Sold2022La Casa El Cafe Logrono Laurel and Hardy Paper FigureMotion figures tip hats. Measures 9 1/4 x 5 3/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2016LAUREL AND HARDY MOVING ADVERTISING BOARD.Laurel & Hardy - A 1930s printed cardboard advertising panel for La Casa El Cafe - Logrono with movable parts depicting Stan Laurel and Oliver Hardy raising bowler hats in turnSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCIS BACON (1909-1992, Irlanda)Figure Writing Reflected in a Mirror, 1977Litografia sobre papelMedidas: 100 x 69 cmEdicion 167/180See Sold Price
Sold2022ALEJANDRO OBREGON (1920-1992, España) Boceto de Condor, ca 1975. Tinta sobre papelBuen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.Certificado de la Galeria El MuseoSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia) El soto y su donaire, 1988Grabado sobre papelMedidas: 40 × 30 cmEdición de 225See Sold Price
Sold2024Rafael Coronel (MEXICAN, 1932 - 2019) color lithograph having an abstract design titled "La Madre YRafael Coronel (MEXICAN, 1932 - 2019) color lithograph having an abstract design titled "La Madre Y El Hijo". Mounted in a silver painted wooden frame with mat behind glass screen. Paper measures apprSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Goya, 'El Sueno da la Razon'(Spanish 1746-1828) "El Sueno de la Razon Produce Monstruos" Plate no. 43 from "Los Caprichos", etching, aquatint, drypoint, and engraving. Good impression on wove paper with dark umber ink. ReferenceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fernando Botero: En El ParqueFernando Botero (Colombian b.1932) Attributed: En El Parque Oil on paper signed and dated 94 lower left. The verso bears two impressions of an ink stamp from Banco De La Republica Columbia and a colorSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wifredo Lam, Figural Abstract - Mixed Media on PaperMixed media on paper surrealist composition with horned figure at center and others peering around its sides. Signed bottom right and dated "1947" above and inscription to "Manuel de la Torre". [Art (See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "FIGURE COMPOSEE II" - LithographPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "FIGURE COMPOSEE II"Lithograph, on Arches paper, signed in pencil, numbered XX/50Year : 1949the full sheet, light-staining, framed Sheet: 65.4 cm x 49.9 cmLiterature : BlochSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baldessari Roberto Marcello, Cafe la Belle Louisefirmato in basso a destra, olio su tela, W. 60 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso il Catalogo Generale Ragionato delle Opere dell’Artista con il n. B18 - 81, in data 11 giugno 2022, CollezioneSee Sold Price
Sold2017A table pendulum clock in carved and gilt wood, Wiena foggia di vaso a simboleggiare una fontana in cui si abbeverano figure di volatili. Quadrante smaltato a numerazione araba per le ore e la minuteria. Base mistilinea poggiante su piedini a ghianda.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Sironi (Sassari, 1885 - Milano, 1961) - Composizione con figure, 1961Inchiostro, olio e matita su cartone, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: data, dedica, timbro Galleria La Barcaccia, Montecatini Terme. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di GianfrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cundo Bermudez "Tocando la Mandolina" GouacheCundo Bermudez (Cuban: 1914 - 2008) original gouache painting on paper mounted on canvas depicting a modernist seated figure playing the stringed mandolin instrument. Titled "Tocando la Mandolina". CiSee Sold Price
Sold2023M. CHAGALL, "LA FENETRE ENTROUVERTE," LITHO 30/50Marc Chagall (French/Russian 1887-1985), "La Fenêtre Entrouverte," lithograph in colors on Japon paper, depicting an interior scene with a partially open window and two figures standing in foliage abSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE (1929-2014, Argentina)6 Arcos, 1967 Acrilico sobre lienzo Medidas: 150 x 150 cm De la Serie J. Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeñas faltas en la parte superior izquierda del lienzo. Coleccion privada. Pieza adquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARDO SALCEDO (1939-2007, Colombia)Retrato subversivo en camara lenta, 1973 Ensamble de objetos y madera Medidas: 70 x 50 x 50 cm Pieza unica Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada. Certificado de Margarita Salcedo Rivera.See Sold Price
Sold2023BEATRIZ GONZALEZ (1938, Colombia)Sin TItulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 30 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica Leitz Outfit Case , 1959 AlemaniaAlemaniaCompuesto por: 1 camara Leica M3 (con numero de referencia), 1 cortador de peliculas, 6 filtros de color, 2 lentes de zoom, 2 exposimetros, 1 lente macro, 2 soportes de filtros, 2 anillos adapSee Sold Price
Sold2023FERNANDO BOTERO (1932-2023, Colombia)Fiesta brava, 2003Rotulador negro sobre papelMedidas: 28 x 22.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022IGNACIO GOMEZ JARAMILLO (1910-1970, Colombia) Violencia, 1951 Oleo sobre lienzo Medidas: 89 x 145 cmBuen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2024ENRIQUE GRAU (1920-2004, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1988Grafito y pastel sobre papelMedidas: 100 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024ENRIQUE GRAU (1920-2004, Colombia) La Locura amamantada por ninfas, sf.Grafito sobre papel Medidas: 28.5 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONIO SAMUDIO (1934, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 9 x 9 cmSee Sold Price
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteTito Chini PROJECT FOR THE DECORATION AND ARRANGEMENT OF THE DEPARTURE ATRIUM OF THE PRATO STATION€1,500
6 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsClaes Oldenburg - Pick-Axe Superimposed on a Drawing of Site by EL GrimmUS$1,200
12 hrs LeftHoller and HammerEarly 70s Laurel & Hardy Anco Windshield Wipers Vacuform Plastic SignUS$275(3 bids)
6 days LeftAJ Willner AuctionsStan Laurel and Oliver Hardy 8 x 10 Acid Wash Photograph w/ Signed Cut CardUS$80(2 bids)
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRuben Blades El Que La Hace La Paga Cassette TapeUS$25
Jun 03The Art's WorldPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - LA DANSE A LA CAMPAGNE - LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES PAPER - FRAMED - IN THE STYLE€1,200