Sold2023Huge Hisashi Otsuka (b1947 Japan) "Compassion" Ltd Ed PrintGreat piece of modern art from Japanese artist Hisahi Otsuka (Japan, b 1947). This piece called Compassion is a limited edition print, hand numbered by the artist 274/300. Embossed characters appearsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hisashi Otsuka (b. 1947) JapaneseFEMALE FACES, embossed color lithograph on silk-coated paper, signed in ink and numbered 291/300 in pencil, sight 19 ½ x 37 ½”, frame 30 ¼ x 48”.See Sold Price
Sold2020HISASHI OTSUKA (b. 1947, Japan) LithographSigned. 28 3/4 x 21 1/4 in., 36 x 28 in. (framed). From askart.com: Otsuka was born in 1947 into an exceptionally creative family. His natural artistic talents were encouraged and eventually developedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hisashi Otsuka (b. 1947) Japanese (three)MINI BRIDAL SUITE, 1989, three Collotype prints with embossing on silk coated paper, each signed and numbered 103/300, with artist’s blind stamps in corners, printed by Black Box Collotype, sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hisashi Otsuka (b. 1947) Hawaii JapanFEATHER HEARTS, 1986, mixed media with acrylic and color pencil on paper, signed lower left, sight 15 ½ x 11 ½”, frame 29 x 25”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hisashi Otsuka (Japanese, b.1947) "Lady Meiko"DESCRIPTION: Hisashi Otsuka (Japanese, b.1947) Lithograph titled: "Lady Meiko" pencil numbered lower right: "H.C. 13/25" signed with red seal stamp lower left. Mounted in a gilt wood frame. CIRCA: 20tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hisashi Otsuka (Japanese, B. 1947) Woman in WinterMixed media graphic framed under acrylic by Hisashi Otsuka titled Woman in Winter. Measures 37.75" x 22.75" sight (49.5" x 35.25" framed). Signed and numbered 96/300. In great condition. Please reviewSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hisashi Otsuka (Japanese B. 1947) Lady of the 36 PoetsMixed media graphic framed under acrylic by Hisashi Otsuka titled Lady of the 36 Poets. Measures 49" x 46.75" sight (50.5" x 48" framed). Signed and numbered 96/300. In great condition. Please reSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hisashi Otsuka (Japanese, B. 1947) White LionMixed media graphic framed under acrylic by Hisashi Otsuka titled White Lion. It measures 38" x 27.5" sight (45" x 34" framed). In great condition. Please review all photos closely. The nonappearanceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hisashi Otsuka (Japanese, B. 1947) Red LionMixed media graphic framed under acrylic titled Red Lion by Hisashi Otsuka. It measures 38" x 27.5" sight (45" x 34" framed). In great condition. Please review all photos closely. The nonappearance ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hisashi Otsuka (Japanese, B. 1947) 36 PoetessMixed media graphic framed under glass by Hisashi Otsuka titled 36 Poetess. It measures 38.75 x 24.5 sight (49x x34.5 framed). Signed and numbered 215/300. In great condition. Please review all photosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hisashi Otsuka (Japanese, b.1947) Geisha LithographDESCRIPTION: Hisashi Otsuka (Japanese, b.1947) lithograph featuring a geisha with vibrant lavender kimono. Pencil numbered lower left: "H.C. 13/25" Signed with red seal stamp lower right. Mounted in aSee Sold Price
Sold2023HISASHI OTSUKA (Japan, b. 1947).(2) Hisashi Otsuka prints of robed figures framed side by side. From a Bronx, NY estate. - Dimensions: 21.75" h x 26" w. Frame: 32 h x 63" w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hisashi Otsuka (20th C) Original "Lady Meiko"Hisashi Otsuka (Japanese, b 1947) original color dye and guoache on silk cloth. Titled, "Lady Mieko of Autumn, Pose Two". Signed, lower left. Provenance includes certificate of authentication and apprSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hisashi Otsuko (20th C) Original "Rainbow Lights"Hisashi Otsuka (Japanese, b 1947) original fabric based lacquer dye on museum rag board. Titled, "Rainbow Lights". Signed, lower right. Provenance includes certificate of authentication and appraisalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hisashi Otsuka "White Lion" CollotypeHisashi Otsuka (Japanese, b. 1947) "White Lion," collotype by Triton Press Inc., depicting figure in traditional Japanese attire against a white background with fields of black text. Image: 39" H x 28See Sold Price
Sold2021Hisashi Otsuka "Red Lion" CollotypeHisashi Otsuka (Japanese, b. 1947) "Red Lion," collotype by Triton Press Inc., depicting figure in traditional Japanese attire against a white background with fields of black text. Image: 39" H x 28.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Hisashi OtsukaHisashi Otsuka (Japanese, b. 1947), "Graceful Elegance," color screenprint on silk-coated paper with embossing, signed lower right, edition 78/300, sight: 26"h x 32"w, overall (with frame): 34"h x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Japanese Prints by Hisashi OtsukaTwo prints by Hisashi Otsuka (Japanese, b. 1947), each depicting colorful scene of man with weapons drawn, featuring eagle motif to garment, including: Musashi the Warrior, signed and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of "Six Immortals" Prints by Hisashi OtsukaSet of six Japanese prints by Hisashi Otsuka (Japanese, b. 1947); each depicting one of the Six Immortals in a colorful, circular panel; signed and numbered; L: 13 1/2" (each, approx.&See Sold Price
Sold2021Hisashi Otsuka - Group of 4 Contemporary JapaneseLot 46 Hisashi Otsuka Japanese (b. 1947) Group of 4 Contemporary Japanese Prints embossed lithographs two of the larger prints are on silken luster paper,,one is dated 1992 with artist's blind stamp,,See Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHenry Horenstein (b.1947) Vintage Limited Edition Original Fish Still Life Photograph$10
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersHector McDonnell RUA (b.1947) Chinese Vegetable Stall, New York Oil on canvas, 90 x 60cm (36 x€2,800
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Jens Ulrich Petersen (b. 1947), Danish listed artist. Oil on canvas. Men on a string. 21st century.$750