Sold2021HILDA NEILY (Massachusetts/Florida, b. 1947), "The OakHILDA NEILYMassachusetts/Florida, b. 1947"The Oak Tree". Signed lower right "Neily". Titled verso.Oil on board, 16" x 12". Framed 21" x 17". The proceeds from tSee Sold Price
Sold2021HILDA NEILY (Massachusetts/Florida, b. 1947), TheHILDA NEILYMassachusetts/Florida, b. 1947The Moors. Signed lower right "Neily".Oil on board, 8" x 16". Framed 16" x 23.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021HILDA NEILY (Massachusetts/Florida, b. 1947), OutdoorHILDA NEILYMassachusetts/Florida, b. 1947Outdoor still life. Signed lower right "Neily".Oil on board, 20" x 16". Framed 24" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2021Hilda Neily, American O/B "Still Life"Hilda Neily, (American B. 1947) Oil on board "Northlight Still Life/Winter" Unframed. Signed lower right, inscribed en verso and dated 82-83. Very good condition. Measures 12" x 16". Third party shippSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hilda Neily O/B Plein Air Mountain LandscapeHilda Neily (Massachusetts, Florida b. 1947 - ) Plein Air Mountain Landscape of Mount Monadnock, New Hampshire titled "Summer Days". Very good condition and nicely framed in a gilt framing. Frame hasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Deborah Butterfield (American, B 1947)Derby, 1985 Patinated bronze Numbered 5/5; signed, Editioned, marked "Walla Walla" underneath. Note: No apparent flaws or damage. 32 x 46 x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Bird Tree, Frank S. Finney (b. 1947)Folk Art Bird Tree Frank S. Finney (b. 1947) Capeville, VA, c. 1990 14 1/2 in. tall This colorful bird tree displays eleven different birds. Each carving is mounted on a branch which is set in a paintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bryan Hunt (American, B. 1947) "Axial Falls"Bryan Hunt (New York, Indiana, B. 1947) "Axial Falls" Monumental Golden Patina Bronze. Signed, dated and numbered (AP).Purchased in March 1994 for $119,200. Bronze Dimensions: 107 x 16.5 x 7.5 in. BasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bev Doolittle (b.1947) Wolves of the CrowBev Doolittle (b. 1947) Wolves of the Crow watercolor on paper 18.375 x 47.5 inches 27 x 56 inches (frame) Signed Lower Left: Bev Doolittle PROVENANCE Private Collection, Westlake, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Baldemor (b. 1947) Simbang GabiSimbang Gabi signed and dated 1990 (lower left) mixed media on canvas 40" x 30" (102 cm x 76 cm) PROVENANCE Private Collection, Manila Manuel Baldemor’s oeuvres are deeply rooted into the sociaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Waterfowling Santa Claus by Frank S. Finney (b. 1947)Waterfowling Santa Claus Frank S. Finney (b. 1947) Capeville, VA, 1983 28 in. tall This carving depicts legendary 20th-century decoy collector and dealer Bud Ward as Santa Claus laden with treasures.See Sold Price
Sold2024Siron Franco (Brazilian, b. 1947) 'Espirito da Floresta' Monumental Acrylic on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Siron Franco (Brazilian, b. 1947) Acrylic on canvas painting, titled: 'Espirito da Floresta' featuring a portrait executed in a surrealisti manner, inscribed at verso: 'Goiânia - Goiás,See Sold Price
Sold2024Bryan Hunt (American, B. 1947) "Mysterian"Bryan Hunt (New York, Indiana, B. 1947) "Mysterian" Bronze Steel and Limestone Base. Purchased in February 1994 for $47,975. Signed, dated ('85) and numbered (3/4). The last Bryan Hunt sculpture fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bryan Hunt (American, b. 1947) Albedo IIBryan Hunt (American, b. 1947) Albedo II Signed, dated 91 and titled verso, acrylic, oil and charcoal on linen. (84 x 65 3/4 in. (215.9 x 167cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Flourtown, PennsylSee Sold Price
