Sold2021Nantucket Landscape by Paul La PagliaNantucket Scape #2, signed and dated 1995, oil on canvas,by Paul La Paglia, b. 1944, 13.5 inches x 17.5 inches sight, 23.5 inches x 27.5 inches overall.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL LAPAGLIA (Nantucket, Massachusetts, Contemporary), “Harbor Study V”., Oil onPAUL LAPAGLIANantucket, Massachusetts, Contemporary“Harbor Study V”. Signed lower right “LaPaglia”. Titled verso.Oil on canvas, 11” x 14”. Framed 18” x 21RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir John Dean Paul, Oil on Canvas Melbourne House(English, 1775-1852) depicting Melbourne House and the Banqueting Hall, Whitefall, c. 1750, with label verso Overall: 22"h x 28"w Sight: 17-1/2"h x 23-1/2"w Provenance: David Messum Fine Art, London:See Sold Price
Sold2020Amazing Jean Paul Riopelle Oil CanvasAttributed to Jean Paul Riopelle, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. Nice abstract excellent coated paint art, 34 x 19 inches. Provenance: private owner from Nebraska. Biography: Jean-Paul RiSee Sold Price
Sold2016WEBER, Paul. Oil on Canvas. Landscape.Signed verso. Paul Weber (German / American,1823 - 1916). From a Fort Lee, NJ estate. Dimensions: 18" high x 24" wide. Condition: Area craquelure, slightly dirty.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Paul Riopelle Oil CanvasAttributed to Jean Paul Riopelle, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, spectacular abstract hand painted oil coated paint art. Provenance: private owner from Nebraska. Biography: Jean-Paul RiopSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ambille, Paul, oil on canvas "Au Concert"Ambille, Paul (French, 1930-2010), oil on canvas "Au Concert", 1995, 38.25" x 51.25", framed 47.5" x 60.5" O2590See Sold Price
Sold2016TILLIER, Paul. Oil on Canvas Portrait of a Beauty.Signed and dated 1864 lower right. Paul Prosper Tillier (French, 1834 - 1915). Dimensions: 48" high x 36" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018SWAN, Paul. Oil on Canvas. Portrait of a Womanwith a Flower, 1959. Signed and dated lower left. Paul Swan (American, 1884 - 1972). From a Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 25" high x 20.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish school; 18th Century. "Saint Paul". Oil on canvas. It presents perforations and faults onSpanish school; 18th century. "Saint Paul". Oil on canvas. It presents perforations and faults on the pictorial surface. Measurements: 63 x 50,5 cm. Saint Paul was a Hellenized Jew of the Diaspora, boSee Sold Price
Sold2021Romantic Paul Wesley Oil Canvas Nature LandscapeRomantic Style Paul Wesley Signed Oil on Canvas Nature Landscape. Signed lower left corner "Paul Wesley" American Artist (19th-20th C.). Not framed. Measures 20 inches high by 26 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Virginia Paul Oil on Canvas PaintingVirginia Paul (Virginia, 20th / 21st Century), oil on canvas "Dreams of Russia", signed to the back. Self framed. Together with the painted Russian folk art doll that inspired the painting. Painting mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Haitian Art Signed G. Paul Oil on CanvasHaitian Art Signed G. Paul Oil on Canvas. Man on Horse/Woman with Horn. Wood Frame Apx 23" x 27"L - w/ small nick on inner frame. Slight imperfection on upper right corner of the canvas. Photos are coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Y. Paul Oil on Canvas, Children Watching the OceanY. Paul Oil on Canvas, Children Watching the Ocean Signed Y. Paul L.R. Image size 35.5î x 23.5î, 44î x 32î overall.See Sold Price
Sold2021K. PAUL, OIL ON CANVAS, C. 2000, 24" X 48"Mother and child in a flower field; signed lower left, decorative, 32.5" x 56.75" gilt frame. Condition: good as viewed under room light. Weight: c. 13.3 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2021R. Paul Oil On Canvas Lakeside SceneDESCRIPTION: R. Paul oil on canvas painting depicting a lakeside scene with woman and cottage. Signed at bottom left by artist. Framed. CIRCA: 20th Century. DIMENSIONS: L: 32.5" W: 2.5" H: 28.5". HaveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Small Virginia Paul Oils on Canvas"Morning Fog Lifting Painting" and "August Morning" Signed V.S. Paul and V. Paul (Virginia S. Paul, Charlottesville, 20th / 21st C). Sight image measures approximately 6" in height and 12" in width. TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Jean-Paul Riopelle Oil CanvasBeautiful Jean-Paul Riopelle oil canvas, oil impasto. 40.5 x 29.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1923 - 2002. Jean-Paul Riopelle was born in Montreal, Canada in 1923. He was the only soSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian School, Peter and PaulItalian School(17th/18th century) Separation of St. Peter and St. Paul oil on canvas laid to panel 16 1/2 x 12in (42 x 30.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017ROUSSEAU, Albert (1908-1982)ROUSSEAU, Albert (1908-1982) "Moulin du Ruisseau à Michel, Baie St. Paul" Oil on canvas Signed on the lower right: A. Rousseau Titled on the reverse 46x61cm - 18x24"See Sold Price
Sold2018Continental School (Late 18th/Early 19th Century)Continental School (Fourth Quarter 18th/First Quarter 19th Century) "Conversion of St. Paul" oil on canvas unsigned. Framed. 39" x 27-1/4", framed 52" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Baron Key West, "Paul" and "Happy Birthday"Jack Baron, Am., active Key West, 1926-2005, two small works, a portrait of "Paul, oil on canvas board together with a colorfully striped "Happy Birthday" oil on canvas, each signed and dated. DimensiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. French Paul Seignac (1826-1904) Oil On Canvas Painting, Signed$15,000
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryPaul Woods ‘Autumn Splendor’ Original Signed Painting – 30x30$200
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsPaul Ambille Original Painting on Canvas Signed Framed Music Portrait Artwork$600