Sold2021Eugenia Alberti Reggio & Rinaldo Scaioli benchEugenia Alberti Reggio & Rinaldo Scaioli bench / side table Italy, circa 1960 plywood, powder-coated steel unmarked 29 3/4"w x 13 1/8"d x 14"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eugenia Alberti Reggio and Rinaldo Scaioli benchEugenia Alberti Reggio & Rinaldo Scaioli bench / side table Italy, circa 1960 plywood, steel unmarked 29 3/4"w x 13 1/8"d x 14"h Literature: Selective Furniture Exhibition of Cant, 1959, p. 69See Sold Price
Sold2018Eugenia Alberti Reggio, Rinaldo ScaioliAppendiabiti richiudibile Compensato curvato impiallacciato in legno di teak, ottone lucido, metallo smaltato, vetro molato. Prod. Consorzio Esposizione Mobili Cantù, 1959 ca. Chiuso cm 194x180x37, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugenia Alberti ReggioConsolle e specchiera a parete con struttura in legno, cristallo specchiato e piano rivestito in laminato., Prod. Italia, 1950 ca., Specchiera. Largh. 50 - Prof. 10 - Alt. 87 Cm, Consolle. Largh. 127-See Sold Price
Sold2022Umberto Colombo e (XX) Eugenia Alberti Reggio (XX) WOODEN TOILETTE, MIRROR AND MARBEL TOPUmberto Colombo e (XX) Eugenia Alberti Reggio (XX) WOODEN TOILETTE, MIRROR AND MARBEL TOP TOILETTE in legno, specchio, piano in marmo Produzione Italia, 1940 circa cm H191xL207xP47See Sold Price
Sold2021EUGENIA ALBERTI REGGIO attributed. Pair of armchairs.attributed. Pair of armchairs. Vimini and fabric.. Cm 69,00 x 107,00 x 65,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2019EUGENIA ALBERTI REGGIO Attributed Pair of chair.Attributed Pair of chair. . Cm 54,00 x 72,00 x 61,00. Walnut and fabric, 50s.See Sold Price
Sold2023EUGENIA ALBERTI REGGIO Pair of armchairs for Ciceri, Italy.ALBERTI REGGIO EUGENIA Pair of armchairs for Ciceri, Italy. Rush, rattan and wicker.. Cm 67,00 x 100,00 x 88,00. 1951ca.Literature: R. Aloi, Esempi di arredamento moderno di tutto il mondo, sedie, polSee Sold Price
Sold2022Judy Kensley McKie, Grizzly Bear benchJudy Kensley McKie Grizzly Bear bench USA, 2001patinated bronze 19 h × 71 w × 21 d in (48 × 180 × 53 cm) Incised signature, date and number to underside '7/10 JKM '01'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Judy Kensley McKie, Jaguar benchJudy Kensley McKie Jaguar bench USA, 1992patinated bronze 26 h × 58 w × 17 d in (66 × 147 × 43 cm) Incised signature, date and number to underside '12/12 JKM 1992'. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Nakashima (1905-1990), "Conoid" Bench, New Hope,George Nakashima (1905-1990) "Conoid" Bench, New Hope, Pennsylvania, 1976 American black walnut, hickorySigned and dated: "George Nakashima Oct 1976"H: 30 1/4, W: 82 3/4, D: 34 1/4 in. PROVENANCE: AcqSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steinway & Sons Grand Piano w/ BenchSteinway & Sons grand piano with ebony finish, serial #B 549465, 1999. Together with bench.Provenance: Collection of Bruce Dayton & Ruth Stricker Dayton, Minnesota.Height: 38 3/4 in x width: 56 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Nakashima, Conoid benchGeorge Nakashima Conoid bench Nakashima StudioUSA, 1983American black walnut, hickory71.75 w × 35.5 d × 32.5 h in (182 × 90 × 83 cm) Signed and dated to underside 'GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steinway concert grand piano model D with the original Steinway bench.Steinway concert grand piano model D with the original Steinway bench.The piano is a model D Steinway, meaning it is 8"113/4 inches in length. Lets call it 9 Foot. It is the model D that is know as aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo Bugatti, Important benchCarlo Bugatti Important bench Italy, c. 1900carved and ebonized wood, Italian walnut, pewter inlay, hand-decorated vellum, copper, brass, silk 38 h x 74 w x 23.5 d in (97 x 188 x 60 cm) InscriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early FINN JUHL NV 45 Settee Bench Sofa. Sculpted woodEarly FINN JUHL NV 45 Settee Bench Sofa. Sculpted wood frame. Branded Cabinetmaker NIELS VODDER Copenhagen Denmark Design Finn Juhl. Structurally Sound. Dimensions: H: 32.5 inches: W: 47 inches: D: 27See Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Chinese Rosewood Lotus Bench 30''x64''x24''.Fine Chinese Rosewood Lotus Bench 30''x64''x24''. Profusely carved figural bench with lotus blossoms and figural duck arm. Similar to a chaise lounge or settee couch. Excellent condition. 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022STEINWAY EBONIZED MODEL B PIANO & BENCHEbonized. 1969. Serial number 410970 B. 38" h x 84 1/4" w x 57 1/2" d. With adjustable bench. Bench has ebonized legs and tufted top. Bench measures 17" h x 25" w x 18" d.See Sold Price
Sold2018Steinway & Sons Model M baby grand w/ benchSteinway & Sons Model M grand piano, circa 2006, having an ebonized case with a matte finish, Serial No. 579777, 39"h x 58"w x 67"d; together with a Steinway & Sons adjustable tufted leather bench, 20See Sold Price
Sold2017Tony Rosenthal Coriolis Bench Painted Steel 1996Bernard J. Rosenthal aka Tony Rosenthal (American 1914-2009) "Coriolis, A Bench", Painted Steel, 1996. Known for Large Public Geometric Abstract Sculpture, ex. "Alamo" at Astor Place in Manhattan NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2022STEINWAY EBONIZED MODEL B PIANO & BENCHEbonized. 1969. Serial number 410970B. 38" h x 84 1/4" w x 57 1/2" d. With adjustable bench. Bench has ebonized legs and tufted top. Bench measures 17" h x 25" w x 18" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Steinway & Sons New York Grand Piano #441320 C.1975, 88 Keys, 6'10" x 4' 10", with Bench.Steinway & Sons New York Grand Piano #441320 C.1975, 88 Keys, 6'10" x 4' 10", with Bench.See Sold Price
Sold2020Steinway & Sons Baby Grand Piano and BenchSteinway & Sons Mahogany Baby Grand Piano and Bench ca. 1989, model S and bearing the serial number "515268". piano h. 39", w. 57", l. 62" Provenance: The Estate of Bonnie Bolding Swearingen, BirminghSee Sold Price
6 days LeftPUBLIC SALEIndustrial Wooden 42 Multi Drawer Watchmaker's Desk, Jeweler's Bench$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction Inc3 part black forest carved glass eye bear bench -nice size$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsITALIAN IRON AND BRASS BENCH IN THE MANNER OF ICO PARISI, UPHOLSTERED IN BOUCLE FABRIC$75(2 bids)