Sold20171918 JViard - Rigaud Muses des Bois bottle1918 J. Viard for V. Rigaud Muses des Bois, clear glass perfume bottle and stopper, engraved and enameled detail and labeling. FS 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Edouard Drouot Art Nouveau Bronze Dancing MaidenCirca 1900, Edouard Drouot (France 1859-1945), an Art Nouveau bronze titled "Muse des Bois"(Muse of the Woods), modeled as a young maiden with flutes and a swirling dress, a fine and high quality sculSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edouard Drouot Art Nouveau Bronze Dancing MaidenCirca 1900, Edouard Drouot (France 1859-1945), an art nouveau bronze titled "Muse des Bois" (Muse of the Woods), modeled as a young maiden with flutes and a swirling dress, a fine and high quality havSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edouard DROUOT (1859-1945) bronze statueEdouard DROUOT (1859-1945) bronze statue with a marble base, signed & titled: La Muse des bois. 27 7/8 in H x 8 1/2 in W x 12 1/2 in D. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS storesSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Aug. Moreau Spelter StatueFigural spelter statue of elegant 19th century lady holding a wreath. Stamped Bauchon in rim and seated on a white metal cylindrical base having name plate "RETOUR DES BOIS Par Aug. Moreau" as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2024E. DROUOT (FRENCH 1859-1945) PAX LABOR BRONZEAn early patinated bronze sculpture signed E. Drouot (att'b Edouard Drouot). Plaque reads, Pax Labor / Par E. Drouot Salon Des Beaux Arts. On a marble base. Measures 23" x 7" x 7"See Sold Price
2019Moreau, Auguste (XX) (France) - Muse des fleursSculpture en métal peint sur base en bois, signée sur le côté Aug. Moreau_x000D_ _x000D_ Painted metal sculpture on wooden base, signed on the side Aug. Moreau_x000D_ _x000D_ 25 1/See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHEPIN, Jean (1849-1926) - Paysages et coins de rues.RICHEPIN, Jean (1849-1926) - Paysages et coins de rues. Illustrations en couleurs dessinees et gravees sur bois par Auguste Lepere. Paris: Libraire de la collection des dix, 1900. Limited edition of 2See Sold Price
Sold2019T’SERSTEVENS, A.T’SERSTEVENS, A. Le Bouchon de cochon, bois gravés par Gustave ALAUX. Paris, Kieffer, 1927. In-4 illustré couleurs, 24 cm. 525 exemplaires, un des 450 sur vélin teinté (no 32See Sold Price
Sold2018Table en bois naturel ouvrant par un tiroir en ceintureTable en bois naturel ouvrant par un tiroir en ceinture et reposant sur des pieds torses. Entretoise en X ornée d’une toupie. Epoque Louis XIII 76 x 97 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sentani lake region headrestRare appui-nuque présentant à chacune de ses extrémités, deux ancêtres. Les pieds sont maintenus par des liens en fibres végétales. Bois, marques d'usage. Région du lac Sentani, Papouasie-NouvSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Rennel Island headrestRare appui-nuque de chef "Unguna", un pied amovible maintenu par des liens anciens en fibre de coton. Bois à patine naturelle. Ile Rennel, Iles Salomon. 15x47cm Bibliographie : "Oceanic headrests" GaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIEDESTAL / PEDESTALDescription Français: PIEDESTAL / PEDESTAL Piedestal en bois richement sculpté, le plateau octogonal soutenu par des personnages, le fût en rectangle ciselé, la base carrée.See Sold Price
Sold2022Statue féminine inhambe en bois et tissu, préStatue féminine inhambe en bois et tissu, présentant une femme au corps longiligne dont l'extrémité des jambes se fond dans une base cylindrique érodée par la dessiccatioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Statuette en bois figurant un personnage debout, lesStatuette en bois figurant un personnage debout, les mains tenant un récipient. Le visage offre des traits délicats, animés par des yeux en amande et une petite bouche portée en avSee Sold Price
Sold2022Statue féminine en bois aux jambes fléchies,Statue féminine en bois aux jambes fléchies, les mains posées autour de la zone ombilicale, le visage animé par des yeux globuleux et une petite bouche prognathe. Style Tabwa - R&#See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean GILLON, Edition Italma, vers 1960 Fauteuil etJean GILLON, Edition Italma, vers 1960 Fauteuil et repose-pieds à structure en bois exotique profilé aménagé de coussins en cuir moutarde soutenus par des filets 83 x 114 x 89 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso Hibou des Bois (Owl) Ceramic Vase (1968)Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). "Hibou des bois" (Wood Owl) ceramic vase, 1968. Edition 211/500. Marked with handwritten "EDITION PICASSO", "MADOURA", "RA 46" and edition number "211/500" as wellSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCA MADRASSI (ITALIAN, 1848-1919) BRONZE H 38" W 18" D 15" LUTIN DES BOISLUCA MADRASSI (ITALIAN, 1848-1919) BRONZE H 38" W 18" D 15" LUTIN DES BOIS Signed on the base. Accompanied on green marble base that has a height of 27 inches, 15 inches square.See Sold Price
Sold2023Luca Madrassi (Italian, 1848-1919) "Lutin de des Bois" BronzeDESCRIPTION: Luca Madrassi (Italian, 1848-1919) "Lutin de des Bois", 19th century, a large bronze figure of the scantily clad Puck reaching for a pair of billing doves, signed "L. Madrassi" at the proSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Rouault - Aide Borreau Portant un des Bois deArtist: Georges Rouault Title: Aide Borreau Portant un des Bois de la Croix Year: 1936 Dimensions: 17 1/2in. by 13 1/2in. Edition: from the Rare Limited Edition of 270See Sold Price
Sold2023After Luca Madrassi (1848-1919): Lutin Des Boisbronze; signed "Madrassi Paris" to lower edge, and with title plaque 33 x 17 x 15 in. (83.8 x 43.2 x 38.1 cm.)See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftArt Research ParisNANDO (FERNANDINO PIERLUCA dit, 1912-1987) COMPOSITION ABSTRAITE, 1958 Sculpture en Iroko sculpté€1,000
11 hrs LeftArt Research ParisMAISON REGAIN Grand buffet d'enfilade en orme massif, structure formée de larges lames de bois€750
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesTable d'apparat néo-gothique d'époque Charles X, h. 85 cm, diam. 105 cmCHF 15,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesCartonnier d'époque Louis XV estampillé N. PETIT, 237x111x50 cmCHF 5,000
BonhamsBureau néoclassique en palissandre, bois de violette, bois de rose et bois fruitier. Naples...€440(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftArt Research ParisLUCIANO FRIGERIO (1928-1999) Enfilade, circa 1970, structure parallélépipédique en bois laqué€900
BonhamsPaire de fauteuils en bois relaqué blanc et or. France, époque Napoléon III€200
11 hrs LeftArt Research ParisMARIO MARENCO (1933 - 2019) & MOBIL GIRGI (ÉDITEUR) Table de salle à manger, "Sapporo", circa€600
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Small vase 'Anémones des bois', c. 1906€400(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftArt Research ParisGIO PONTI (1891-1979) Table circulaire en frêne et placage de frêne, début des années 1950,€4,000
BonhamsFauteuil à haut dossier recouvert de tapisserie de Bruxelles. Italie, XVIIe siècle€260