Sold2024Pair of Antique Baroque Style Silvered Wood Pricket SticksPair of Antique Baroque Style Silvered Wood Pricket Sticks, 19thc. or earlier, tripod forms carved with scallop shells and voluted scrolls. Dimensions: 23 in. h. Condition: Worn antique condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Baroque Style Carved Wood ColumnsItalian, 19th Century, After Bernini's Original At The St. Peter Basilica Baldichino With Corinthian Capitals And Twist Bodies With Vines, On Later Black Painted Bases, Overall Height 87, Width 12, DeSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR BAROQUE-STYLE CARVED WOOD OPEN ARMCHAIRScontemporary; with suede-covered seats; Provenance: The Terry and Debbi Lanni Collection, Pasadena CA; 27 inches wide; 19 inches deep; 41 inches high; 18 3/4 inches seat height;See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Spanish Baroque Style Carved Wood FramesPair Spanish Baroque Style Carved Wood Frames. Each measures 25 inches x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Baroque Style Carved Wood Window Bench in Gold Gilt Finish 43 in. lengthItalian Baroque Style Carved Wood Window Bench in Gold Gilt Finish 43 in. length. size: 18 x 43 x 25.5See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ITALIAN BAROQUE STYLE CARVED CANDLE PRICKETS(pair) Italian Baroque style carved wood and silver gilt candle prickets, approx 22"h, 9.5"w, 9.5"d, 16.5lbs total Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Baroque-Style Treen CandlesticksA pair of Baroque-style carved wood treen candlesticks. [11 1/4" H x 5 1/4" Diam.]. Scuffs, wear, felt to base.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF ANTIQUE BAROQUE STYLE CARVED WOOD PRICKETS -PAIR OF ANTIQUE BAROQUE STYLE CARVED WOOD PRICKETS - 18th-19th century. Two large pricket candlesticks of carved wood and painted plaster. Each fitted with 4 1/2" diameter metal pricket bobeche. HavinSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF PROVINCIAL STYLE CARVED WOOD BENCHESEach with loose cushion, raised on cabriole legs. Height 17 1/2". Width 20 1/2". Depth 20 1/2". (200/300)See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR BAROQUE-STYLE FIGURAL WOOD PEDESTALSPair of tall, Baroque-style carved wood pedestals; the spiral pillars comprised of openwork human-headed birds amid grape clusters, foliage, and vines, with matching capitals; Provenance: From the ColSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF ITALIAN BAROQUE STYLE 'BLACKAMOOR' TORCHERESProperty of A Private Lady A pair of Italian Baroque style carved wood 'blackamoor' torchères 20th century Height: 168.27 cm.; 5 ft. 6 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Italian Baroque Style Carved Walnut BenchesA Pair of Italian Baroque Style Carved Walnut Benches 19th Century Height 59 x width 41 x depth 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF BAROQUE STYLE POLYCHROMED AND CARVED WOOD CONSOLESComprised of antique elementsA PAIR OF BAROQUE STYLE POLYCHROMED AND CARVED WOOD CONSOLES Comprised of antique elements height 34 1/2in (87.5cm); width 47 1/2in (120.5cm); depth 24 1/2in (62.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance Natural LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Italian Baroque Style Carved Stained WoodPair of Italian Baroque Style Carved Stained Wood Stools 20 x 22 1/2 x 16 1/2 in.  Schrager Auction Galleries, Milwaukee, WI, March 12, 2008, Lot 980. Property from the Estate of David MarksSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Wood Carved Twisted Pedestal StandsDESCRIPTION: A pair of Baroque-style wood carved twisted columnar pedestal stands, resting on lions paw feet. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H. 52" x W. 11.5" CONDITION: Good condSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manner of Andrea Brustolon, Pair Italian Carved BenchesPair of Italian Baroque style carved stools or benches in the manner of Andrea Brustolon. Each features four carved figural cherubs supporting carved armrests with scrolled volute ends, above acanthusSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Italian Neoclassical Style Carved, Gilt BenchesPair of Italian Neoclassical Style Carved Gilt Wood Benches. Light green upholstered seats with foliate motifs; the carved gilt wood bases with paw feet. {Approximate dimensions: 19 1/2 high, 29 wide,See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Italian Grotto Style Gilt and Silvered Wood BenchesA Pair of Italian Grotto Style Gilt and Silvered Wood Benches 20th Century Height 40 1/2 x width 56 1/2 x depth 22 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Italian Baroque Style Parcel-Gilt and CarvedA Pair of Italian Baroque Style Parcel-Gilt and Carved Wood and Gesso Figural Candelabra Height 74 inches. Property from the Michael Hall Collection, Miami Beach, Florida Note: By all accounts, MichaeSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Baroque-Style Terracotta Portrait BustA Pair of Baroque-Style Terracotta Portrait Busts on Carved Wood Columnar Pedestals 36 x 26 x 14 inches (91.4 x 66.0 x 35.6 cm) (larger bust) 45 x 17 inches (114.3 x 43.2 cm) (pedestals, each) HID0310See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) FRENCH REGENCE STYLE SILVER GILT BENCHES(pair) French Regence style carved wood and silver gilt benches, with leather upholstery, approx 20"h, 45"w, 18"d Start Price: $600.00See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Italian Baroque Style Carved and Parcel GiltA Pair of Italian Baroque Style Carved and Parcel Gilt Benches 20th Century Height 19 x width 26 x depth 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR, WHITE DISTRESSED CARVED WOOD TORCHIERESPair of Continental Baroque style monumental white painted carved wood torchieres, unwired, apparently unmarked. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Vernon Harris, Cumming, Georgia. Approx. h.See Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Pair of Carved Italian Gilt Decorated Carved Eagle Frame Wall Console Mirrors$3,200
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Pr French style "X" Base Wood Benches Stools. White painted frames with gold trim and highlights. Br$150
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Pair of French Louis XVI style Hand Carved Gold GiltwoodLuxury Salon Benches$1,500
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsAntique Victorian Platform Rocking Chair Pair, Eastlake Style, Velvet Upholstery$10