Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum Oil/c Winter Landscape Bucks CountyWalter Emerson Baum Oil/c Winter Landscape Bucks County, Pa. Oil on canvas painting. Signed W E Baum. Well Listed American Artist. Size: 24x30 in. ASKart: Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) was active/See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum, American, Oil/c, Bucks County Pa Winter Landscape, Houses, FiguresWalter Emerson Baum, American, Bucks County Pa Winter Landscape, Houses, Figures. Signed: W E Baum, Original Framing, Oil on Canvas Painting size: 16x20, 23x27 (outside frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER EMERSON BAUM OIL ON BOARD WINTER LANDSCAPEMEASURMENTS: 23"WX28"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Walter Emerson Baum was an American artist and educator active in the Bucks and Lehigh County areas of Pennsylvania in the United States.See Sold Price
Sold2019Walter Emerson Baum, Snow Landscape Oil Bucks County PAWalter Emerson Baum, Snow Landscape Oil Bucks County PA. All original untouched condition. Signed on front: W E BAUM; Signed and titled "Brook on the Road" on verso with attached Walter Baum biographySee Sold Price
Sold2018Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884- 1956)Medium: Watercolor. Busy farm and landscape in Bucks County PA. Dimensions: 11 X 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Walter Emerson Baum Oil on Panel, RiegelsvilleWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956). Oil on masonite panel, winter scene in Riegelsville, Bucks County, PA 1941. Signed lower right "W.E. Baum". 16 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Baum, Pennsbury RoadBucks County countryside winter landscape by Pennsylvania Impressionist painter Oil on board, 10 x 12 inches, 13.75 x 16.5 inches framed Signed "W E Baum" lower left, and titled on verso Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Baum, Sellersville Snow SceneBucks County countryside winter landscape by Pennsylvania Impressionist painter Gouache on paper, 10 x 14 inches, 17 x 21 inches framed Signed "W E Baum" lower left. Provenance: Estate of the Artist,See Sold Price
Sold2021WALTER EMERSON BAUM OIL ON BOARD LANDSCAPE V$24,000MEASUREMENTS:22"WX26"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/ "in the style of" Walter Emerson Baum was an American artist and educator active in the Bucks and Lehigh County areas of Pennsylvania in the United StateSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER EMERSON BAUM (AMERICAN, 1884-1956).Winter Landscape with stream. Oil on board. Signed lower right. From a Westchester County, NY collection. - Dimensions: 15.5" h x 19.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum 16x20 'Spring Stream'Walter Emerson Baum (1884-1956) Bucks County Pennsylvania Impressionist artist. Oil painting 'Spring Stream' on masonite. Signed lower right 16x20 (22 x 26 1/2 inch with frame) Very good overall condiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Said, Large Oil/c Winter in Bucks County, PaWalter Said, Large Oil/c Winter in Bucks County, Pa.; 20th C. Oil on canvas painting. Signed. Farmhouse with Horse Drawn Sleigh Ride. Size: 36x48See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum, Small Oil on Board Winter Landscape Allentown Penn. Original FrameWalter Emerson Baum, Small Oil on Board Winter Landscape Allentown Penn. Original Frame size: 7 in. x 8 in. outer frame Terms of Sale - Reminder: All descriptions and titles are solely opinions and doSee Sold Price
Sold2023W. E. Baum Oil on Canvas Landscape Painting.W.E. Baum Oil on Canvas Landscape Painting. (Walter Emerson Baum, Pennsylvania, 1884-1956). Winter sunset landscape signed "W.E. Baum" lower right, in a carved wood frame, 28" x 31-1/2" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter S King, Fine Oil Painting Winter Landscape Bucks County, Pa., Signed, FramedWalter S King, Fine Oil Painting Winter Landscape Bucks County, Pa., Signed, Framed. size: 30 x 42, 35.5 x 47.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956)Oil on canvas, "Green St", SLR. Snowy winter landscape. 25" x 30" 30" x 35" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956)Oil on board, SLR. Snowy winter landscape. 6.5"h x 8.5"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956)Oil on board, “Winter Stream”. SLL. Winter landscape looking over the valley. 11”h x 14”w framed, 5”h x 8”w sightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956), , BridgeWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956)Bridge Over Tohickon CreekSigned 'W E BAUM' bottom right; also titled and located 'Bucks County, Pennsylvania' verso, oil on board6 x 8 in. (15.2 x 20.3cm)PRSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum(Pennsylvania, 1884-1956) Tohickon Creek, Bucks County, Pennsylvania, 1934, signed lower left "W.E. Baum", inscribed with title and date pencil verso, oil on board, 9 x 9 in.; gilt wood frame, 9-1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956)Oil on board, "Winter Day", unsigned. Winter landscape of a home and snow covered field. 10"h x 12"w 14.5"h x 16.5"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956)Oil on board, " A Lehigh Hill", SLR. Winter landscape overlooking farmland and homestead. 10"h x 13"w and 16"h x 19"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956)Mixed Media, SLL, Impressionist winter landscape. 9.5"h x 12.5"w and 15.5"h x 18.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Baum. Oil/Panel, Miniature LandscapeRobert (Bert) Baum (Pennsylvania, 1907-2005). An oil on panel miniature winter landscape titled "Bucks County Landscape". Unsigned. Inscribed on back by Bert Brown. Panel: 4in x 6-1/8in.See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftWinter Associates +Attributed to Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, snowy winter landscape of$225(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftWinter Associates Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, village street scene with a solitary figure$300(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting, Winter landscape with creek in snow, unsigned, oil on Masonite, 9.75" by 12" something$70(3 bids)
May 24Eldred'sWINTER LANDSCAPE PAINTING Late 19th Century Oil on canvas, 22" x 16". Framed 27.5" x 22".$250(1 bid)
5 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryVasily Fyodorovich Mazur (Russian, b. 1943), "Winter Landscape," H.- 48 in., W.- 24 in., Framed- H.-$250
3 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY2 giclees & one painting, Trappers in winter landscape, wooded scene with birch trees & still-life$20(1 bid)
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsMichael Davis Oil Painting Canvas Signed Original Winter Landscape Framed Art$375