Sold2021French 1940s Parchment Glass Console, poss AdnetFrench 1940s Parchment Veneered Glass Console, possibly by Jacques Adnet Dimensions: 42.75 H x 62 W x 14.5 D Property from the Estate of an Important New York Modernism Dealer. (NJWA12)(MS)See Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Adnet French 1930 Art Deco Wall ConsoleAttributed to Jacques Adnet; French 1930's Art Deco wall mounted Console with black glass top, the horizontal and vertical elements in figured wood with the top screwed to the wall, the bottom peggedSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Rococo Style Console TableA French Rococo style crème peinte and parcel-gilt console table, circa 1940s, the shaped top with gilt-glass insert, over a scallop-shaped frieze decorated with intricate carving of scrolls and shSee Sold Price
Sold2021French 1940s Marble Top ConsoleFrench 1940s console, attributed to Lucien Rollin, having a thick marble top on gilt trimmed mahogany console, on tapering hexagonal legs with bronze cap feet. Provenance: Purchased from Newell AntiquSee Sold Price
Sold2017A C.1890 FRENCH CAMEO GLASS CONSOLE SIGNED GALLE'A low console cased in layers of blood red cut back in organic designs to clear backed by cream beige layer of glass. Cameo signature in the circa 1890 signature referred to as being 'in Japanese stylSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair French 1940s Brass & Glass 2-Light Girandoles(NJWA235/2)(MS) Dimensions: 17" H x 8 1/4" W Property from the Estate of an Important New York Modernism Dealer.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE FRENCH ART GLASS CAMEO CONSOLE BOWLAntique French art glass console bowl, in ovoid shape, having a scalloped design. Decorated with hand-painted Thistle motif in burgundy and gilt enamels. In the manner of works by Legras and Daum. UnsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large French enameled glass lantern, poss. BrocardLarge French enameled glass lantern, poss. Brocard, c. 1900, possibly Philippe Brocard or comparable maker, polychrome painted glass decorated with Neo-classic bust medallions on a twisting vine grounSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH EMPIRE GLASS & BRONZE CONSOLE SETA FRENCH EMPIRE CUT GLASS AND GILT BRONZE CONSOLE BOWL, EARLY 19TH CENTURY. The oval bowl set in a gilt and patinated bronze stand supported by four winged female sphinxes. Some damage. Together withSee Sold Price
Sold201519th C French Bronze & Overshot Glass Console BowlLikely French, late 19th century. A gilt bronze mounted overshot art glass quatrefoil console bowl on stand, the gilt bronze stand with four clawed feet near center surmounted by acanthus leaf swags aSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Style Glass Top Console TableDescription - A French style glass top console table. Dimensions - 28" x 58" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH IRON & GLASS GRAPE MOTIF CONSOLE TABLEFrench iron and glass console table, 20th c., having stepped glass inset top, with crackle finish to glass and body, accented by polychrome grape and foliate motifs, approx 29.75"h, 37"w, 13.25"d StarSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE BAMBOO GLASS TOP CONSOLE TABLEVintage 1940s Bamboo Glass Top Console Table. Measures 51.5 x 17.25 x 26". Weight- 25lbs PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate. **Pickup only or Shipping on furniture offered through Outward BounSee Sold Price
Sold20211940's Le Mans Hand Painted Milk Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: Le Mans Hand Painted Frosted Glass Vase. This is a Le Mans French 1940s signed milk glass enamel floral pattern round vase. Beautifully decorated with a roses bouquet in pink, purple, whiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adnet lighted French Glass Globe glass 1935From the geography this globe is from the early 19350's . The Forest company is a very well know French company which produced until the 1950's and become " Taride" in later date , this globe is madeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adnet lighted French Glass Globe glass 1935 metal baseFrom the geography this globe is from the early 19350's . The Forest company is a very well know French company which produced until the 1950's and become " Taride" in later date , this globe is madeSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Cameo Art Glass Vase, poss. DaumFrench cameo art glass vase, unsigned but most likely Daum with scenic landscape decoration including birch, gilt bronze foliate rim ring. 9 1/4" H x 4 1/4" W. Late 19th/early 20th century. (AdditionaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Black French Iron Base, Glass Top Console Table, 34h xBlack French Iron Base, Glass Top Console Table, 34h x 56w x 20dSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Provincial Style Glass Top Console TableFrench Provincial Style Glass Top Console Table. Measures 26 inches x 58 inches x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017French etched glass basket w/bronze mounts, poss.A French Blown Glass and Gilt Bronze Mounted Basket, likely Baccarat, of handled form with a festoon decorated foot rim, stamped Made in France., Height to top of handle 13 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019ADNET FRENCH TERRESTRIAL GLASS GLOBE FOREST ART DECOFrom the geography this globe is from the early 1950's . The Forest company is a very well know French company which produced until the 1950's and become " Taride" in later date , this globe is made wSee Sold Price
Sold20211940's French Marble Top Console Cabinet1940's French Marble Top Console Cabinet, with inset shaped marble top over a frieze drawer and pair of hinged burl wood doors centering a larger hinged door, on tapered feet. Dimensions: 42 in.h. x 4See Sold Price
Sold20211940's French Marble Top Console Cabinet1940's French Marble Top Console Cabinet, with inset shaped marble top over a frieze drawer and pair of hinged burl wood doors centering a larger hinged door, on tapered feet. Dimensions 42 in.h. x 45See Sold Price
Sold20211940s French Brass and Glass Pendant1940s brass and glass Chandelier or hanging Pendant. The brass is in a floral design all along the top rim of the chandelier with leaflets protruding from the bottom and top of the lighting. DIMENSIONSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftJasper52French Art Deco Sideboard, Mahogany, Beige Parchment, Lacquer, France, 1940s$11,000
Featured18 hrs LeftJasper52Maison Baguès, Hollywood Regency, Small Coffee Table, Bronze, Glass, 1940s$2,200
Featured18 hrs LeftJasper52French Design, Art Deco Style, Wall Mirrors, Faux Macassar Ebony, Glass, 1970s$1,000
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersMULLER FRERES LUNEVILLE CHANDELIER FRENCH GLASS FIXTURE ; 20th Century Modern with its original$10
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned Lalique France Glass Crystal Frosted Osumi Bud Vase Marie Claude Design Retired$100