Sold2022Two Chinese Export Porcelain Polychrome Decorated Figural Table LampsTwo Chinese Export Porcelain Polychrome Decorated Figural Table Lamps Height of largest 14 inches, height overall 29 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Continental polychrome decorated figural groupsContinental polychrome decorated figural groups late 18th/early 19th century mounted as table lamps each depicting a kneeling acolyte grasping a candle pricket 26""hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Asian style figural table lampAsian style figural table lamp, depicting a stylized peacock having a polychrome decorated body and rising on a patinated base, 30"h x 10"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR CHINESE POLYCHROME LANDSCAPE DECORATED PORCELAIN CYLINDRICAL VASES, MOUNTED AND ELECTRIFIED ASPAIR CHINESE POLYCHROME LANDSCAPE DECORATED PORCELAIN CYLINDRICAL VASES, MOUNTED AND ELECTRIFIED AS TABLE LAMP. One with figural, one with landscape decoration; both with calligraphy. Teakwood standsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Asian Bronze Champleve Table Lamp BasesEach decorated with polychrome enamels and figural handles. H: 14 in., Diam.: 7 in. (largest, base only)See Sold Price
Sold2020Asian polychrome decorated table lampAsian polychrome decorated table lamp having a tapered form, 26"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Horse and Rider Ceramic LampA ceramic glazed, decorated figural table lamp. [Overall: 25 x 12 x 6 inches; Sculpture only: 16 x 4 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Chrysanthemum Celadon LampChinese polychrome decorated table lamp, decorated with chrysanthemums, birds, and other flowers on a celadon-green ground, mounted on carved wooden base. 19.75” H x 8.5” diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Asian Porcelain Figural LampBlue and white decorated figural table lamp mounted on an ebonized wooden stand. [17" H x 9 1/2" W x 8" D]. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Asian Peony & Dragon Porcelain LampChinese or Korean polychrome decorated porcelain table lamp, decorated with auspicious dragons, peonies, and other flowers on a blue ground, mounted on paint decorated base. 24.75” H x 9.25̶See Sold Price
Sold2015Early 20th c. French table lampEarly 20th century French polychrome decorated spelter table lamp, modeled as a young farmer with a pitchfork resting on his shoulders, raised on a circular base, marked "L & F Moreau", 41"h x 11"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Fantoni Decorated Table Lamp. Figural decoratiMarcello Fantoni Decorated Table Lamp. Figural decoration. Signed on underside of lamp base Dimensions: H: 31 inches: W: 7.5 inches: D: 7 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Polychrome Glaze Vase as Table LampChinese Polychrome Glaze Vase as Table Lamp, decorated in polychrome glazes with women and boys playing in a walled garden. Dimensions: 11 in.h. to top of vase. Condition: Lamp fitting at top slightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mid 20th c. figural table lampEarly to mid 20th century polychrome painted metal figural table lamp, the circular moulded base surmounted by two classically attired female figures placing flowers in an urn, with the support formedSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF VON SCHIERHOLZ PORZELLAN MANUFAKTURA PAIR OF VON SCHIERHOLZ PORZELLAN MANUFAKTUR POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED PORCELAIN TABLE LAMPS WITH LITHOPHANE SHADES, PLAUE, GERMANY, 20TH CENTURY, the shaped floral encrusted shades with oval lithoSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Carved Polychrome and Gilt Decorated TableA Pair of Carved Polychrome and Gilt Decorated Table Lamps depicting an Asian figures. Height 24 1/2 inches. 20TH CENTURYSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) ITALIAN PARCEL GILT PUTTI STANDARD 1-LT TABLE LAMPS(pair) Italian paint-decorated figural single-light table lamps, 20th c., each having standard modeled as a putti with parcel gilt sash, holding faux candle, rising on stepped wood base, accompanied bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Capron - Table LampA figural decorated pottery table lamp by Roger Capron. Stamped on back near base. 17 x 9 x 4. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cuban Hand-Painted Ceramic Table LampCuban Hand-Painted Ceramic Table Lamp, polychrome glazed figural and foliate design, signed "Lopze Mendez" and stamped "Ignacio Habana" to base. 11" H x 9" Diameter. Provenance: From a Manhattan colleSee Sold Price
Sold2023DECO TABLE LAMPFIGURAL DECORATED GLASS TABLE LAMP. NO SHADE, HAIRLINE TO BASE. 26" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023CAPODIMONTE TABLE LAMPFIGURAL DECORATED CAPODIMONTE TABLE LAMP. BROKEN AT BASE. SINGLE SOCKET. NO SHADE. 38" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Venetian Rococo style tole table lampsA pair of Venetian Rococo style polychrome decorated and gilt tole table lamps20th centuryheight to top of nozzle 49in (125cm); width 12 1/2in (32cm); depth 14 1/2in (37cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of polychrome decorated faux marble columnar tablePair of polychrome decorated faux marble columnar table lamps, each having an ionic capital and rising on a graduated square base, 37"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHandel "Jungle Birds" Table Lamp, Decorated by John Bailey$6,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAustrian Patinated Bronze & Chunk Glass Figural Table Lamp$2,200
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHandel "Birds In Flight" Table Lamp, Decorated by Henry Bedigie$3,000
4 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsAntique 1930s Weller Patricia Art Deco Pottery Pelican Bird Figural Table Lamp$300
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA 20th century Imari decorated table lamp on wooden stand, 31 cm high.£50
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA 20th century table lamp, decorated with gilt scrolls, highlighted in green enamel, on a red£50
4 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalFROM RON WOOD COLL (STONES) CHAGALL VIOLIN PLAYER LAMP$800