Sold2021French Belle Epoque Silverplate Boudoir MirrorFrench Belle Epoque Silverplate Boudoir Mirror fourth quarter 19th century, in the rococo taste, decorated with scrollwork, rocaille work and flowerheads, the lower edge pierced, the crest with renifoSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Belle Epoque Giltwood MirrorFrench Belle Epoque Giltwood Mirror fourth quarter 19th century, with a center oval surround and crossetted corners, the crest with a pierced wreath framed with sprays of ivy and flowers, the surroundSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Belle Epoque Giltwood MirrorFrench Belle Epoque Giltwood Mirrorca. 1900, of neoclassical inspiration, the crest composed of ribbon-bound sprays of laurel leaves, supporting swags of oak leaves and acorns, the surround decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Belle Epoque Giltwood MirrorFrench Belle Epoque Giltwood Mirror fourth quarter 19th century, the leaf-carved ogee surround with a beveled mirror plate and a segmented mirrored surround, set with a pedimented pierced crest decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unusual French Belle Epoque Giltwood MirrorUnusual French Belle Epoque Giltwood Mirror fourth quarter 19th century, the bamboo-turned surround secured with rope-carved corners, and having a pierced crest composed of a wreath of roses, supportiSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Belle Epoque Giltwood MirrorFrench Belle Epoque Giltwood Mirror fourth quarter 19th century, in the Louis XV taste, the molded surround set with a serpentine crest decorated with scrollwork, rocaille work and sprays of flowers,See Sold Price
Sold2020French Belle Epoque Giltwood MirrorFrench Belle Epoque Giltwood and Faux Malachite Mirror ca. 1900, the oval beveled mirror plate with a twisted gilt surround, set into a rectangular frame with a delicate crest depicting a wreath of flSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large French Belle Epoque Giltwood MirrorLarge French Belle Epoque Giltwood Mirror in the Louis XVI Style, ca. 1900, the surround molded with ribbon-bound reeding, the crest decorated with a pierced bowknot and ribbon, set with a beveled mirSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Belle Epoque Giltwood MirrorFrench Belle Epoque Giltwood Mirror fourth quarter 19th century, with a leaf-molded frame. h. 59", w. 46"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Belle Epoque Pier MirrorsPair of Exceptional French Belle Epoque Giltwood Pier Mirrors fourth quarter 19th century, the cut corners with flat crests, decorated with laurel wreaths and sprays secured with carved tassels, theSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Belle Epoque Giltwood Three-Part MirrorFrench Belle Epoque Giltwood Three-Part Mirror ca. 1900, with a pagoda-shaped central section and arched side sections, lined with pierced giltwood grapes and grapevines and set with beveled mirror plSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Belle Epoque Giltwood Overmantel MirrorFrench Belle Epoque Giltwood Overmantel Mirror fourth quarter 19th century, with a dentillated and leaf-carved cornice, the shield-form finial hung with carved giltwood swagging, flanked by bold, carvSee Sold Price
Sold2015French Belle Epoque Parcel-Gilt Pier MirrorFrench Belle Epoque Parcel-Gilt Pier Mirror, ca. 1900, the leaf-molded gilt surround on a fawn ground, with a round upper tablet decorated with crossed arrows, wreaths and ribbons over a mirror plate,See Sold Price
Sold2023French Belle Epoque Giltwood Cushion MirrorFrench Belle Epoque Giltwood Cushion Mirror fourth quarter 19th century, in the rococo taste, decorated with a central cabochon-mounted cartouche flanked by cherubs, supported on scrollwork and decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Belle Epoque Painted Pier MirrorFrench Belle Epoque Painted Pier Mirror ca. 1900, the pierced crest decorated with a cartouche and bellflowers, set with a beveled mirror plate. h. 76-1/2", w. 45"See Sold Price
Sold2017French Belle Epoque Giltwood Cushion MirrorFrench Belle Epoque Giltwood Cushion Mirror fourth quarter 19th century, the outside surround decorated with beading, the inside surround with gadrooning, the inset mirror glass with scroll-molded carSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Belle Epoque Giltwood Oval MirrorFrench Belle Epoque Giltwood Oval Mirror fourth quarter 19th century, in the Louis XVI taste, with a pierced bowknot crest flanked by sprays of roses. h. 38-3/4", w. 25-1/2" Provenance: The Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Belle Epoque Gilt-Bronze Dressing MirrorFrench Belle Epoque Gilt-Bronze Dressing Mirror ca. 1900, with a figure of Psyche with butterfly wings supporting a leaf-molded frame set with a circular mirror, with a molded bronze bezel, the circulSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine French Belle Époque Giltwood Mirror, 19th C.A fine 19th century French 'Belle Époque' giltwood pier mirrors, retaining an old, if not original, plate within a finely carved & gilded frame with a pierced cartouche, overtop an associated gilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine French Belle Époque Giltwood Mirror, 19th C.A fine 19th century French 'Belle Époque' giltwood pier mirror retaining an old, if not original, plate within a finely carved & gilded frame with a pierced cartouche, overtop an associated giltwSee Sold Price
Sold2022Twelve French Belle Epoque Silver Oyster ForksTwelve French Belle Epoque Silver and Silverplate Oyster Forks ca. 1900, by Ravinet & d'Enfert, Paris, in the Louis XV rococo taste, the handles French first standard (.950) silver, the shank and tineSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Gilt and Gesso Belle Epoque Overmantel Mirror,French Gilt and Gesso Belle Epoque Overmantel Mirror, c. 1890, the stepped crown over a dentillated frieze, above relief leaf and floral side supports, flanking a pierced anthemion arch above a wide bSee Sold Price
Sold2018A FRENCH BELLE ÉPOQUE GILTWOOD AND GESSO GIRANDOLEA FRENCH BELLE ÉPOQUE GILTWOOD AND GESSO GIRANDOLE MIRROR, CIRCA 1900, in the Rococo taste, the pierced beribboned crest within flower bloom garlands, over a serpentine shaped mirror, ending with a dSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPLENDID ANTIQUE FRENCH GILT WOOD MIRRORFrench, late 19th century. Full length Belle Epoque carved gilt wood mirror having ornate scroll and foliate detail to crest and scroll detail at base. Purchase in Washington, DC from the estate managSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsConstantin Guys (1802-1892) Antique French Belle Epoque High Society Pen and Ink Drawing$10
4 days LeftKing GalleriesFrench Belle Epoque hanging cherub light with floral glass shades$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsFrench Belle Epoque alabaster marble clock set French Belle Epoque alabaster marble mounted$50
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersBelle Epoque French 18K White Gold European Diamond Bow Dangle Pendant Necklace$1
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery3 Piece Christofle French Silver Plate Mirrored Table Plateau Surtout de Table$4,500