Sold2024Billy Schenck (American, b. 1947) Rodeo Riders, 1983Billy Schenck (American, b. 1947) Rodeo Riders, 1983 oil on canvas signed Schenck and dated (verso) 28 x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bogdon Molea (Romanian, b. 1947) The White Gate, 2003Bogdon Molea (Romanian, b. 1947) The White Gate, 2003 oil on canvas signed Molea and dated (lower right); signed, titled and dated (verso) 48 x 48 inches. Property from the Collection of Norene GoldstSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROGER HERMAN (B. 1947): DISTORTED BLUE & YELLOW CERAMIC2012; glazed ceramic; dated to lower edge; Provenance: The Estate of Juliet McIver, Los Angeles, CA; 15 inches wide; 12 inches deep; 24 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sherrie Levine (American, b. 1947), Meltdown (Complete Suite of Four)Sherrie Levine (American, b. 1947), Meltdown (Complete Suite of Four)woodcut print in colors, 1989, on Korean Kozo paper, pencil signed, dated, titled, and numbered 23/35 on the verso (based on examinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Owl, Frank S. Finney (b. 1947)Owl Frank S. Finney (b. 1947) Capeville, VA, c. 1990 23 in. tall A large hollow owl carving signed with the maker's serified "F" on the underside of the base. Original paint with minimal wear. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bev Doolittle, American (b. 1947), Pintos, 1978, lithograph, ed. 800/1000Bev DoolittleAmerican, (b. 1947)Pintos, 1978lithograph, ed. 800/1000signed and numbered in pencil lower left, framed.18 x 18 inches (visible)See Sold Price
Sold2022ENG TAY MALAYSIAN B. 1947 OIL ON CANVAS "AWAITING"30" x 40", 2003, signed and dated lower left, floated in the original 36 1/2" x 46 3/4" wood frame with wood back having I.D. label (serial #337) with the title of "Awaiting" on verso. Also a separateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barred Owl, Frank S. Finney (b. 1947)Barred Owl Frank S. Finney (b. 1947) Capeville, VA, c. 1990 19 in. tall A large owl with the maker's "F" signature incised on the top of the painted and beveled base. Original paint with minimal wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017STEVE KESTREL (AMERICAN/CO/NM, b. 1947) BRONZE ''DESERTSTEVE KESTREL (AMERICAN/CO/NM, b. 1947) BRONZE ''DESERT SOLITAIRE'' - This is an outdoor sculpture; Signed ''S. Kestrel 2/11''; Measures: 62''H x 24''W x 14''D; Provenance: Purchased from Steve KestreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ronnie Landfield (American, b. 1947) Acrylic on CanvasRonnie Landfield (American, b. 1947) Acrylic on Canvas "Springtime Resurrection" 1982 Signed, Title and Date on Back. Purchased through Steve Chase. W75.25" x H87.5" Good vintage condition, corner sepSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHenry Horenstein (b.1947) Vintage Limited Edition Original Fish Still Life Photograph$10
Oct 10DuMouchellesDan Corbin (American, B. 1947) Mixed Media Sculpture 1998, "Walking", H 53" W 13" L 20"$1,500
Sold2024Adam's AuctioneersHector McDonnell RUA (b.1947) Lauback, Winter Oil on board, 40 x 30cm (15¾ x 11¾'') Signed onSee Sold Price
Featured3 hrs LeftJasper52Jens Ulrich Petersen (b. 1947), Danish listed artist. Oil on canvas. Men on a string. 21st century.$750
Featured3 hrs LeftJasper52Jens Ulrich Petersen (b. 1947), Danish listed artist. Oil on canvas. Men on a string. 21st century.$750
Sold2024Adam's AuctioneersHector McDonnell RUA (b.1947) Chinese Vegetable Stall, New York Oil on canvas, 90 x 60cm (36 xSee Sold Price
Featured3 hrs LeftJasper52Jens Ulrich Petersen (b. 1947), Danish listed artist. Oil on canvas. Men on a string. 21st century.$750
34 Lots AwayAdam's AuctioneersLiam Belton RHA (b.1947) Meditation of the Egg II Oil on canvas, 51 x 67cm (20 x 26¼'') Signed€3,400