Sold2023Bruno Munari, Libro Illeggibile N.Y. 1, 1967Bruno Munari, Libro Illeggibile N.Y. 1, 1967, Bruno Munari (Italian, 1907-1998), "The Unreadable Book", Museum of Modern Art, No. 751 of 2000 copies, softcover in laminated wraps, 8.75"squSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Munari (Italian, 1907-1998) for Danese Milano, 2Bruno Munari (Italian, 1907-1998) for Danese Milano, 2 Photo Frames, Corfu, Model 2031B, 1962. Marked. Made in Italy. 35x18.5cm. No glass, some wear. Provenance: The Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bruno MUNARI (1907-1998) ItalianBruno MUNARI (1907-1998) ; Negativo - positivo ; 1986 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 88 x 60 cm (34 2/3 x 23 2/3 in.) ; signed, dated and named on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $320 , NationalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Munari(1907 - 1998)COLORI NELLA CURVA DI PEANOacrilico su tela, cm 80x80sul retro: firma eBruno Munari(1907 - 1998)COLORI NELLA CURVA DI PEANOacrilico su tela, cm 80x80sul retro: firma e data, timbro ed etichetta Sincron Centro Culturale, Bresciaeseguito nel 1992ProvenienzaSincron Centro CSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO MUNARI, Positivo - NegativoBRUNO MUNARI (1907 - 1998) Positivo - Negativo Litograph, ed. 78/000, Grafica d'Arte Lombardi, Rome (blindstamp), MACBA - Museo de Arte Contemporaneo de Barcellona (blindstamp) 70 x 70 cm Signed and nSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO MUNARI, Curva di PeanoBRUNO MUNARI (1907 - 1998) Curva di Peano Litograph, ed. 43/100, Grafica d'Arte Lombardi, Rome (blindstamp) 69,5 x 69,5 cm Signed and numbered in pencil lower center Work accompanied by a certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO MUNARI, Scritture illeggibili di popoli sconosciutiBRUNO MUNARI (1907 - 1998) Scritture illeggibili di popoli sconosciuti 1976 Litograph, ed. 88/90 70 x 50 cm Signed in pencil, dated and numbered lower center PROVENANCE: Sincron Centro Culturale, BresSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO MUNARI, Sistemazione in un giardino su basamaneto di pietraBRUNO MUNARI (1907 - 1998) Sistemazione in un giardino su basamaneto di pietra 1990 Silkscreen and mixed media on cardboard, ed. 33/90 49 x 69 cm Signed in pencil, dated, titled and numbered lower cenSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO MUNARI, Negativo - PositivoBRUNO MUNARI (1907 - 1998) Negativo - Positivo 1984 Silkscreen, ed. 3/90 50 x 50 cm Signed in pencil, dated and numbered lower right PROVENANCE: Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO MUNARI, Telegramma urgenteBRUNO MUNARI (1907 - 1998) Telegramma urgente 1986 Silkscreen on coloured paper, ed. 83/90 70 x 50 cm Signed, dated and numbered lower right, titled lower left PROVENANCE: Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bruno MUNARI (1907-1998) - Edition Danese MilanoBruno MUNARI (1907-1998) - Edition Danese Milano Suspension "Falkland" en aluminium et nylon blanc. Circa 1960 150 x 40 cm Neuf, dans son emballage d’origineSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRUNO MUNARI, Libro illeggibile MN5BRUNO MUNARI(1907 - 1998)Libro illeggibile MN51995Artist's book for Galleria d'Arte Contemporanea Maurizio Corraini, Mantua, with coloured disks and accompanying sheet10 x 10 cmPROVENANCE:Private collSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bruno Munari "Untitled" 1987Bruno Munari (Milan, 1907-1998) "Untitled" 1987 screen printing 80x60 cm signed and dated in the lower center numbered 95/150See Sold Price
