Sold2022TIBETAN PAINTED CHESTEarly 20th c. cabinet from the Kham area of eastern Tibet, with exuberant polychrome painted decoration, having two top drawers over center drawer flanked by two pullout panels, secret storage compartSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Vintage Tibetan Polychrome Painted Storage BoxA Vintage Tibetan Polychrome Painted Storage BoxBeautifully decorated large round box with painted floral and foo lion motifs. 14" tall, 10 3/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE MARINE PAINTED CERAMIC SEAHORSE BOOKENDSA pair of vintage polychrome painted ceramic bookends with seahorses and barnacles. Marine Nautical Home Decor For Cabinet Interior Design. Dimensions: Overall size: 4 x 4 1/2 x 7 in. All measurementsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Hand Painted Tibetan Side TableVintage Poss Antique Hand Painted Tibetan Side Table With single drawer and lower cabinet. A Tibetan table with raised cloud motif and hand painted Asian winged Figural flying amongst clouds surroundeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tibetan Cabinet with Open Niches for Storage of BuddhaThis vintage cabinet is painted in brilliant colors. The top section is two open niches for the display of bronze Buddhist deities. The image on both doors directly below is the bird diety Garuda. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Chinese Diminutive Coromandel Lacquer CabinetVintage Chinese Diminutive Coromandel Lacquer Cabinetfirst half 20th century, relief carved and polychrome painted lacquer with gilt field, two hinged cabinet doors, shelved interior, brass clad feet.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Polychrome Reliquary CabinetTibetan chest on chest cabinet or reliquary cabinet. With polychrome red and gilt decoration. Further painted with dragons and Greek keys.Provenance: From the Estate of Horst Rechelbacher, Osceola, WiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Baker French Style Polychrome Side CabinetEarly 20th century. Having a nicely painted surface with gilt detailed edges and glazed hinged doors housing a single shelf within atop tapered turned legs ending in cup casters. H32" D14" W32"See Sold Price
Sold2022English Aesthetic Movement Ebonized, Parcel-Gilt and Polychrome Painted CabinetEnglish Aesthetic Movement Ebonized, Parcel-Gilt and Polychrome Painted Cabinet 5 ft. 2 in. x 43 1/2 x 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE VINTAGE PAINTED CABINET W/ HUTCHDimensions: H 96" x W 76" x D 14" Condition: Distressed look, cracks to backing, paint wear, left side lock mechanism needs repair, one broken and one missing left side tray pulls.See Sold Price
SoldA TIBETAN POLYCHROME PAINTED WOOD CHESTA TIBETAN POLYCHROME PAINTED WOOD CHEST The slightly flaring rectangular body with a flat lid of two planks and decorated on the front with a central reserve of two pairs of Chinese lions bracketing aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Tibetan Painted Cabinet19th century, rectangular form, three painted panels featuring dragons, with central hinged door, painted skirt. 26 x 57 x 17 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2020TIBETAN PAINTED CABINETPainted with the flowers of the four seasons and landscape painting. With provenance document. Dimensions: H 38.5" x W 36" x D 17" Condition: Top cabinet with nails to shut, does not stay closed otherSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Tibetan polychrome painted maskLarge Tibetan polychrome painted mask, 20th c., carved and painted wood mythical beast, 21"h x 15"w x 11.5"d Provenance: The Estate of Philip Martin Pearlstein, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Polychrome Painted Metal Bistro Table and Four Side Chairs20th century, table top and seatbacks painted with country estate pastoral scenes with horse mounted soldiers, gilt decoration, red lacquered frames, table 28-3/4 x 31-3/4 in.; chairs 34 x 15-1/4 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2018A Tibetan Polychrome Painted Wood Prayer Wheel,A Tibetan Polychrome Painted Wood Prayer Wheel, 19th/20th Century. H: 49 1/2 W: 23 1/8 D: 23 1/2 in. The Estate of Ronald J. DiCenzo, Professor of Japanese History, Oberlin College (1972-2005).See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE PAINTED CABINET ANTIQUED FINISHVINTAGE PAINTED COUNTRY FRENCH CABINET WITH 3 DRAWERS ANTIQUED FINISH Height: 41.5 in. by Width: 71 in. by Depth: 22See Sold Price
Sold2016A TIBETAN POLYCHROME PAINTED THANGKA, POSSIBLYA TIBETAN POLYCHROME PAINTED THANGKA, POSSIBLY 19TH/20TH CENTURY, centering Buddha seated on traditional lotus throne and enclosed by scenes of monks in various teachings taken from the life of BuddhaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Tibetan painted cabinetAntique Tibetan lacquer painted cabinet. Early 20th century. 42"h x 39"w x 15"dSee Sold Price
6 days LeftArarity AuctionsART POTTERY POLYCHROME PAINTED FACE Vintage Silk Cord Belt with Figural Face Centerpiece Drop$25
4 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Baker Furniture Hollywood Regency Chinoiserie Black Lacquered and Gold Gilt Hand Painted Bar Cabinet$600(1 bid)