Sold2016Della Porta, Giovan BattistaComedie, cioè, La trappolaria. L'Olimpia. La Fantesca. Venezia, G. Battista e G. Bernardo Sessa, 1597. In 12°. Marca tipografica ai frontespizi, fioriture, legatura coeva in pergamena rigida, autoreSee Sold Price
Sold2023DELLA PORTA. Magiae Naturalis Libri Viginti, 1607Giovanni Battista DELLA PORTA. Magiae Naturalis Libri Viginti. Frankfurt: 1607. Small octavo. Woodcut printer's device to the title, woodcut illustrations. 9Toned, sometimes heavily). Old vellum, mounSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Venice] Nani, Historia della repubblica Veneta, 1686NANI, GIOVAN BATTISTA. Historia della Republica Veneta di Battista Nani caualiere e procuratore di San Marco. In Venetia : per Combi, e La Noù, 1686. 2 volumes in 4to, cotemporary limp vellum, handwrSee Sold Price
Sold2019[Venice] Nani, Historia della repubblica Veneta, 1662NANI, GIOVAN BATTISTA. Historia della Republica Veneta di Battista Nani caualiere, e procuratore di San Marco. In Venetia : per Combi, & La Nou, 1662. 4to, contemporary limp vellum, pp. [8], 895, [i.eSee Sold Price
Sold2017PORTA, Giovanni Battista della - Magiae NaturalisPORTA, Giovanni Battista della. Magiae Naturalis Libri Viginti. Ab ipso quidem authore adaucti... in quibus scientiarum Naturalium divitae & deliciae demonstrantur. Leiden, Petrus Leffen, 1651. In-12�See Sold Price
Sold2016PORTA. Magiae NaturalisPORTA, Giovanni Battista della. Magiae Naturalis Libri Viginti.Leiden, Petrus Leffen, 165112mo, mm. 130x80; Late Amaranth full calf Binding, spine with 4 and golden titles, marbled edges; pp. 16, 670,See Sold Price
Sold2017Piemonte - [Tarizzo, Francesco Antonio]Ragguaglio istorico dell’Assedio, Difesa, e Liberazione della Città di Torino Torino, Giovan Battista Zappata, 1707. In 4°. Monogramma ducale xilografico al frontespizio, una tavola ripiegata inciSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIOVAN BATTISTA LAMA (attr. a)(Napoli, 1673 - 1748) Martirio di San Gennaro Olio su tavola, cm 45X31 L'immagine presenta caratteri di stile peculiari della scuola napoletana e strette affinità con Luca Giordano e Paolo De MatteisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tutte Le Rime. Della Illustriss Et Eccellentiss,Tutte Le Rime. Della Illustriss Et Eccellentiss, Signora Vittoria Collona, Marche-Sana Di Pescara. Giovan Battista. 1754? Wear and Damgae.See Sold Price
Sold2018c 1758 GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI ETCHINGGiovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) original 1758 etching. Veduta del Tempio di Bacco, inoggi Chiesa di S. Urbano, distante due miglia da Roma fuori della Porta di S. Sebastiano. The etching is froSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Etching - Veduta della fonte e delle Spelonche d'Egeria - Piranesi 1766This captivating artwork "Veduta della fonte e delle spelonche d'Egeria fuor della Porta Capena" is part of a collection by the renowned Italian artist Giovanni Battista Piranesi. The collecSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIOVAN BATTISTA CARPI Topolino e l’incantesimo di FonteENG GIOVAN BATTISTA CARPI Topolino e l’incantesimo di Fonte Argento Original art published on Topolino #199 page 92 , November 25, 1958. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Very good conditions, glueSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovan Battista Carpi Paperino missione Bob FingherGiovan Battista Carpi Paperino missione Bob Fingher ENG Original art #17 for the story published in Topolino issue 542, April 17 1966. Pencil and ink on thin cardboad. Some staining to first panel balSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovan Battista Carpi Paperino e le conchiglie zebrateGiovan Battista Carpi Paperino e le conchiglie zebrate Tavola originale pubblicata a p. 14 del “Topolino” n°338 edito il 20 maggio 1962. Matita e china su carta da disegno cm 25x33. Ottimo stato,See Sold Price
