Sold2020Waterford Crystal Grove Plates & GlassesTo include a Waterford Crystal Irish cream glass,and two shot glasses in the Lismore pattern, four Waterford Crystal wedge cut plates having a grove pattern. All marked to bottom. Plates measures apprSee Sold Price
Sold202117th C. - 19th C. Pewter LotTo include: a four-hole inkwell with hinged lid and glass insert; a porringer with reticulated handles, likely Irish, with circular flower mark to base; a c.1850 Harton & Son, London, 5 1/8" H. pub piSee Sold Price
Sold2022Medieval Knights Helmet Decanter Caddy SetDESCRIPTION: A Medieval Knights helmet decanter caddy set with music box, made from steel and aluminum. This set includes: one (1) glass liquor carafe, and four (4) shot glasses. The set comes in a hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier (established 1847) Traveling Flask Set circaCartier (established 1847) Traveling Flask Set circa 1920 sterling silver, vermeil, comprising a flask with four internally fitted shot glasses, monogramed 'W.A.M.B.' diagonally on top of flask, stampSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Alvin Sterling Silver Julep Cups and 4 Web Sterling Shot GlassesNine (9) sterling silver hollowware cups, including five (5) Alvin mint julep cups or beakers with reeded rims and footrings, monogrammed G; four (4) International shot glasses or jiggers, all with vaSee Sold Price
Sold2024(8 Pc) Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass Shot GlassesDESCRIPTION: Eight (probably assembled) Tiffany Studios iridescent Favrile glass shot glasses, each with four dimples. Each marked on underside. Provenance: From a Palm Springs, California Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022A MCGUIRE GLASS TOP TABLE AND FOUR RATTAN CHAIRSA Mcguire glass top table and four rattan chairs. Chairs: 36"Hx24"Wx24.25"D 19"Seat Table: 28.75"Hx42"DiaSee Sold Price
Sold202118th / 19th C SHEFFIELD PLATE & CUT GLASS EPERGNEPineapple form with a raised centre Anglo Irish cut glass bowl and four scrolled arms branching out of a decorative, cut glass pineapple. Each branch with an Anglo-Irish cut glass insert with similarSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dunville's Old Irish Whiskey reverse glass pub mirrorDunville's Old Irish Whiskey reverse on glass pub sign. 53 1/2"h x 84"lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid C Tapio Wirkkala Iittala Finland Drink WareMid Century Tapio Wirkkala Iittala Finland "Ultima Thule" Drink Ware & Bowls. Includes water pitcher, nine glasses, four small glasses, four mugs, creamer, six flutes, and five shot glasses. Mug measuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rattan Table and Four Chair Set by McGuireSet of four chairs with glass top center table by McGuire. The table features a round glass top supported by an hourglass shaped bamboo base.The chairs are accented with Roman latticework shaped bamboSee Sold Price
SoldA Collection of Five German Chromed-Metal Blimp-Form Cocktail Shaker and Shot Glass SetsA Collection of Five German Chromed-Metal Blimp-Form Cocktail Shaker and Shot Glass Sets 20th Century comprising a set of four and one smaller example, each having a tail section that unscrews and houSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental reverse on glass pub mirror Wm Younger & CoMonumental Antique reverse on glass pub mirror - Wm Younger & Co. Early 20th century. From Olde Blind Dog Irish Pub, Atlanta, GA. 47 1/2"h x 107"lSee Sold Price
Sold2022SILVER ODYSSEY I. Middleburg: Collectors’ Workshop, ca. 199...SILVER ODYSSEY I. Middleburg: Collectors’ Workshop, ca. 1995. Handsome reimagining of Bob Kline’s classic Copenetro. Four coins vanish, then visibly reappear in a shot glass covered by a tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved walnut panel with Olde Blind Dog logoCarved walnut panel with Olde Blind Dog logo and stained glass. From back bar in Olde Blind Dog Irish Pub, Atlanta, GA. 34"h x 136 1/2"l x 4 1/2"d**Picture 2 shows panel in place in back bar at Olde BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Irish stained and leaded glass "Public Bar" pub windowRare Antique Irish stained and leaded glass "Public Bar" pub window. Late 19th century. Originally from a pub in London. Later hung at Olde Blind Dog Irish Pub, Atlanta, GA. 25 3/4"h x 55 1/4"w overalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stained and painted landing window with focal eagleStained and painted landing window with focal eagle. Glass has a resin top coat. From Olde Blind Dog Irish Pub, Atlanta, GA 60 1/2"h x 48"w overallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early Marbles Incl Glass & ClayDESCRIPTION: Collection of one hundred and forty-four marbles. Includes Tom Bowlers, shooters, Brown Bennington style, clay, glass swirls, etc. MEASUREMENTS: Various. Ranges from 1/2" to 1-5/8". CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2022McGuire Five-Piece Rattan and Glass Dining SuiteMcGuire Five-Piece Rattan and Glass Dining Suite comprised of a circular table and a set of four armchairs, the glass top supported by clustered rattan rods in a hexagonal grouping, the chairs each wiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Four-Piece Collection of Cut GlassFour-Piece Collection of Cut Glass, 19th century, including a pair of Anglo-Irish centerpieces with fold-over rims, cut in the strawberry pattern, h. 7-3/4", dia. 10-1/2", a Regency strawberry-cut cenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vase, American Brilliant Cut GlassVase, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 19.75" x 10", Four Sections Of Hobstar, Prism, Strawberry Diamond And Fan Motif, Hobstar Base, Extra Thick Blank, Total Weight Of Over Twenty-Three Pounds, The EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2023LRG ALEXANDER MACDONALD'S REVERSE PAINTED PUB MIRRLARGE ALEXANDER MACDONALDS RENOWNED SCOTCH AND IRISH WHISKIES ENGLISH VICTORIAN REVERSE PAINTED GLASS MIRROR. MINOR WEAR TO FRAME. 48" W x 74" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPISee Sold Price
Sold2022Marbles. PELTIER GLASS COMPANY, National Line RainboPELTIER GLASS COMPANY, National Line Rainbo. Eight-ribbon four-color National Line Rainbo Burnt Superman. Shooter. Exceptional and rare marble. Opaque light blue base. Three red ribbons, two yellow riSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five-Piece Bamboo Dining SuiteFive-Piece Bamboo Dining Suiteattributed to McGuire, consisting of a square, beveled glass-top table with a base formed of bound bamboo clusters, h. 30-1/2", w. 48", d. 48", and four bamboo armchairsSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncNew in Box 7 Piece GODINGER Irish Cut Crystal Spirit Decanter Set$35(3 bids)
Oct 09DuMouchellesWaterford (Irish) 'Lismore' Crystal Water Goblets, Margarita Glasses & Martini Glasses, H 8.25" Dia.$150(2 bids)
3 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Department 56 St. Patricks Day Village Figures and More$15
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Miscellaneous Antique Glass.$60(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsFOUR COTTON FOLK DRESSES, MEXICO & CENTRAL EUROPE, MID-LATE 20TH C$150(1 bid)