Sold2021Charles Cousin (1904-1972) French Oil PaintingCharles Cousin (1904-1972) French Oil Painting. Signed. Painting Measures 28 inches high x 23 inches wide in a 2.5 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Eugene Cousin, Canal Scene, Oil on CanvasCHARLES COUSIN (French 1904-1972) Venice Canal Scene Oil on canvas 25 3/4 x 21 1/4 inches / 65.40 x 53.97 cm; Frame: 33 x 28 2/3 inches Signed lower left: Ch. CousinSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES COUSIN, VENICE CANAL OIL ON CANVAS, FRAMEDCharles Eugene Cousin (French, 1904-1972). "Venice", oil on canvas. Signed lower left and inscribed "Venise" lower right; giltwood frame. Provenance: From The Collier Estate, Cumming, Georgia. Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Cousin (French,1904-1972) oil paintingARTIST: Charles Cousin (France, 1904 - 1972) NAME: Venice Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few very minor paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2023δ René Péron (1904-1972) Jour de Fête, Frenchδ René Péron (1904-1972)Jour de Fête, FrenchOne-sheet original film poster, 1948, from the edition of unknown size, printed by Affiches Gaillard, Paris, on wove paper, the full sheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Euphraise Kuwasseg (1838-1904, French)DESCRIPTION: Fishermen on a river with town and mountains. Charles Euphraise Kuwasseg (1838-1904, French). Oil on canvas. Signed to lower right. In gilt frame. Charles Euphrasie Kuwasseg was a studentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Euphrasie KUWASSEG (1833/38-1904) French oil on canvasCharles Euphrasie KUWASSEG (1833/38-1904) French oil on canvas. 31 5/8 x 46 1/8 in with frame. 21 3/4 x 36 1/8 without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1See Sold Price
Sold2024PIOT, Charles (French, 1886-1972) Two Hand Painted Greeting...PIOT, Charles (French, 1886-1972) Two Hand Painted Greeting Cards. 1950; 1972. Watercolor and ink on paper. Including: Animal tamer Damoo Dhotre (1902-1973) holding a leopard, “Le Dompteur HinduSee Sold Price
Sold2018SUPROL BY PERON ORIGINAL VINTAGE POSTERSUPROL This poster from 1949 was designed by French artist Rene Peron (1904-1972) for the brand Suprol. Suprol was associated with Vedool, which was, and still is, one of the most important oil companSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Maurand Boat on Water Landscape O/C PaintingA Charles Maurand (French, 1824-1904) landscape oil on canvas impressionist style painting depicting a small pierrot boat on a river. Signed lower right. Presented in wood frame with double mat. SightSee Sold Price
Sold2015Les Amateurs de tableaux a l'hotel Bouillon Engraving"Les amateurs de tableaux a l'hotel Bouillon" by Charles Maurand (French, 1824-1904 CE) after Honore Victorin Daumier (French, 1808-1879 CE) printed by Francois Louis Schmied (Swiss, 1873-1941 CE). ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Euphrasie Kuwasseg (French, 1833-1904)Charles Euphrasie Kuwasseg (French, 1833-1904) "Fishermen on the Beach" oil on wood panel signed and dated "1865" lower right. Framed. 9" x 16", framed 16" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Euphrasie Kuwasseg (French, 1838-1904)Charles Euphrasie Kuwasseg (French, 1838-1904) "Harbor Scene", 1850 "Going Out to Sea, Harbor Scene", 1850 pair of oils on wood (ovals) signed and dated lower left and lower right, respectively. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Charles Euphrasie KuwassegCharles Euphrasie Kuwasseg (French, 1838-1904), Mountain Village, 1875, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas: 10"h x 12"w, overall (with frame): 14"h x 17.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Kuwasseg 1838-1904 Port Seascape PaintingCharles Euphrasie Kuwasseg (French, 1838-1904). Original signed oil painting on board. French port waterfront seascape scene with stevedores unloading boats. Artist signature C. Kuwasseg lower right cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Charles Euphrasie Kuwasseg O/b coastal sceneSigned Charles Euphrasie Kuwasseg (French, 1838-1904) coastal scene, late 19th century, executed in oil on board, depicting seamen pulling a boat ashore, signed lower right, 19.5"h x 31"w, overall dimSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Kuwasseg, Douarnenez in Brittany, O/CProperty of a Okatie, SC Estate Description: Charles Euphrasie Kuwasseg (French, 1838-1904), Douarnenez in Brittany, Oil on Canvas, signed lower left, port scene with sailboats in a harbor, a townSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Esteve 1972 orig litho AlalitoEsteve, Maurice (French, 1904-2001), Alalito, 1972, lithograph printed in colors, 13x 10 inches, (from Reminiscences and Portraits of Artists) by Fernand Mourlot (Paris: Alain c. Mazo), unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016A BELLE ÉPOQUE PERIOD BACCARAT CRYSTAL "PARFUM DESA BELLE ÉPOQUE PERIOD BACCARAT CRYSTAL "PARFUM DES CHAMPS-ÉLYSÉES" FIGURAL PERFUME BOTTLE, FOR GUERLAIN, SIGNED, CIRCA 1904, designed by Charles Mewès (French 1860-1914), the clear crystal bottleSee Sold Price
Sold2023King Louis XVI, French Revolution Docs (7pc)Collection of Seven King Louis XVI, French Revolution Documents: (1) Two page letter in a secretarial hand from Louis XVI to his cousin Charles II, Auguste de Palatinat-Deux-Ponts, dated Versailles, 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Russian/ FrenchCERAMICS/ SCULPTURE, 1972, Charles Sorlier catalogue raisonne, with color lithograph DEVANT ST. JEANNET (M.646), 12 x 9 ”, Editions Andre Sauret, hardbound book, small tear in dust jacket upper leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Lapicque Signed 1972 Munich Olympics PosterLapicque, Charles (French, 1898-1988), Olympische Spiele Munchen [Munich Olympic Games] Poster, 1972, color lithograph, signed and numbered 92/200 in pencil lower right, printed in Germany by EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Bastien-Lepage French, 1854-1938 Haystacks, 1904Emile Bastien-Lepage French, 1854-1938 Haystacks, 1904 Signed and dated Emile Bastien-Lepage / 1904 (ll) Oil on panel 14 3/4 x 18 1/2 inches C Property from the Estate of Charles Gillman CurrierSee Sold Price
7 days LeftKCM GalleriesFRAMED 1800s Gustave Dore Wood Engraving UGOLINO'S REVENGE ON RUGGIERI Signed$700
3 days LeftJasper52Charles Verneau A.W.G.L. ( WOGUE et LEVY ) Atlas puzzle set, late 19th Century$170
4 days LeftEldred'sCHARLES MERYON (France, 1821-1868), "Le Stryge" (The Vampire), 1853., Etching, sheet 7" x 5.5".$350
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesCharles Cobelle, French 1902-1994, Interior of Paris Opera House, oil on canvas$400