Sold2017Italian Provincial Demilune Polychromed BuffetContinental, likely Italian, mid 20th century. A provincial style demilune form buffet, having a long drawer flanked by two short drawers over two cabinet doors, opening to reveal interior storage. ApSee Sold Price
Sold2021Continental Walnut Tambour Demilune CabinetAntique Continental Walnut Tambour Demilune Cabinet , shaped marble top, opposing sliding doors, tapered legs, brass caps, h. 29 3/4 in., w. 30 1/4 in., d. 15 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016POLYCHROMED DEMI-LUNE TABLEContinental. Early 20th Century. Height 35". Width 49". Depth 20 1/2". (Cond: good) (300/400)See Sold Price
Sold2017Marble Top Marquetry Inlaid Demilune CabinetContinental, likely French, first half 20th century. A mahogany and satinwood veneer demilune cabinet, having a serpentine marble top over a conforming case, inset with a single drawer over marquetrySee Sold Price
Sold2022Neoclassical Walnut Demilune CabinetItalian, 19th/20th C., together with an Art Deco cherrywood side chair, Continental, 20th C. Cabinet: 29"h x 20-1/2"w x 12"d Side chair: seat 20"h, crest 39"h Provenance: Property from a New York CitySee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR ITALIAN FLORAL-PAINTED DEMILUNE THREE-DRAWER, THREE DOOR CABINETS. - H: 39'; W: 50"; D: 17".PAIR ITALIAN FLORAL-PAINTED DEMILUNE THREE-DRAWER, THREE DOOR CABINETS. Polychromed swags and floral bouquets on ochre color grounds; black-painted tops. - H: 39'; W: 50"; D: 17".See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair, Neoclassical Wood & Gilt Brass Wall BracketsContinental, likely Italian, mid to late 20th century. A pair of Neoclassical style wall brackets, having molded and tapered demilune shelf or bracket, polychromed to resemble marble, with a scrolledSee Sold Price
Sold2018Continental Kingwood and Marble-Top CabinetContinental Kingwood and Marble-Top Cabinet mid-19th century, the demi-lune marble top with a molded edge, above a conforming case fitted with a central cupboard door, banded, quarter-veneered and cenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Baroque-Style Marble-Top Demi-lune CabinetBaroque-Style Mahogany, Mixed Woods and Marble-Top Demi-lune Cabinet, second half 20th century, the demi-lune marble top with a projecting center and corner accents, above a conforming case fitted witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Polychromed CabinetContinental Polychromed Cabinet late 18th century, the rectangular top above a conforming case fitted with two molded and paneled doors, flanked to either side by a carved upright, raised on block feeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barbara Mastroianni Art Nouveau Design Inlaid Demi-lune Cabinet with Palm Leaf MotifArt Nouveau Inlaid Demi-lune Cabinet with Palm Leaf Motif By Barbara MastroianniBarbara Mastroianni (Italian, 1951-2018). Exceptional piece with great history, comes w. picture actor, Marcello MastroiSee Sold Price
Sold2015George III-Style Polychrome Demi-lune CabinetGeorge III-Style Walnut, Faux Marbre and Polychrome Demi-lune Cabinet, late 19th century, in the Adam taste, the top with a polychrome, floral and annulated banding around a faux marbre panel, above aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Continental Polychromed CabinetContinental Polychromed Cabinet 18th century, the rectangular overhanging top above a pair of plank doors mounted with hand-forged butterfly hinges, raised on bracket feet. h. 40", w. 60", d. 23-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Mercier Freres bronze mounted demi lune cabinetAntique Mercier Freres bronze mounted demi lune cabinet with bronze mounts and bronze gallery, one drawer over two tamboor doors, 44"h x 35"w x 16 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018George III carved mahogany demi-lune cabinetGeorge III carved mahogany demi-lune cabinet, 19th c., manner of Robert Adam, single center drawer and door, adjustable interior shelf, oak and pine secondary woods, 37"h x 32.5"l x 15.5"d Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold201618th c. paint decorated demi-lune cabinetParcel gilt and paint decorated demi-lune cabinet, 18th century, the curved top centering a circular reserve depicting a couple wearing the costumes and masks of Venetian Mardi-Gras, surrounded by floSee Sold Price
Sold2021Demi-lune cabinet with ormolu and marble topDemi-lune cabinet in birds eye maple with ormolu and marble top 41"h x 47"w x 24"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARBLE TOP WALNUT DEMI LUNE CABINETMARBLE TOP WALNUT 2 DRAWER DEMILUNE CABINET WITH CARVED TRIM AND FLUTED LEGS, APPROXIMATELY 36 IN X 17 IN X 33 IN HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Polychromed Demi-Lune Chest, 20th c., probably by Amy Howard, the curved top over a bank of threePolychromed Demi-Lune Chest, 20th c., probably by Amy Howard, the curved top over a bank of three drawers, flanked by convex sides, in gray paint with gilt highlights, on cylindrical legs, with a platSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Italian Inlaid Demi Lune Cabinet19th C. or earlier Italian Inlaid Wood Demi Lune Commode, parquetry inlay with central oval medallion inlaid panels with instruments and composer, stone top with carved trim workDimensions: Base 34"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017"Charak" Federal Style Mahogany Demi-lune cabinet"Charak" Federal Style Mahogany Demi-lune cabinet. This sideboard features a silver drawer with tray. The piece is numbered "7060" and dated 1936. It is labeled "hand made in the workshops of Charak fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Flame Mahogany Demi Lune CabinetBeautiful Flame Mahogany Demi Lune One Door Cabinet or Credenza. Single inner drawer. Measures 34-1/2" tall x 45" wide x 19" deep. Condition is good. Some minor losses to finish on base. Starting BidSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesTwentieth century French design demi lune console with shaped marble top above a foliate and pierced$125
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Late 18th C. Lady's Fan, Painted on Silk with Dancing Ladies in Demi- Lune Case.CA$250