Sold2021Cunard Line Ship SignRMS Mauretania lithograph, 30" x 48" overall with the original frame early 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE CUNARD LINE STEAM SHIP ADVERTISING SIGNFrame measures 49" by 30", sign shows the RMS Mauretania which was in service from 1906 to 1934. Wonderful graphics of the ship and small boat. Has some staining, age wear and loss, but still displaysSee Sold Price
Sold2018Self Framed Tin Cunard Line Advertising Sign.This is a very nice sign made by H.D. Beach Co. It has a faux rope design all around the frame. The sign shows a beautiful image of the Mauretania Steam Line ship. There is some soiling, rubs and scraSee Sold Price
Sold2023THE CUNARD LINE NEW YORK - LIVERPOOL SELF-FRAMED TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ STEAM SHIP GRAPHIC..SST. C. 1910's Cunard Line self-framed tin lithograph. Maker's marked "H. D. Beach Co." CONDITION: The sign has great color and gloss throughout both the frame and the lithographed image. There are muSee Sold Price
Sold2022LACONIA CUNARD LINE SHIP MEDICAL BOX LAUDANUMHeavy metal box in black paint. Laudanum. Stenciled RMS LACONIA 1922 CUNARD LINE 16695 TONS 2ND CLASS (350) MEDICAL DEPT. The Laconia was built by Swan, Hunter and Wigham, Richardson, NewCastle, EnglaSee Sold Price
Sold2023CUNARD LINE SHIP PRINTEUROPE/AMERICA. ODIN ROSENVINGE. TURNER DUNNETTI LIVERPOOL & LONDON. 26 X 16.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Vintage Rare Postcard Cunard Line Ship CruiseThe dimensions of an antique/vintage postcard are Approx. 5.5"x 3.5" (small variances can occur). ABOUT SHIPPING: This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be made directly by ArteliSee Sold Price
Sold2020TWO CUNARD LINES SHIP BOXESTWO CUNARD LINES SHIP BOXES, WITH ORIGINAL LABELS, LARGE ROUND WITH COVERS, 10 X 18, 13 X 24See Sold Price
Sold2023PAINTING OF CUNARD LINE SHIPS Watercolor, 14” x 24”. Unframed.PAINTING OF CUNARD LINE SHIPSTitled “14 Ships of the Cunard". Unsigned. Titled verso.Watercolor on paperboard, 14” x 24”. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Cunard Steamship Line Tin Sign.This self framed Cunard Line sign depicts the ocean liner Lusitania. A few minor scratches and scrapes here and there. Some minor discoloring. Condition (Very Good Plus). Size Framed: 27-1/2'' x 39''.See Sold Price
Sold20221921 RMS AUSONIA SHIP BOX - OPIUMLarge metal painted ship's medical box from the RMS AUSONIA, a Cunard-line ship dated 1921 identified OPIUM, MEDICAL DEPT. Box is 19 x 11 x 12.5 inches. NOTE: The Ausonia was built by Armstrong, WhitwSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cunard Line Vistafjord Ship ModelPromotional collectors model of the Cunard Line cruise ship, Vistafjord in a lucite case with wood base. Case dimensions: 23 1/2 x 7 x 8. Model dimensions: 18 1/2 x 3 1/2 x 6 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020Cunard Line "Aquitania" Ship LithographAmerican. 1920s. Original marked oak frame. Original glass. Original artwork by Odin Rosenvinge, signed lower left edge. Sight 34.5 x 23.5".See Sold Price
Sold2015Castle Line Ship Advertising Sign.Framed without glass. Advertising passenger service to the gold fields of South Africa. Very good condition with minor wear. Condition (Excellent - Near Mint). Size Framed: 26'' x 33''.See Sold Price
Sold2020CARDBOARD ADVERTISING FOR THE CUNARD LINE CRUISE SHIPS.Large cardboard advertising for the Cunard Line Cruise Ships. It appears to be hand-painted on cardboard and marked on the back for the Galindo Manufacturing Company, 28 West Broadway, New York, manufSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fourteen Cunard Line Steamship Playing Card Decks - Queen Victoria, Queen Mary 2, Queen Elizabeth 2,A collection of souvenir playing cards advertising Cunard Lines cruise ship by John Waddington Ltd. and US Playing Card Company, including new old stock. Eight decks are sealed including a blue and reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steamship Sign, Cunard Line, vignette of RMS Aurania & Pier 40 Agents Building, litho on paper bySteamship Sign, Cunard Line, vignette of RMS Aurania & Pier 40 Agents Building, litho on paper by Major & Knapp Litho, N.Y., Exc cond & likely NOS but w/some eroded storage wear, minor staining & closSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cunard Line "R.M.S. Carinthia" Ship PrintSight: 18-1/4" high x 28-1/2" wide. Overall with frame: 23" x 33-1/4" wide. LRSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tin Lithograph Of The RMS Aquitania In FrameFramed lithograph on tin of the Cunard Line's RMS Aquitania ship. This majestic ship made its maiden voyage on May 30th, 1914, and was dismantled in 1950. Condition (Very Good). Size 43-1/2" x 33-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Silver Teapots from Ocean LinersFour (4) silver individual teapots from the following ship lines: Cunard Steamship Lines (marked "Christofle"), the French Line (marked "Christofle"), the United States Service Board (marked "InternatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Queen Mary Ships Deck ChairOriginal Cunard Ship Line wood slat folding deck chair.. Has a brass ID tag along with a paper Cunard tag. Chair is in good condition. Missing most of its original finish but solid. Quite a conversatiSee Sold Price
Sold2024CUNARD LINE LUSITANIA TIN ADVERTISING SIGN27 1/2" X 38 1/2". PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchases will be made through LiveAuctioneers.comSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cunard Line Lusitania Tin Advertising SignLithographed tin advertising sign. The Lusitania for Cunard Line New York-Liverpool; 27.5in. x 39in.Provenance: James D. Julia Fairfield, MESee Sold Price
Sold2023CUNARD MYOTT Porcelain Luxury Ship Trinket DishMYOTT white porcelain trinket dish with gilt decoration produced for Cunard luxury ship line. Trademarked to underside. Vintage luxury ship memorabilia. Made in England. Measures approx. 2 x 2 x 1.5 iSee Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Huge Oil Painting Queen Elizabeth 2 Transatlantic Passenger Cunard Liner Ship$2,400
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Admiral Cruise Line Ship Emerald Seas Glass Gold Blue Accents$1
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesCOURT COMMERCIAL PHOTO Group of early aerial views of Manhattan and beyond. 1920 and undated.$450
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFanch Interior W Seurat Embellished Serigraph W3$1(1 bid)
7 days LeftJasper52Oil Painting Alca Passenger Cargo Ship Yeoman Line & Steam Ferry Boat Claughton$2,200