Sold2021Terra Cotta Satyr Mask Wall Bracket9 1/8" high, 10" wide, 8 3/8" deep. Chipping, soiling. Provenance: Property of a Fairfield County CT Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2015Italian Pottery Wall Bracket of Saytr MaskItalian Pottery Wall Bracket of Saytr Mask, 20th C., The white wall bracket shelf supported by large colorful glazed terracotta mask of smiling satyr. (MRAP980) {LJS} Dimensions:14 1/2" H x 11 3/4" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022A terracotta wall bracket / pocket with Classical male figure mask detail. Approx. 19"A terracotta wall bracket / pocket with Classical male figure mask detail. Approx. 19"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Terra Cotta Wall BracketsModeled with a scrolled and foliage flowering motif. In a reddish brown finish. 13.5"H x 11"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Art Nouveau terracotta wall bracket,An Art Nouveau terracotta wall bracket, modelled as a maiden's head, with sinuous trailing hair, in the Goldscheider style, 43cm wide, 35cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Baroque Style Painted Terracotta Wall BracketsPair of Baroque Style Painted Terracotta Wall Brackets. Scrolled foliate motif; painted in parcel gilt, black, cream, red. {Approximate dimensions: 17 high x 15 1/2 wide x 12 3/4 inches deep.}. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Italian Terracotta Wall BracketsDESCRIPTION: A pair of Italian wall brackets composed of terracotta with vibrant orange, lemon, and grape cluster decorations, finished in a glossy glaze. Fitted with wood wall custom mounting insertsSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE ITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL TERRACOTTA WALL BRACKETSA pair of Italian gray painted terracotta wall brackets with relief floral designs. Circa the first half of the 20th century. Collectible Wall Decor And Furniture For Classic Interior Design. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Terra Cotta Arab Mask Wall PlaqueAntique Terra Cota Arab Mask wall plaque. Marked on bottom 1901 A. A. P. Co. 10"L x 9.5"W. Condition report: Several chips. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for morSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Italian terracotta putty wall bracketAntique Italian terracotta putty wall bracket. 8 1/2" H x 9 3/4" W x 8" D. Shipping in USA or International please contact : James Lawrence from the local UPS Store, 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmail.comSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Terracotta Architectural Wall Brackets, 19th C.Four terracotta architectural wall brackets or corbels, 190th C., with stylized floral and acanthus leaf motifs. (MANDS8202/4) {WK} Property Title: Measurements:19.5 H xx14 W x 7.5 DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Tragedy and Comedy theater terra cotta wall masksVintage Tragedy and Comedy theater terra cotta wall masks. Approx. 9x11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Terracotta Architectural Wall Shelf Brackets. GothicPr Terracotta Architectural Wall Shelf Brackets. Gothic revival style. Very heavy. -- Dimensions: H: 15 inches: W: 20.5 inches: D: 14 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Austrian Terracotta Maiden Wall MaskDESCRIPTION: Art Nouveau Austrian terracotta wall mask depicting a maiden face with smiling features and floating hair. With signature on the underside. CIRCA: Late 19th- Early 20th Century ORIGIN: AuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed BRY, [2] Terra Cotta Pottery African Face Mask Wall PlaquesSigned BRY, [2] Terra Cotta Pottery African Face Mask Wall Plaques. size: 14.25h 4.25wSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR ENGLISH SATYR MASK TERRACOTTA GARDEN URNSPair of English terracotta garden urns in the Louis XVI taste, early 20th century, each having double satyr mask handles, a gadrooned body with floral swags, and rising on a socle base with square pliSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Decorative Satyr Mask Terracotta UrnA Decorative Satyr Mask Terracotta Urn20th century, painted terracotta, tapered cylindrical form having satyr head mask handle mounts, base with painted laurel wreath pedestal foot, incised mark "©See Sold Price
Sold2017Austrian WERKSTATTE Terracotta Ceramic Wall Mask.Austrian WERKSTATTE Terracotta Ceramic Wall Mask. Black face with glazed curls and headdress. Colorful glaze necklace. Has CONEYE foil Wien Keramik label. Art Deco era.-- Dimensions: H: 11 inches: W:See Sold Price
Sold2023Terracotta Wall Hanging Mask, Handcrafted Stone Egg Made in Kenya on Metal Stand and Multi ColorTerracotta Wall Hanging Mask, Handcrafted Stone Egg Made in Kenya on Metal Stand and Multi Color Wall Hanging Indian Tallest 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE TALAVERA DECORATIVE WALL ART MASK 15"VINTAGE TALAVERA TERRACOTTA DECORATIVE WALL ART MASK-15"X 13" X 2" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP2722See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE TERRACOTTA CHERUB PANELANTIQUE TERRACOTTA CHERUB PANEL "CERPUTI" WITH WALL HANGING BRACKETS - 19 1/2" x 1 1/2" x 14 1/2" (HAS CRACKS)See Sold Price
Sold2024South American terra cotta wall hanging of maskSouth American terra cotta wall hanging of mask, 12"T x 9"W x 3.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Austrian Moorish Wall MasksPair Austrian Moorish Wall Masks Circa 1880, polychromed terracotta, one depicting a bearded Arab man and the other depicting his female counterpart, good condition. 12"H (30.5 cm) and 11"H(27.9 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Scrolled Ceramic Wall Mount ShelfSconce, shelf, wall bracket, country French style scroll, ceramic, possibly ceramic possibly plaster, in terra cotta tone, measures app ht app 10 inches, depth 6 inches, width 8 inches, wall decorSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCIdentified 1200 BC Archaic Idol Greek Statue Painted Clay Terra Cotta With Patrikiadis Athens COA$100
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausErnest Patris, Girl Sculpture, 1940s, Signed, Brussels, Terracotta on Stone Base$190