Sold2020MUNARI, Bruno (1907-1998) - Die Kwadraat-Bladen - TheMUNARI, Bruno (1907-1998) - Die Kwadraat-Bladen - The Quadrat-Prints - Le feuilles-Cadrat - Die Quadrat-Blatter (Libro illeggibile bianco e rosso). Hilversum: De Jong & Co., 1953. A copy in very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2016BRUNO MUNARIMilano 1907 - 1998 Macchina Inutile n°2, 1984 Filo di cotone, legno, cartoncini sagomati e serigrafati sui due lati, ferro brunito, cm 253 x 72 Firmato, datato e numerato Esemplare VII/XVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno MunariBruno Munari (1907-1988)Textile hanging lamp with aluminum rings, design Bruno Munari for Danese Milano, Italy design year1964, marked in the head (wear on rings)See Sold Price
Sold2023BRUNO MUNARI (1907-1998) ACRYLIC ON BOARDAttributed to Bruno Munari, no coa, private collection, medium: acrylic, measurements: 35"WX43"H framed, mint condition,very heavy Biography:Bruno Munari (October 24, 1907 in Milan – SeptemberSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Munari - Negativo-PositivoBruno Munari "Negativo-Positivo". Beautiful hand signed lithograph by the italian master and designer Bruno Munari. Size: 70x70 CM. Certificate of Authenticity by Grafica d\'arte Lombardi, Rome. The LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hybrid Swatch- Face: Tempo Libereo by Bruno Munari, Strap: La Tour EiffelHybrid Swatch- Face: Tempo Libereo by Bruno Munari, Strap: La Tour Eiffel Hybrid Swatch- Face: Tempo Libereo by Bruno Munari 1997, Strap: La Tour Eiffel, 1998. 34mm CaseSee Sold Price
Sold2018DANESE MILANO Italian Aluminum Ashtray. Square coDANESE MILANO Italian Aluminum Ashtray. Square column hollow tube form with lift out cigarette holder. Marked on bottom. Marked Bruno Munari, Danese Milano-- Dimensions: H: 22 inches: W: 3.25 inches:See Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO MUNARI ABSTRACT OIL ON BOARD V$18,000MEASUREMENTS:34"WX39"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" n 1948, Munari, Gillo Dorfles, Gianni Monnet and Atanasio Soldati, founded Movimento Arte Concreta (MAC), the Italian movement for concrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian AshtraysLot 2 Italian ashtrays. Including: cubic ashtray by Bruno Munari for Danese Milano in 1957, and another ashtray model: '701 Safe Tray' designed by Raul Barbieri and Giorgio Marianelli from 1980. LengtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Munari, 'Aconà-Biconbi' sculpture, 1965Bruno Munari, 'Aconà-Biconbi' sculpture, 1965, H. 70 x 42 x 42 cm. Made by Danese, Milan. Sheet metal, chrome plated. Marked: paper sticker with designer, manufacturer and product information.,See Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHBruno Munari, 'Canarie' - 'Model 2002B' desk set, 1957 (design)€180
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHBruno Munari, 'Ricostruzione teorica di un oggetto immaginario', 1956 (design) / 1988€400
Oct 02Lyon & Turnbull§ JAMES MCINTOSH PATRICK R.S.A., R.O.I., A.R.E., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH 1907-1998)£320
Oct 02Lyon & Turnbull§ JAMES MCINTOSH PATRICK R.S.A., R.O.I., A.R.E., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH 1907-1998)£240
Oct 02Lyon & Turnbull§ JAMES MCINTOSH PATRICK R.S.A., R.O.I., A.R.E., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH 1907-1998)£480
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Magnificent Bruno Dimaio Signed Italian Oil on Canvas "Doll Seller"$5,000
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio De Simone (Italy,1851-1907) gouache painting antique$220(5 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesAgenore Fabbri (Italian, 1911-1998) Bronze (Lost Wax Cast) Sculpture, "Horse And Horseman", H 8.5" W$300
1 day LeftJasper52Bruno Lucchesi Bronze Procession Sculpture Group of Women and Children on a Balcony$22,000
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryNARCISO SCOTTI (B.1907) PAINTING WINTER LANDSCAPE, 35.5" X 51"$150(1 bid)
Dec 08Hobby Dealer(5) Coins 1972 Sweden, 1971 Ireland, 1998 Spain, 1949 Germany, 1981 Italy$12(2 bids)