Sold2016Giovan Battista Carpi Paperino e il vento del SudGiovan Battista Carpi Paperino e il vento del Sud ENG Original art #16 for the story published in Topolino issue 1396, Aug 29 1982. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Signed on the white margin. ExcellSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovan Battista Carpi Zio Paperone e lo scudo delloGiovan Battista Carpi Zio Paperone e lo scudo dello sceicco ENG Original art #23 published on page 25 of Topolino libretto #492, May 1985. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Excellent conditions. IT23See Sold Price
Sold2016Pigna, Giovan BattistaGli HeroiciFori di tarlo che in alcuni casi ledono il testo; pp. 96 e 97 macchiate | Wormholes that in some cases affects the textSee Sold Price
Sold2022DELLA PORTA, Giambattista (1535-1615). Magiae Naturalis Lib...DELLA PORTA, Giambattista (1535-1615). Magiae Naturalis Libri Viginti… Frankfurt: Andreae Wechel, 1597. 12mo in sixes (6 x 4”). Illustrated. Bound in later quarter crushed brown morocco ovSee Sold Price
Sold2022DELLA PORTA, Giambattista (1535-1615). Magiae Naturalis. Le...DELLA PORTA, Giambattista (1535-1615). Magiae Naturalis. Leiden Peter Leffen, 1651. 12 mo. 5 ¼ x 3”. Woodcut title device and initials. Illustrations. Near contemporary vellum over boards,See Sold Price
Sold2022After G. della Porta Infant Hercules Bronze StatueGrand Tour after Guglielmo della Porta (Italian, 1515-1577) gilt and patinated bronze sculpture of infant Hercules fighting a serpent atop the Nemean lion skin, mounted on a pedestal with frieze sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovan Battista Carpi Paperino e l’anno bisestileGiovan Battista Carpi Paperino e l’anno bisestile Tavola originale realizzata su testi di Martina ed apparsa nella collana “Albo d’Oro” dell’aprile 1956 e ripubblicata sulla collana “AlbiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovan Battista Carpi Topolino presentatoreGiovan Battista Carpi Topolino presentatore ENG Original illustration, pencil on thin c ardboard, from the 80s. Excellent conditions, signed. ITA Giovan Battista Carpi Topolino presentatore IllustrazSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian School: Veduta della Porta St. Gallo in FirenzeItalian School: Veduta della Porta St. Gallo in Firenze Aquatint in black on wove paper. 5 1/2 x 9 in. (sheet), 12 x 15 in. (frame). Property from the Collection of Gayfryd SteinbergSee Sold Price
Sold2019Grand Tour Bronze Fontana delle TartarugheFine Grand Tour Bronze Model of the "Fontana delle Tartarughe" (Turtle Fountain) , 19th c., after the fountain in the Piazza Mattei, Rome, by Giacomo della Porta and Taddeo Landini; modeled as a workiSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Scena pastorale Tempera su carta 32 x 53 cm Fu allievo di€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola della Santissima Annunziata (Firenze, seconda metà del XVI secolo) Madonna con Gesù€6,000
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlMICHELANGELO ANSELMI (copy from). Painting "PORTRAIT OF GIOVAN BATTISTA CASTALDI"€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Antonio Pianca (Agogna 1703 - Milano post 1757) San Giovannino Olio su tela 72 x 56 cm€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAndrea Busati (Scutari metà del XV secolo circa - Venezia 1528 circa) San Giovanni Battista in un€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSimone Brentana (Venezia 1656 - Verona 1742) San Giovanni Battista Olio su tela 125 x 92 cm€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Tre caffettiere dal servizio VI Triennale Alpacca argentata Prod.€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCesare Dandini (Firenze 1596 - 1657) Volto di Maria Olio su tela 45,2 x 30,7 cm L'opera di€3,000
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Franco (Italian, 1498-1561) Studies of a Man Leaning on a Staff and of a GrotesqueUS$1,000
May 12Hoch LTD.Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720 - 1778) Two Antique Engravings, "The Remains of the HouseUS$80(1 bid)