Movie PosterAvec Vue Sur La Mer by Jerzy Czerniawski (Original name: Pokoj Z Widokiemna Morze) (1978) 38" x 27" Polish Movie Poster Cyrk; Lew - Gladiator Lion - Gladiator circus poster (1977-1978) Reserve: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Petit VUE SUR LE PORT Lithograph, Signed EditionArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Jacques Petit (1925-2019) Marking(s); notes: signed; 105/275 Country of origin; materials: French; lithograph Dimensions (H, W, D): 17"h, 23"w; 23.75"h, 29.75"w frame AdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Maret - Vue sur la fenetre, 1946Etching (Eau-forte) on Velin de Rives BFK paper. One of the 262 copies on Velin de Rives BFK paper, out of a total edition of 300. Signed on the plate lower margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 32See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall, Colored Lithograph Framed Vue Sur Notre Dame, Signed in PlateMarc Chagall, Colored Lithograph Framed Vue Sur Notre Dame, Signed in Plate. size: 27.5 x 17.5 matte, 36.5 x 26.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Jan Theodor KrusemanJan Theodor Kruseman (Dutch, 1835-1895), "Vue Sur le Humber-Yorkshire," oil on panel, signed lower left, title inscribed verso, panel: 11"h x 17"w, overall (with frame): 14.5"h x 20.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Suzanne Eisendieck Original Floral Landscape Painting Oil On Canvas Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Suzanne EisendieckTitle: Vue Sur PeillonMedium: Oil On CanvasSize: 14" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Suzanne Eisendieck Original Floral Landscape Painting Oil On Canvas Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Suzanne EisendieckTitle: Vue Sur PeiloonMedium: Oil On CanvasSize: 14" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Bouquet "Neuilly-sur-Eure" Oil on CanvasAndre Bouquet (French, 1897-1987) "Neuilly sur Eure" oil on canvas painting depicting a Folk Art village landscape with houses, figures, and a red brick dovecote, signed "Bouquet" lower left and titleSee Sold Price
Sold2017NASA - Richard Gordon (ne en 1929)Beautiful view on India, Gemini 11, September 1966 Vintage C-Print on fiber-based paper numbered on top margin. Caption and A KODAK PAPER watermark on the back 20,3 x 25,4 cm Tres belle vue sur l IndeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Figura, Etching and Aquatint, River Eure, ChartresHans Figura (Austrian 1898-1978) River Eure, Chartres, Etching and aquatint, signed in pencil lower right and numbered 82/250 in lower left corner below plate, matted and framed. Dimensions: 10 3/4&See Sold Price
Sold2016Allegheny Mountains. USA. 1836.Print of steel engraving titled „Vue prise sur les Monts Alleghanys“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by unknown.From „Voyage pittoresque dans les deux Ameriques. Resume general de tous les voyages“See Sold Price
Sold2019Laurent Vialet, "Vue de Moret sur Loing" O/CLaurent Vialet, French, b. 1967, "Vue de Moret sur Loing" oil on canvas. signed. PROVENANCE: Wally Findlay Galleries, accompanied by folder with discounted 2007 receipt for $10,143.90 Dimensions: 15xSee Sold Price
Sold2022DYF - VUE DE VILLAGEMarcel DYF (1899-1985)Vue de villageHuile sur panneau. Signé en bas à droite32 x 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Armand GUERIN (1913-1983) Vue de Montmartre Huile surArmand GUERIN (1913-1983) Vue de Montmartre Huile sur panneau. Signé en bas à droite 54 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Brigitte Coudrain, (Born 1934, French)Vue de Narbonne sur Grenoble, 1983. Oil on canvas board, signed lowerright. The size of canvas board is 21.75x26.75 inches. It is framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Armand GUERIN (1913-1983) Vue de Montmartre Huile surArmand GUERIN (1913-1983) Vue de Montmartre Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite 27 x 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Davide ORLER (1931-2010) Vue de village Huile surDavide ORLER (1931-2010) Vue de village Huile sur papier marouflé sur carton 70 x 94 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021LAPICQUE, Charles (1898-1988)Description Française: LAPICQUE, Charles (1898-1988) Paris, Vue de Montmartre Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite: Lapicque 57 Provenance: Collection de M. J.S., Montr&See Sold Price
Sold2015Stan RESZKA (Né en 1924, Zareba)VueStan RESZKA (Né en 1924, Zareba)Vue d'Istanbul,1948Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droiteContresignée, datée et située au dos125 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉLISÉE MACLET (1881-1962) - VUE D'UN PORTÉLISÉE MACLET (1881-1962) VUE D'UN PORT Gouache sur papier Signée en bas à droite Gouache on paper; signed lower right 24 x 30,5 cm • 9 1/2 x 12 in. PROVENANCE Collection parSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDGAR DEGAS - Danseuse, vue de dos, les mains sur lesArtist: Edgar Degas (French, 1834 - 1917). Title: "Danseuse, vue de dos, les mains sur les hanches". Medium: Original color gravure with pochoir, after the monotype. Date: Composed c1873. Printed 1948See Sold Price
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesHubert Robert (1733-1808), Vue du forum d'Auguste à Rome, sanguine sur papier, signée, localiséeCHF 12,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesMatthew Smith (1879-1959), Still life, Tulips in a vase , c. 1940, huile sur toile, 55x46 cm (àCHF 7,000
6 days LeftArt Research ParisBLEK LE RAT - RAT N°5 Sérigraphie 6 couleurs sur papier Arches 300 g / m². Édition numérotée€250
6 days LeftBonhamsJULIAN OPIE (NE EN 1958) Landscape, 1995 (Cristea, 2)Sérigraphie en couleurs sur vélin...€1,600
6 days LeftBonhamsALBERTO GIACOMETTI (1901-1966) La double vue, 1964 Album comprenant une eau-forte intitulée...€8,000
6 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN MESSAGIER (1920-1999) Untitled Composition abstraite Huile sur papier, encadrée, signé dans€2,000
6 days LeftArt Research ParisMICHAEL REEDER (NÉ EN 1982) BEEF TEEF, Impression giclée sur papier, numérotée et signée,€150
6 days LeftArt Research ParisMARCEL DELMOTTE (1901-1984) "Vase au bouquet de fleurs", Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à€300
6 days LeftArt Research ParisLEON ERNEST DRIVIER (1878-1951) "Modèle féminin dévêtu", Fusain, pierre noire, craie verte et€70
4 hrs LeftEldred'sDAVID GARCIA (France, 1936-), "Le Matin sur l'Etang" (Morning on the Pond)., Oil on canvas, 30" xUS$80(2 bids)
6 days LeftBonhamsALEX KATZ (NE EN 1927) Dog at Duck Trap, 1975 (Maravell, 81)Lithographie en couleurs sur vé...€1,600
6 days LeftBonhamsPIERRE SOULAGES (1919-2022) Sérigraphie 18, 1988 (BNF, 110)Sérigraphie en couleurs sur...€4,800(1 bid)
323 Lots AwayKinghams AuctioneersDean for Minton, an art pottery pate sur pate commemorative jardiniere, 1911, shouldered form, slip£70(1 bid)
BonhamsEdmond Marie Petitjean (French, 1844-1925) Vue d'un village au bord de la rivière 18 1/2 x ...US$1,000